Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

Carl Bernstein; Bob Woodward Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Carl Bernstein; Bob Woodward All the President's Men
Simon & Schuster 1974 067121781X / 9780671217815 Hardcover Very Good 
067121781X 2nd printing. Slight sunning to top edge else very good in very good little edge-torn dust jacket. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Carl Bernstein; Bob Woodward All the President's Men
Simon & Schuster 1974 067121781X / 9780671217815 Hardcover Very Good 
067121781X Very good in very good dust jacket. Book club 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Bob Woodward; Carl Bernstein All the President's Men
Simon & Schuster 1994 0671894412 / 9780671894412 Paperback Very Good 
0671894412 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. 
Price: 7.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Meighan, Clement Woodward Archaeology; an introduction, by Clement W. Meighan
San Francisco Chandler Pub. Co., San Francisco 1966 PAPERBACK Very Good 
Very good clean text. 197pp. illus 
Price: 5.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bob Woodward Maestro: Greenspan's Fed And The American Boom
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 2000 0743204123 / 9780743204125 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0743204123 Very Good 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 George William Otway Woodward Mary Queen of Scots (Pitkin pride of Britain books)
Pitkin 1971 0853720746 / 9780853720744 Book Very Good 
0853720746 Very good used book. Clean text. Email for further information. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Ann Woodward Of Death and Black Rivers: A Mystery of Ancient Japan
Avon Books (Mm) February 1998 038079568X / 9780380795680 Paperback Very Good 
038079568X Mystery/Suspense Very good slight creasing. 
Price: 104.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Ann Woodward Of Death and Black Rivers: A Mystery of Ancient Japan
Avon Books (Mm) February 1998 038079568X / 9780380795680 Paperback Very Good 
038079568X Mystery/Suspense Very good slight creasing. 
Price: 104.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Lucia Woodward Poisonous Plants: Colour Field Guide
David & Charles 071538628X / 9780715386286 Hardcover Fine 
071538628X Near Fine No dust jacket. 
Price: 22.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Bob Woodward Shadow: Five Presidents and the Legacy of Watergate
Simon & Schuster 0684852624 / 9780684852621 Hardcover Very Good 
0684852624 Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Bob Woodward The Agenda: Inside the Clinton White House
Simon & Schuster 0671864866 / 9780671864866 Hardcover Fine 
0671864866 8th printing. Fine in very good, slight closed tear to front panel dust jacket. 
Price: 5.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Bob Woodward The Agenda: Inside the Clinton White House
Simon & Schuster 0671864866 / 9780671864866 Hardcover Fine 
0671864866 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Bob Woodward The Agenda: Inside the Clinton White House
Simon & Schuster 1994 0671864866 / 9780671864866 Hardcover Very Good 
0671864866 Politics/International Relations. Very good some pages bumped at fore-edge in very good dust jacket. 9th printing. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Bob Woodward The AGENDA: INSIDE THE CLINTON WHITE HOUSE
Pocket 1995 0671666843 / 9780671666842 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0671666843 Used book. Very good. 
Price: 5.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Bob Woodward The Agenda: Inside the Clinton White House
Simon & Schuster June 16, 1994 0671864866 / 9780671864866 Hardcover Fine 
0671864866 Politics/International Relations. Fine in fine dust jacket. Book club edition. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Bob Woodward The Agenda: Inside the Clinton White House
Simon & Schuster 1994 0671864866 / 9780671864866 Hardcover Very Good 
0671864866 Very good in Very good price-clipped dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Bob Woodward The Agenda: Inside the Clinton White House
Simon & Schuster 1994 0671864866 / 9780671864866 Hardcover Very Good 
0671864866 Very good in Very good price-clipped dust jacket. Later Edition. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Bob Woodward The Agenda: Inside the Clinton White House
Simon & Schuster 1994 0671864866 / 9780671864866 Hardcover Fine 
0671864866 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Bob Woodward; Scott Armstrong The Brethren: Inside the Supreme Court
Simon & Schuster 0671241109 / 9780671241100 Hardcover Very Good 
0671241109 First edition. Very good in very good dust jacket. 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Bob Woodward; Scott Armstrong The Brethren: Inside the Supreme Court
US Simon & Schuster 1979-12-10 0671241109 / 9780671241100 Hardcover Very Good 
0671241109 Very good in very good nicked dust jacket. Later printing. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Carl Bernstein; Bob Woodward on 77sunsetbooks.com
Carl Bernstein; Bob Woodward on Abookstop.com
Carl Bernstein; Bob Woodward on Agorabooks.net
Carl Bernstein; Bob Woodward on Allamericantextbooks.com
Carl Bernstein; Bob Woodward on Alphabookworks.com
Carl Bernstein; Bob Woodward on Baileybooks.ca
Carl Bernstein; Bob Woodward on Booksformissions.com
Carl Bernstein; Bob Woodward on Carmsrarebooks.com
Carl Bernstein; Bob Woodward on Central-bookexchange.com
Carl Bernstein; Bob Woodward on Christianbookbag.com
Carl Bernstein; Bob Woodward on Crawfordsnautical.com
Carl Bernstein; Bob Woodward on Dejalubookstore.com
Carl Bernstein; Bob Woodward on Downtownbooksellers.com
Carl Bernstein; Bob Woodward on Fatcitybookstore.com
Carl Bernstein; Bob Woodward on Gabookcompany.com
Carl Bernstein; Bob Woodward on Guthriebooks.com
Carl Bernstein; Bob Woodward on Hammondsbooks.net
Carl Bernstein; Bob Woodward on Kbookscanada.com
Carl Bernstein; Bob Woodward on Kjcactus.com
Carl Bernstein; Bob Woodward on Literaturopolis.net
Carl Bernstein; Bob Woodward on Oldprintbooks.com
Carl Bernstein; Bob Woodward on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Carl Bernstein; Bob Woodward on Qualitymusicandbooks.com
Carl Bernstein; Bob Woodward on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Carl Bernstein; Bob Woodward on Readitagain1.com
Carl Bernstein; Bob Woodward on Rememberbooksonline.com
Carl Bernstein; Bob Woodward on Rockymountaintextbook.com
Carl Bernstein; Bob Woodward on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Carl Bernstein; Bob Woodward on Springystreasures.com
Carl Bernstein; Bob Woodward on Trentsbookshelf.com
Carl Bernstein; Bob Woodward on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Carl Bernstein; Bob Woodward on Vtsbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie