Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Peter Wright Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Peter Wright A Collection of Voices: The Dawn of Global Awareness As Expressed in the Letters to Earth Day 1990
K. T. Publishers 0944271103 / 9780944271100 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0944271103 
Price: 8.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Wright Morris About fiction;: Reverent reflections on the nature of fiction with irreverent observations on writers, readers & other abuses
Harper & Row 1975 0060130822 / 9780060130824 First Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
0060130822 Dust jacket price-clipped. 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Schwartz, Delmore, Katherine Anne Porter, Richard Wright, R.P. Blackmur, Jackson Mac Low, Etc. Accent Spring, 1942
Urbana Accent 1942 First Edition Wrappers Very Good 
Richard Wright: The Man Who Lived Underground. Katherine Anne Porter: Affectation of Praehiminicies; Delmore Schwartz: The Writing of Edmund Wilson, and others. Light dust to wraps, else very good. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Nathalia Wright American novelists in Italy: The discoverers, Allston to James
University of Pennsylvania Press 0812210751 / 9780812210750 Very Good 
0812210751 
Price: 14.52 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bruce Wright Black Robes, White Justice
Secaucus, NJ L. Stuart 1988 0818404221 / 9780818404221 Hardcover Near Fine 
0818404221 2nd printing 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Caws, Mary Ann; Wright, Sarah Bird Bloomsbury and France: Art and Friends
Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Oxford Univ Pr 1999 First Edition Original Wraps 
ADVANCE UNCORRECTED READING COPY. Purple wraps somewhat sunned at spine and edge of front panel. Photographs are not as sharp as in the finished book. 
Price: 24.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 R. Wright Campbell Boneyards
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 1992 0671703196 / 9780671703196 First Edition Hardcover New As New 
0671703196 As New 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 William Wright Born That Way: Genes, Behavior, Personality
Knopf 0679430288 / 9780679430285 Hardcover Very Good 
0679430288 3rd printing. Taped to the dust jacket is a note signed by the author "As referred to in my letter to you. Bill Wright" 
Price: 24.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Wright, Richard B. Clara Callan
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Harpercollins 2002 First Edition Wrappers Fine 
UNCORRECTED PROOF 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Heman, Bob (ed) Ted Berrigan, Jack Collom, Ray Dipalma, David Gitin, Bob Heman, Marne Marcus, Jim Moser, Jeff Wright Clown War 16
Brooklyn Clown War 1977 wraps 
most of the issue is taken up with poetry by Ted Berrigan 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 NANCY MEANS WRIGHT Crimes Of Passion by NANCY MEANS WRIGHT
Worldwide Library 2002 0373264070 / 9780373264070 Mass Market Paperback 
0373264070 From the Publisher Be Mine - OR DIE. FIRE AND ICE A severe ice storm strikes Northern Vermont, and with it comes a conflagration of love and hate. Dairy farmer Ruth Willmarth is drawn into the murder investigation of a young woman stabbed with a massive icicle in a mystery filled with the dark secrets of the heart.
NIGHT FLAMES When a wealthy land developer's house goes up in flames on Valentine's night, killing its owner, Oklahoma City police detective Jennifer Weathers investigates a crime scene and finds her own love life heating up as she tracks down a secret sender of lethal valentines.
ST. VALENTINE'S DIAMOND Hoping that a diamond will convince his beloved Fidelma to be his wife, Danny O'Flaherty's visit to an old firned in Manhattan's diamond district turns into a St. Valentine's Day massacre when he returns home to find a corpse on his bed - and himself in the middle of a murder.
THE LOVEBIRDS What do you give a mistress for Valentine's Day? In the case of Peggy Kane, an expensive box of chocolates. But who planted the strynchnine-laced sweets in the hotel penthouse? Hotel detective Tempest Bailey suspects there's more to this romantic tragedy than just desserts.
 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Clifford A. Wright Cucina Rapida: Quick Italian-Style Home Cooking
New York, New York, U.S.A. Hearst Books 1994 0688115322 / 9780688115326 First Edition Hardcover No Jacket 
0688115322 near Fine 
Price: 8.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Eric Wright Death on the Rocks
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. St. Martin's Minotaur 1999 0312205252 / 9780312205256 First Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
0312205252 tiny nick to front fold of dust jacket 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Jonathan V. Wright Dr. Wright's Book of Nutritional Therapy: Real-Life Lessons in Medicine Without Drugs
Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Rodale Pr 1983 0878572708 / 9780878572700 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0878572708 Very Good 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Susan Wright Eliminating Clutter from Your Life
Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A. Lyle Stuart 1991 0818405449 / 9780818405440 Trade Paperback Very Good 
0818405449 Very Good 
Price: 2.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 David Wright; David Zoby Fire on the Beach: Recovering the Lost Story of Richard Etheridge and the Pea Island Lifesavers
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Scribner 2001 0684873044 / 9780684873046 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0684873044 1 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 May Wright Wilson From the Valley of the Shadow: Volume II : A New Day Dawning
Dorrance Pub Co 0805937757 / 9780805937756 Hardcover Fine 
0805937757 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Diane Bair; Arthur Frommer; Pamela Wright; Anne Merewood Frommer's Irreverent Guide to Boston (Frommer's Irreverent Guide to Boston, 3rd ed)
Frommer's 0764562282 / 9780764562280 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0764562282 
Price: 8.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Diane Carey; Peter David; Keith R. A. DeCandido; Christie Golden; Robert Greenberger; Susan Wright Gateways #7: What Lay Beyond (Star Trek)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Star Trek 2001 074343112X / 9780743431125 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
074343112X Fine 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Jesse Wright; Monica Ramirez Basco Getting Your Life Back: The Complete Guide to Recovery from Depression
Free Press 0743200500 / 9780743200509 PAPERBACK Fine 
0743200500 First edition. Fine. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Peter Wright on Allamericantextbooks.com
Peter Wright on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Peter Wright on Aziomedia.com
Peter Wright on Bachtobooks.com
Peter Wright on Bookedfull.com
Peter Wright on Bookelope.com
Peter Wright on Booksliquidation.com
Peter Wright on Booktastik.com
Peter Wright on Bubbasbookswap.com
Peter Wright on Buellys.com
Peter Wright on Countlesspages.com
Peter Wright on Eurolibros.com
Peter Wright on Fatcitybookstore.com
Peter Wright on Ginny6books.com
Peter Wright on Griffeesbooksandvideo.com
Peter Wright on Hammondsbooks.net
Peter Wright on Heavytail.com
Peter Wright on Heroicimage.com
Peter Wright on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Peter Wright on Johnbalebooks.com
Peter Wright on Johnmurraysbooks.com
Peter Wright on Literatecat.com
Peter Wright on Magikaljourneys.com
Peter Wright on Marilynsattic.net
Peter Wright on Moremoes.com
Peter Wright on Pagemaster-books.com
Peter Wright on Pandy-books.com
Peter Wright on Pegasusbooksonline.com
Peter Wright on Pgbbooks.com
Peter Wright on Pioneerbook.com
Peter Wright on Prseitzstore.com
Peter Wright on Readitagainhouston.com
Peter Wright on Richardsonsbooks.com
Peter Wright on Rodannchristianbooks.com
Peter Wright on Scootersonlinebookstore.net
Peter Wright on Springystreasures.com
Peter Wright on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Peter Wright on Superiortextsales.com
Peter Wright on Telegraphbooks.com
Peter Wright on Thebookpixie.com
Peter Wright on Used-and-rare-books.com
Peter Wright on Vagabondbooks.com
Peter Wright on Vedasbooks.com
Peter Wright on Woodensoldierbooks.com
Peter Wright on Worldnetbook.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@RobinsonStreetBooks.com
Copyright©2008. All Rights Reserved.