Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

Aletha C. Huston; Diana Zuckerman; Brian L. Wilcox; Ed Donnerstein; Halford Fairchild; Norma D. Feshbach; Phyllis A. Katz; John P. Murray; Eli A. Rubinstein Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Aletha C. Huston; Diana Zuckerman; Brian L. Wilcox; Ed Donnerstein; Halford Fairchild; Norma D. Feshbach; Phyllis A. Katz; John P. Murray; Eli A. Rubinstein Big World, Small Screen: The Role of Television in American Society (Child, Youth, and Family Services)
Lincoln, Ne. University of Nebraska Press 1992 0803272634 / 9780803272637 Trade pb Fine 
0803272634 ISBN 0-8032-7263-4 
Price: 6.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Wilcox, Clair Competition and Monopoly in american Industry
Washington United States Printing Office 1940 Original Wraps Very Good 
Monograph for the Temporary National Economic Committee. 
Price: 40.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Collin Wilcox Dead Center (Henry Holt Mystery Series)
Henry Holt & Co 1992 0805016155 / 9780805016154 Hardcover Good 
0805016155 First edition. Warped from storage, else good in good dust jacket. 
Price: 5.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Mary M Wilcox Developmental journey: A guide to the development of logical and moral reasoning and social perspective
Abingdon 0687105102 / 9780687105106 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0687105102 First edition. Very good in very good dust jacket. 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 James Wilcox Guest of a Sinner
Perennial 0060926465 / 9780060926465 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0060926465 First edition. Very good. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 James Wilcox Guest of a Sinner: A Novel
US Harpercollins 1993-03-01 0060168757 / 9780060168759 Hardcover Fine 
0060168757 Literature & Fiction. Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Clyde Wilcox Latest American Revolution: The 1994 Elections and Their Implications for Governance
St Martins Pr 1995 0312132999 / 9780312132996 Textbook Paperback Very Good 
0312132999 Very good-used book. 5th printing. 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 James Wilcox Modern Baptists
Penguin (Non-Classics) 014007113X / 9780140071139 PAPERBACK Very Good 
014007113X pages a little tan. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 James Wilcox Modern Baptists
Harpercollins 1990 006091985X / 9780060919856 Paperback Fine 
006091985X Fine. First edition. 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Wilcox, L.A. Mr Pepys' Navy
New York A. S. Barnes 1968 First American Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
spine little sunned. 
Price: 15.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 WILCOX COLIN Night Games
Mysterious Press 0892961600 / 9780892961603 Hardcover Very Good 
0892961600 very good in very good dust jacket. Remainder mark. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR 
Price: 7.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 James Wilcox North Gladiola
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Harpercollins 1986 0060913452 / 9780060913458 First Thus Trade Paperback Very Good 
0060913452 pages little tan. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 James Wilcox Polite Sex
New York, New York, U.S.A. Perennial 1993 006092165X / 9780060921651 Trade Paperback Very Good 
006092165X pages little tanned. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 James Wilcox Polite Sex: A Novel
Back Bay Books 0316941344 / 9780316941341 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0316941344 First edition. near fine. 
Price: 5.83 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 James Wilcox Polite Sex: A Novel
Back Bay Books 1999 0316941344 / 9780316941341 Paperback Very Good 
0316941344 Fiction - General Very good minor creasing. Clean copy. 
Price: 5.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Wilcox Scream of Eagles: The Dramatic Account of the U.S. Navy's Top Gun Fighter Pilots (How They Took the Skies Back Over VietNam)
Pocket 1991 0671745662 / 9780671745660 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0671745662 Used Book, Very Good. 
Price: 7.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Robert K. Wilcox Shroud
Macmillan Pub Co 002628510X / 9780026285100 Hardcover Very Good 
002628510X 2nd printing. Cloth lightly sunned, else very good in very good little rubbed dust jacket. 
Price: 7.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Valerie Wilcox Sins of Deception (Sailing Mystery)
Berkley 2000 0425175073 / 9780425175071 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0425175073 Used book. Very good, some creasing. 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 James Wilcox Sort of Rich
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Harpercollins 1990 0060917075 / 9780060917074 First Thus Trade Paperback Fine 
0060917075 Fine 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Wilcox, Robert K. Sudario, el
Pomaire, S.A. 8428603464 / 9788428603461 Paperback Very Good 
8428603464 Bookplate front free endpaper else very good-used book 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Aletha C. Huston; Diana Zuckerman; Brian L. Wilcox; Ed Donnerstein; Halford Fairchild; Norma D. Feshbach; Phyllis A. Katz; John P. Murray; Eli A. Rubinstein on Agawa.com
Aletha C. Huston; Diana Zuckerman; Brian L. Wilcox; Ed Donnerstein; Halford Fairchild; Norma D. Feshbach; Phyllis A. Katz; John P. Murray; Eli A. Rubinstein on Agorabooks.net
Aletha C. Huston; Diana Zuckerman; Brian L. Wilcox; Ed Donnerstein; Halford Fairchild; Norma D. Feshbach; Phyllis A. Katz; John P. Murray; Eli A. Rubinstein on Avenuebookandco.com
Aletha C. Huston; Diana Zuckerman; Brian L. Wilcox; Ed Donnerstein; Halford Fairchild; Norma D. Feshbach; Phyllis A. Katz; John P. Murray; Eli A. Rubinstein on C-books.co.uk
Aletha C. Huston; Diana Zuckerman; Brian L. Wilcox; Ed Donnerstein; Halford Fairchild; Norma D. Feshbach; Phyllis A. Katz; John P. Murray; Eli A. Rubinstein on Cmereadbooks.com
Aletha C. Huston; Diana Zuckerman; Brian L. Wilcox; Ed Donnerstein; Halford Fairchild; Norma D. Feshbach; Phyllis A. Katz; John P. Murray; Eli A. Rubinstein on Deansbookstore.com
Aletha C. Huston; Diana Zuckerman; Brian L. Wilcox; Ed Donnerstein; Halford Fairchild; Norma D. Feshbach; Phyllis A. Katz; John P. Murray; Eli A. Rubinstein on Goodwillbooks.com
Aletha C. Huston; Diana Zuckerman; Brian L. Wilcox; Ed Donnerstein; Halford Fairchild; Norma D. Feshbach; Phyllis A. Katz; John P. Murray; Eli A. Rubinstein on Hammondsbooks.net
Aletha C. Huston; Diana Zuckerman; Brian L. Wilcox; Ed Donnerstein; Halford Fairchild; Norma D. Feshbach; Phyllis A. Katz; John P. Murray; Eli A. Rubinstein on Mvfbooks.org
Aletha C. Huston; Diana Zuckerman; Brian L. Wilcox; Ed Donnerstein; Halford Fairchild; Norma D. Feshbach; Phyllis A. Katz; John P. Murray; Eli A. Rubinstein on Pandy-books.com
Aletha C. Huston; Diana Zuckerman; Brian L. Wilcox; Ed Donnerstein; Halford Fairchild; Norma D. Feshbach; Phyllis A. Katz; John P. Murray; Eli A. Rubinstein on Phatpocket.com
Aletha C. Huston; Diana Zuckerman; Brian L. Wilcox; Ed Donnerstein; Halford Fairchild; Norma D. Feshbach; Phyllis A. Katz; John P. Murray; Eli A. Rubinstein on Thehauntedbookshoponline.com
Aletha C. Huston; Diana Zuckerman; Brian L. Wilcox; Ed Donnerstein; Halford Fairchild; Norma D. Feshbach; Phyllis A. Katz; John P. Murray; Eli A. Rubinstein on Thriftybooks.com
Aletha C. Huston; Diana Zuckerman; Brian L. Wilcox; Ed Donnerstein; Halford Fairchild; Norma D. Feshbach; Phyllis A. Katz; John P. Murray; Eli A. Rubinstein on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie