Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

Herbert H. Wise Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Herbert H. Wise Attention to Detail
Music Sales Corp 1981 0825631718 / 9780825631719 Paperback Very Good 
0825631718 Heal of spine bumped else very good. 
Price: 9.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Herbert H. Wise Attention to Detail
Music Sales Corp 0825631718 / 9780825631719 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0825631718 Very good. In Japanese and English. Design, Hardware. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Alan Wise Beginning algebra, with applications (The Wise series)
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 0155053558 / 9780155053557 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0155053558 Very good. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Wise, Henry A. Captain Brand of the Schooner Centipede
A.L. Burt, New York, nd Hardcover Very Good 
Tip bumped else very good bright copy. Illust cover. No dust jacket. Name in ink front free endpaper. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 William H. Reid; Michael G. Wise DSM-III-R Training Guide: For Use With the American Psychiatric Association's Diagnostic and Statistical Manual of Mental Disorders, 3rd Revised Edition
US Brunner-Mazel 1989 0876305079 / 9780876305072 Paperback Very Good 
0876305079 Health, Fitness & Dieting 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Dr. Alvin Rosenfeld M.D.; Nicole Wise; Robert Coles Hyper-Parenting : Are You Hurting Your Child by Trying Too Hard?
St. Martin's Press 0312203152 / 9780312203153 Hardcover Fine 
0312203152 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition. 
Price: 9.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Dr. Alvin Rosenfeld M.D.; Nicole Wise; Robert Coles Hyper-Parenting : Are You Hurting Your Child by Trying Too Hard?
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. St. Martin's Press 2000 0312203152 / 9780312203153 First American Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0312203152 Fine 
Price: 10.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Dr. Alvin Rosenfeld M.D.; Nicole Wise; Robert Coles Hyper-Parenting : Are You Hurting Your Child by Trying Too Hard?
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. St. Martin's Press 2000 0312203152 / 9780312203153 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0312203152 Fine 
Price: 10.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Beth Allev Wise Kidosaurs in the River Adventure (Sticker Activity Book)
Mcclanahan Book Co 1995 1562935364 / 9781562935368 Sticker Book Fine 
1562935364 Fine. 
Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Herbert H Wise Kitchen detail
Quick Fox 1980 082563198X / 9780825631986 Paperback Very Good 
082563198X Crease to front cover else very good-used book 
Price: 9.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Penny Wise Budoff No More Hot Flashes
Not Avail 1984 0446350370 / 9780446350372 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0446350370 Used Book. Very good. 
Price: 6.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Penny Wise Budoff No More Hot Flashes
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Putnam Adult 1983 0399127933 / 9780399127939 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Little Torn Dj 
0399127933 Very Good 
Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Penny Wise Budoff No More Hot Flashes
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Putnam Adult 1983 0399127933 / 9780399127939 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0399127933 Name and tiny stain to ffep, with edgewear to dj 
Price: 4.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Penny Wise Budoff No More Hot Flashes ... and Even More Good News
Warner Books 1998 0446522368 / 9780446522366 Hardcover Fine 
0446522368 Near fine in near fine small closed tear to back panel dust jacket. First edition 
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Penny Wise Budoff No More Hot Flashes and Other Good News
Warner Books Inc (Mm) 1990 0446358797 / 9780446358798 Paperback Very Good 
0446358797 Health/Fitness 
Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Penny Wise Budoff No More Hot Flashes... And Even More Good News
Grand Central Publishing April 1, 1999 0446607800 / 9780446607803 Mass Market Pa Very Good 
0446607800 Health/Fitness Very good, slight creasing. 
Price: 5.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Penny Wise Budoff No More Menstrual Cramps
Putnam Adult 1980 0399125191 / 9780399125195 Hardcover Very Good 
0399125191 First edition. Very good in torn chipped sunned dust jacket. 
Price: 9.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Wise, Raymond L. Order please;: A plea and a plan for world Order
Brooklyn Central Book Company 1970 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Inscribed presentation copy signed by the author to Sterling Lord. Light wear to extremities else very good. 
Price: 40.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Wise, Carroll A. Religion in Illness and Health
New York Harper 1942 boards Very Good 
Very good. Email for further information. 
Price: 8.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Wise, Arthur E. Rich Schools, Poor Schools the promise of Equal Educational Opportunity
Chicago The University of Chicago Press 1968 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good 
Price: 33.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Herbert H. Wise on Booknetwork.org
Herbert H. Wise on Coasbooks.com
Herbert H. Wise on Comoshops.com
Herbert H. Wise on Deansbookstore.com
Herbert H. Wise on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Herbert H. Wise on Goodwillbooks.com
Herbert H. Wise on Magadhbookrus.com
Herbert H. Wise on Nomadestore.com
Herbert H. Wise on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Herbert H. Wise on Readitagain1.com
Herbert H. Wise on Shopcharlestonlibraryfriends.org
Herbert H. Wise on Springystreasures.com
Herbert H. Wise on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Herbert H. Wise on Thriftybooks.com
Herbert H. Wise on Turnthepagebooks.com
Herbert H. Wise on Vagabondbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com