Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

L. R. Wright Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 L. R. Wright A Chill Rain in January
Penguin Books 1991 0140129820 / 9780140129823 Paperback Very Good 
0140129820 used book very good 
Price: 3.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 L. R. Wright A Chill Rain in January
New York, N.Y. Penguin Books 1991 0140129820 / 9780140129823 Paperback Very Good 
0140129820 Used Book. Very good. Initial in ink half-title page. 
Price: 3.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Peter Wright A Collection of Voices: The Dawn of Global Awareness As Expressed in the Letters to Earth Day 1990
K. T. Publishers 0944271103 / 9780944271100 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0944271103 
Price: 8.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Wright Morris About fiction;: Reverent reflections on the nature of fiction with irreverent observations on writers, readers & other abuses
Harper & Row 1975 0060130822 / 9780060130824 First Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
0060130822 Dust jacket price-clipped. 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Schwartz, Delmore, Katherine Anne Porter, Richard Wright, R.P. Blackmur, Jackson Mac Low, Etc. Accent Spring, 1942
Urbana Accent 1942 First Edition Wrappers Very Good 
Richard Wright: The Man Who Lived Underground. Katherine Anne Porter: Affectation of Praehiminicies; Delmore Schwartz: The Writing of Edmund Wilson, and others. Light dust to wraps, else very good. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 John S. Wright; Daniel S. Warner Advertising (McGraw-Hill series in marketing)
McGraw-Hill Inc.,US 1977 0070720673 / 9780070720671 Hardcover Very Good 
0070720673 very good-used book 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 R. Wright Campbell Alice in La-LA Land
Poseidon Press 1987 0671644831 / 9780671644833 Hardcover Very Good 
0671644831 Very good name in ink ffep in Very good dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 George Ernest Wright Biblical Archaeology
Westminster John Knox Press 1961 0664243061 / 9780664243067 Paperback Very Good 
0664243061 Very good. 
Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Richard Wright Black Boy
Grafton 1989 0060809876 / 9780060809874 Paperback Very Good 
0060809876 Used Book Very Good 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Caws, Mary Ann; Wright, Sarah Bird Bloomsbury and France: Art and Friends
Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Oxford Univ Pr 1999 First Edition Original Wraps 
ADVANCE UNCORRECTED READING COPY. Purple wraps somewhat sunned at spine and edge of front panel. Photographs are not as sharp as in the finished book. 
Price: 24.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Eric Wright Body Surrounded by Water (An Inspector Charlie Salter Mystery)
Signet 1991 0451163850 / 9780451163851 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0451163850 Used book. Very good, some creasing. 
Price: 2.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 R. Wright Campbell Boneyards
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 1992 0671703196 / 9780671703196 First Edition Hardcover New As New 
0671703196 As New 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 R. Wright Campbell Boneyards
Pocket Books 1992 0671703196 / 9780671703196 Hardcover Very Good 
0671703196 Book little cocked, name in ink ffep, else very good in very good dust jacket. Book club. 
Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 William Wright Born That Way: Genes, Behavior, Personality
Knopf 0679430288 / 9780679430285 Hardcover Very Good 
0679430288 3rd printing. Taped to the dust jacket is a note signed by the author "As referred to in my letter to you. Bill Wright" 
Price: 24.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 LaVerne Ferguson; George Wright Ferguson Britain by Britrail 1993-94: How to Travel Britain by Rail (Voyager books)
Globe Pequot Press 1992 1564400654 / 9781564400659 Paperback Very Good 
1564400654 Vintage travel guide. Very good. 
Price: 8.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 R. Wright Campbell Circus Couronne
Pocket Books 1979 0671821105 / 9780671821104 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0671821105 Used Book, Very Good 
Price: 4.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Wright, Richard B. Clara Callan
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Harpercollins 2002 First Edition Wrappers Fine 
UNCORRECTED PROOF 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Heman, Bob (ed) Ted Berrigan, Jack Collom, Ray Dipalma, David Gitin, Bob Heman, Marne Marcus, Jim Moser, Jeff Wright Clown War 16
Brooklyn Clown War 1977 wraps 
most of the issue is taken up with poetry by Ted Berrigan 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 NANCY MEANS WRIGHT Crimes Of Passion by NANCY MEANS WRIGHT
Worldwide Library 2002 0373264070 / 9780373264070 Mass Market Paperback 
0373264070 From the Publisher Be Mine - OR DIE. FIRE AND ICE A severe ice storm strikes Northern Vermont, and with it comes a conflagration of love and hate. Dairy farmer Ruth Willmarth is drawn into the murder investigation of a young woman stabbed with a massive icicle in a mystery filled with the dark secrets of the heart.
NIGHT FLAMES When a wealthy land developer's house goes up in flames on Valentine's night, killing its owner, Oklahoma City police detective Jennifer Weathers investigates a crime scene and finds her own love life heating up as she tracks down a secret sender of lethal valentines.
ST. VALENTINE'S DIAMOND Hoping that a diamond will convince his beloved Fidelma to be his wife, Danny O'Flaherty's visit to an old firned in Manhattan's diamond district turns into a St. Valentine's Day massacre when he returns home to find a corpse on his bed - and himself in the middle of a murder.
THE LOVEBIRDS What do you give a mistress for Valentine's Day? In the case of Peggy Kane, an expensive box of chocolates. But who planted the strynchnine-laced sweets in the hotel penthouse? Hotel detective Tempest Bailey suspects there's more to this romantic tragedy than just desserts.
 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Clifford A. Wright Cucina Rapida: Quick Italian-Style Home Cooking
New York, New York, U.S.A. Hearst Books 1994 0688115322 / 9780688115326 First Edition Hardcover No Jacket 
0688115322 near Fine 
Price: 8.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


L. R. Wright on Allamericantextbooks.com
L. R. Wright on Atlantavintagebooks.com
L. R. Wright on Aziomedia.com
L. R. Wright on Bachtobooks.com
L. R. Wright on Bookedfull.com
L. R. Wright on Bookelope.com
L. R. Wright on Booksbouquins.org
L. R. Wright on Booksliquidation.com
L. R. Wright on Booksnmorepa.com
L. R. Wright on Booktastik.com
L. R. Wright on Bubbasbookswap.com
L. R. Wright on Buellys.com
L. R. Wright on Countlesspages.com
L. R. Wright on Crawfordsnautical.com
L. R. Wright on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
L. R. Wright on Eurolibros.com
L. R. Wright on Fatcitybookstore.com
L. R. Wright on Ginny6books.com
L. R. Wright on Griffeesbooksandvideo.com
L. R. Wright on Hammondsbooks.net
L. R. Wright on Heroicimage.com
L. R. Wright on Hoffmansbookshop.com
L. R. Wright on Johnbalebooks.com
L. R. Wright on Johnmurraysbooks.com
L. R. Wright on Literatecat.com
L. R. Wright on Marilynsattic.net
L. R. Wright on Midtownscholar.com
L. R. Wright on Moremoes.com
L. R. Wright on Mybookstorename.com
L. R. Wright on Onceuponatimebooks.com
L. R. Wright on Pagemaster-books.com
L. R. Wright on Pandy-books.com
L. R. Wright on Pegasusbooksonline.com
L. R. Wright on Pgbbooks.com
L. R. Wright on Richardsonsbooks.com
L. R. Wright on Rodannchristianbooks.com
L. R. Wright on Scootersbookstore.com
L. R. Wright on Springystreasures.com
L. R. Wright on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
L. R. Wright on Superiortextsales.com
L. R. Wright on Telegraphbooks.com
L. R. Wright on Used-and-rare-books.com
L. R. Wright on Vagabondbooks.com
L. R. Wright on Woodensoldierbooks.com
L. R. Wright on Worldnetbook.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.