Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

Vera B. Williams Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Vera B. Williams "More More More," Said the Baby Board Book (Caldecott Collection)
Greenwillow Books 1997 0688156347 / 9780688156343 Board book Very Good 
0688156347 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. 
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Ellie Williams; Diane Pearl; Ellie Williams Clinton 101 Great Answers to the the Toughest Financial Questions
Career Pr Inc 1564142248 / 9781564142245 PAPERBACK Fine 
1564142248 Fine. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Mary Boykin Chesnut; Ben A. Williams A Diary From Dixie
Houghton Mifflin Company 1961 0395083516 / 9780395083512 Paperback Good 
0395083516 Good-used book. Smudge marks foreedge, minor underlining to few pre-lime pages, cover little sunned. 
Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 John G.; Illustrated by Rena Fennessy Williams A Field Guide to the National Parks of East Africa (Signed First Edition)
Houghton Mifflin Company 1968 0002121034 / 9780002121033 Gebundene Ausgabe Very Good 
0002121034 Very good in very good dust jacket. 4th printing. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Oliver Buck Revell; Dwight Williams A G-Man's Journal
Pocket November 1, 199 0671568000 / 9780671568009 Mass Market Pa Very Good 
0671568000 Biography/Autobiography Very good, slight creasing. 
Price: 5.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Oliver Buck Revell; Dwight Williams A G-Man's Journal: A Legendary Career Inside the FBI- FROM The Kennedy Assassination to the Oklahoma City Bombing
Atria 0671568019 / 9780671568016 Hardcover Fine 
0671568019 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Oliver Buck Revell; Dwight Williams A G-Man's Journal: A Legendary Career Inside the FBI- FROM The Kennedy Assassination to the Oklahoma City Bombing
Atria 1998 0671568019 / 9780671568016 Hardcover Fine 
0671568019 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Nicole Bailey Williams A Little Piece of Sky
New York, New York, U.S.A. Broadway 2002 0767912160 / 9780767912167 First Edition Trade Paperback Fine 
0767912160 Fine 
Price: 9.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Jay Williams A shadow of himself,
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Scribner 1972 0684125854 / 9780684125855 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Near Fine 
0684125854 Hint of spine slant. Dust jacket tiny nicks and tiny chip to head of spine. 
Price: 21.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Michael Williams A Sorcerer's Apprentice
Warner Books 1990 0445210540 / 9780445210547 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0445210540 Very good used book 
Price: 6.34 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 John Williams Andrews A.D. twenty-one hundred;: A narrative of space
Boston Branden Press 1969 0828310335 / 9780828310338 Hardcover Very Good 
0828310335 HARDCOVER. Very good in torn chipped dust jacket. First edition. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Annette Williams Jaffee Adult Education
Warner Books 1982 0446371920 / 9780446371926 Paperback Very Good 
0446371920 Very good. 
Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Annette Williams Jaffee Adult Education
Warner Books 1982 0446371920 / 9780446371926 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0446371920 very good-used book. Slight wear to extremities. 
Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Patricia J. Williams Alchemy of Race and Rights: Diary of a Law Professor
Harvard University Press 1992 0674014715 / 9780674014718 Paperback Fine 
0674014715 Later printing. Near fine. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Bruce Williams America Asks Bruce
San Diego, California, U.S.A. Mainstreet Pub 1988 1882991001 / 9781882991006 Trade Paperback Very Good 
1882991001 near Fine 
Price: 9.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Williams, Darren Angel Rock
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Alfred a Knopf Inc 2002 First American Edition Wrappers Very Good 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Dr. Redford Williams Anger Kills: Seventeen Strategies for Controlling the Hostility That Can Harm Your Health
US Crown 1993 0812919815 / 9780812919813 Hardcover Very Good 
0812919815 Health, Fitness & Dieting Very good in very good dust jacket. First edition. 228p 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 John C. Williams; Glenn Helgeland Archery for Beginners
Contemporary Books 0809252562 / 9780809252565 PAPERBACK Fine 
0809252562 
Price: 9.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Sam Williams Arguing A.I.: The Battle for Twenty-first-Century Science
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. AtRandom 2002 081299180X / 9780812991802 Trade Paperback Fine 
081299180X Fine 
Price: 9.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Niall Williams As It Is in Heaven
New York Grand Central Publishing 1999 0446525480 / 9780446525480 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
0446525480 Fine in fine dust jacket. 
Price: 10.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Vera B. Williams on Agsllc.us
Vera B. Williams on Aldensbooks.com
Vera B. Williams on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Vera B. Williams on Bookedfull.com
Vera B. Williams on Bookhouse.us
Vera B. Williams on Booksliquidation.com
Vera B. Williams on Booksnmorepa.com
Vera B. Williams on Bookyahoo.net
Vera B. Williams on Bubbasbookswap.com
Vera B. Williams on C-books.co.uk
Vera B. Williams on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Vera B. Williams on Cornerbookstores.com
Vera B. Williams on Courtyardbooks.co.uk
Vera B. Williams on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Vera B. Williams on Dunawaybooks.com
Vera B. Williams on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Vera B. Williams on Ebooksweb.net
Vera B. Williams on Fatcitybookstore.com
Vera B. Williams on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Vera B. Williams on Guthriebooks.com
Vera B. Williams on Just-us-books.com
Vera B. Williams on Magadhbookrus.com
Vera B. Williams on Nomadestore.com
Vera B. Williams on Odonoghuebooks.com
Vera B. Williams on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Vera B. Williams on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Vera B. Williams on Pandy-books.com
Vera B. Williams on Phatpocket.com
Vera B. Williams on Readitagain1.com
Vera B. Williams on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Vera B. Williams on Richardsonsbooks.com
Vera B. Williams on Russellbooks.com
Vera B. Williams on Sackofbooks.com
Vera B. Williams on Springystreasures.com
Vera B. Williams on Store.bookswithapast.com
Vera B. Williams on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Vera B. Williams on Sweetbeagle.com
Vera B. Williams on Teslbooks.com
Vera B. Williams on Textbooksinbulk.com
Vera B. Williams on Textbookstree.com
Vera B. Williams on Thebearbookcompany.com
Vera B. Williams on Thecastlebookroom.com
Vera B. Williams on Trillionbooks.com
Vera B. Williams on Weirdbooks.com
Vera B. Williams on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com