Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

Herman Wouk Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Herman wouk Caine Mutiny
Pocket 1981 0671435973 / 9780671435974 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0671435973 very good little creased and rubbed. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Herman Wouk Inside Outside
Avon Books 1986 0380701006 / 9780380701001 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0380701006 Used Book, Very Good 
Price: 5.43 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Herman Wouk Inside Outside
Avon Books 1986 0380701006 / 9780380701001 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0380701006 Used book. Very good. Small nick to front cover. 
Price: 5.43 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Herman Wouk Inside, Outside: A Novel
Boston Little Brown & Co (T) 1985 0316955043 / 9780316955041 Hardcover Very Good 
0316955043 Very good in very good price-clipped little chipped dust jacket. Later printing. 
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Herman Wouk Inside, Outside: A Novel
Little Brown & Co (T) 1985 0316955043 / 9780316955041 Hardcover Very Good 
0316955043 First edition. Very good some rubbing to heel of spine, no dust jacket. 
Price: 9.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Herman wouk Marjorie Morningsr
Pocket September 3, 19 0671826298 / 9780671826291 Paperback Very Good 
0671826298 Non-Classifiable 
Price: 8.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Wouk, Herman Myteriet Pa Caine
Albert Bonniers, Stockholm 1964 Hardcover Good 
A bit shaken, some rubbing to extremities, else good no dust jacket. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Herman Wouk The Glory: A Novel
Little, Brown 1995 0316955280 / 9780316955287 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0316955280 Used Book, Very Good 
Price: 4.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Herman Wouk The Glory: A Novel
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Little, Brown and Company 1994 0316955256 / 9780316955256 First Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
0316955256 Near Fine 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Herman Wouk The Hope, A Novel
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Little, Brown and Compny 1993 0316955191 / 9780316955195 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good 
0316955191 some offsetting to dust jacket from moisture at spine. Book very good with slight discolor at spine. 
Price: 6.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Herman Wouk The Hope, A Novel
Boston Little, Brown and Compny 1993 0316955191 / 9780316955195 Hardcover Very Good 
0316955191 First edition. Front free endpaper tip clipped else very good in very good dust jacket. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Herman Wouk The Hope, A Novel
Little, Brown and Compny 0316955191 / 9780316955195 Hardcover Fine 
0316955191 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition 
Price: 10.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Herman Wouk The Hope, A Novel
Boston Little, Brown and Compny 1993 0316955191 / 9780316955195 Hardcover Fine 
0316955191 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition 
Price: 21.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Herman Wouk The Hope, A Novel
Boston Little, Brown and Compny 1993 0316955191 / 9780316955195 Hardcover Very Good 
0316955191 Very good in Very good price clipped dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Herman Wouk The Hope, A Novel
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Little, Brown and Compny 1993 0316955191 / 9780316955195 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0316955191 Fine 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Herman Wouk The Winds of War
Pocket 1983 0671463195 / 9780671463199 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0671463195 Used book. Very good, some creasing. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Herman Wouk THE WINDS OF WAR
Pocket 1979 067183312X / 9780671833121 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
067183312X Used Book. Very good. 
Price: 5.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Herman Wouk The Winds of War
Pocket 1980 0671425846 / 9780671425845 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0671425846 Used book. Very good, some creasing. 
Price: 6.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Herman Wouk The Winds of War
Pocket February 2, 198 0671463195 / 9780671463199 Paperback Very Good 
0671463195 Movie / TV Tie-Ins Very good slight creasing. 
Price: 6.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Herman Wouk This is My God: The Jewish Way of Life
Pocket 1980 0671463500 / 9780671463502 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0671463500 very good-used book 
Price: 5.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Herman Wouk on Agorabooks.net
Herman Wouk on Arccbooks.com
Herman Wouk on Areadershaven.com
Herman Wouk on Bookcastleonline.com
Herman Wouk on Bookedfull.com
Herman Wouk on Bubbasbookswap.com
Herman Wouk on Central-bookexchange.com
Herman Wouk on Crawfordsnautical.com
Herman Wouk on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Herman Wouk on Everybookintheworld.com
Herman Wouk on Flowerbarn1.com
Herman Wouk on Just-us-books.com
Herman Wouk on Kjcactus.com
Herman Wouk on Mokadabooks.com
Herman Wouk on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Herman Wouk on Pgbbooks.com
Herman Wouk on Readitagain1.com
Herman Wouk on Springystreasures.com
Herman Wouk on Store.bookswithapast.com
Herman Wouk on Treasuredoldies.com
Herman Wouk on Villagebookmarket.com
Herman Wouk on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com