Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

N. Y.) People Magazine (New York Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 N. Y.) People Magazine (New York 1996 People Entertainment Almanac
Little Brown & Co (P) 1995 0316698881 / 9780316698887 Paperback Fine 
0316698881 Fine. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 N. Y.) People Magazine (New York 1996 People Entertainment Almanac
Little Brown & Co (P) 1995 0316698881 / 9780316698887 Paperback Fine 
0316698881 Fine. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Art Directors Club of New York 27 Art Directors Annual of Advertising and Editorial Art
New York Pitman 1948 cloth photography 
Irving Penn, Robert Frank, Diane Arbus, etc. (loc.store40) 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 York Accidentally on Purpose
Pocket 1993 0671795910 / 9780671795917 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0671795910 Very good 
Price: 5.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 N. Y.) Museum of Modern Art (New York Annual Bibliography of Modern Art: 1997 (Gk Hall Annual Bibliography of Modern Art)
MacMillan Publishing Company 0783881436 / 9780783881430 Hardcover Fine 
0783881436 Fine. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 New York University. School of Law Annual survey of American law 1957
New York New York University School of Law Hardcover Very Good 
Very good in dust jacket separated at folds and chipped. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Eastman Kodak Company; N. Y.) Parade (New York Best Friends: A Pictorial Celebration
Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Continuum Intl Pub Group 1991 0826405347 / 9780826405340 Hardcover Fine Very Good Little Torn Dj 
0826405347 Near Fine 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 New York Public Library Bibliographic Guide to Business and Economics 1994 Vol. 1 (Bibliographic Guide to Business & Economics 1994 Vol. 1)
MacMillan Publishing Company 1995 0783821662 / 9780783821665 Hard Cover Fine 
0783821662 Fine 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 New York Public Library Bibliographic Guide to Dance 1994 (Bibliographic Guide to Dance)
MacMillan Publishing Company 0783821735 / 9780783821733 Hardcover Fine 
0783821735 Volume 1 A-F Fine. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 New York Public Library Bibliographic Guide to Dance 1994 (Bibliographic Guide to Dance)
MacMillan Publishing Company 1996 0783821743 / 9780783821740 Hardcover Fine 
0783821743 Fine. VOlume 2 G-O 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 New York Public Library Bibliographic Guide to Dance 1994 (Bibliographic Guide to Dance)
MacMillan Publishing Company 1995 0783821751 / 9780783821757 Hardcover Fine 
0783821751 Fine 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 New York Public Library Bibliographic Guide to East Asian Studies 1997 (Gk Hall Bibliographic Guide to East Asian Studies)
MacMillan Publishing Company 0783881606 / 9780783881607 Hardcover Fine 
0783881606 Fine. 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 New York Public Library Bibliographic Guide to Law 1994 Vol. 1
Macmillan Publishing Company 1995 0783821891 / 9780783821894 Hardcover Fine 
0783821891 Fine. VOlume 1 A-K 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 New York Public Library; Library of Congress Bibliographic Guide to Music 1994 (Bibliographic Guide to Music)
Macmillan Library Reference 1995 078382193X / 9780783821931 Hardcover Fine 
078382193X Fine. 
Price: 130.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 New York Public Library Bibliographic Guide to Slavic, Baltic and Eurasian Studies, 1994 Vol. 1 (Bibliographic Guide to Slavic, Baltic & Eurasian Studies, 19)
MacMillan Publishing Company 0783821972 / 9780783821979 Hardcover Fine 
0783821972 Near fine. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 New York Public Library Bibliographic Guide to Theatre Arts: 1987
MacMillan Publishing Company 1988 0816170843 / 9780816170845 Hardcover Fine 
0816170843 ABOUT THE BOOK Bibliographic Guide to Theatre Arts 1987 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Research Libraries New York Public Library Bibliographic Guide to Theatre Arts: 1996 (Gk Hall Bibliographic Guide to Theatre Arts)
G. K. Hall & Company 0783817827 / 9780783817828 Hardcover Fine 
0783817827 FINE. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 New York Times; The staff of The New York Times Champions The 1998 New York Yankees
New York, New York, U.S.A. New York Times 1998 0966865901 / 9780966865905 Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket 
0966865901 Size 8 1/2" X 11" 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Sarah The Duchess of York Ferguson; Weight Watchers DIETING WITH THE DUCHESS : Secrets and Sensible Advice for a Great Body
Fireside 0684850087 / 9780684850085 PAPERBACK 
0684850087 First edition. Fine. 
Price: 8.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Sarah The Duchess of York Ferguson; Weight Watchers DIETING WITH THE DUCHESS : Secrets and Sensible Advice for a Great Body
Fireside 0684850087 / 9780684850085 PAPERBACK Fine 
0684850087 First edition. Near fine. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


N. Y.) People Magazine (New York on Bachtobooks.com
N. Y.) People Magazine (New York on Booktique.org
N. Y.) People Magazine (New York on Buybookstoday.net
N. Y.) People Magazine (New York on Celticfringes.com
N. Y.) People Magazine (New York on Ceressnowbooks.com
N. Y.) People Magazine (New York on Covertocoverbooks.ca
N. Y.) People Magazine (New York on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
N. Y.) People Magazine (New York on Fatcitybookstore.com
N. Y.) People Magazine (New York on Hartfordseminarybookstore.org
N. Y.) People Magazine (New York on Heroicimage.com
N. Y.) People Magazine (New York on Jwilbooks.com
N. Y.) People Magazine (New York on Kjcactus.com
N. Y.) People Magazine (New York on Maplehillbooks.com
N. Y.) People Magazine (New York on Mediabusterbooks.com
N. Y.) People Magazine (New York on Mybookstorename.com
N. Y.) People Magazine (New York on Nancyjohnsonbookseller.com
N. Y.) People Magazine (New York on Onceuponatimebooks.com
N. Y.) People Magazine (New York on Paperbackheavenbooks.com
N. Y.) People Magazine (New York on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
N. Y.) People Magazine (New York on Serendipitybooks.com.au
N. Y.) People Magazine (New York on Springystreasures.com
N. Y.) People Magazine (New York on Starrcatbooks.com
N. Y.) People Magazine (New York on Stealthesebooks.com
N. Y.) People Magazine (New York on Wighillparkbooks.com
N. Y.) People Magazine (New York on Worldnetbook.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.