Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 
 

Walt Whitman Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Walt Whitman A most jubilant song;: Inspiring writings about the wonderful world around us, (Hallmark crown editions)
Hallmark 1973 0875293166 / 9780875293165 Loose Leaf Very Good 
0875293166 Very good clean text Very good in very good price-clipped nicked dust jacket. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Knauth, Oswald Whitman Business practices, trade position, and competition
New York Columbia University Press 1956 Hardcover Very Good 
Blindstamp title page, else very good in very good little chipped dust jacket. First edition. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Whitman Jefferson Nickels Folder 1962-1995 (Official Whitman Coin Folder)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Whitman 1994 0307090396 / 9780307090393 Hardcover New 
0307090396 As New 
Price: 2.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Whitman, Alden. [from old catalog] Portrait-Adlai E. Stevenson: politician, diplomat, friend, by Alden Whitman and the New York times
New York Harper & Row 1965 Hardcover Very Good 
Very good in Very good price-clipped edgenicked dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 4.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Whitman, Alden. [from old catalog] Portrait-Adlai E. Stevenson: politician, diplomat, friend, by Alden Whitman and the New York times
New York Harper & Row 1965 Hardcover Very Good 
First edition. Very good in torn chipped crudely taped dust jacket. 
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Whitman Roosevelt Dimes Folder 1965-2004 (Official Whitman Coin Folder)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Whitman 1995 0307090345 / 9780307090348 Hardcover New 
0307090345 As New 
Price: 2.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Walt Whitman; George 'Lord Byron' Gordon; Edna St. Vincent Millay; Robert Service; Bliss Carman; Robert Louis Stevenson; John Masefield; Langston Hughes; Many Others Songs for the Open Road: Poems of Travel and Adventure (Dover Thrift Editions)
Mineola, New York, U.S.A. Dover Publications 1999 0486406466 / 9780486406466 Trade Paperback Fine 
0486406466 Near Fine 
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Walt Whitman; George 'Lord Byron' Gordon; Edna St. Vincent Millay; Robert Service; Bliss Carman; Robert Louis Stevenson; John Masefield; Langston Hughes; Many Others Songs for the Open Road: Poems of Travel and Adventure (Dover Thrift Editions)
Dover Publications 1998 0486406466 / 9780486406466 Paperback Very Good 
0486406466 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. 
Price: 6.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Whitman, Howard Terror in the Streets
New York Dial Books 1951 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Very Good 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Martin J. Whitman The Aggressive Conservative Investor
Random House Inc (T) 1979 0394504577 / 9780394504575 Hardcover Very Good 
0394504577 Very good one page little creased in Very good dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 33.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 John Whitman The Best European Travel Tips 1994-1995 (Best European Travel Tips)
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Harpercollins 1994 0062732676 / 9780062732675 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good 
0062732676 Very Good 
Price: 6.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 John Whitman The Best Mexican Travel Tips
New York Harpercollins 1986 0060960353 / 9780060960353 Paperback Very Good 
0060960353 Vintage travel guide. Very good. 
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Whitman Bassow The Moscow correspondents: Reporting on Russia from the Revolution to Glasnost
W. Morrow 0688043925 / 9780688043926 Hardcover Very Good 
0688043925 Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 11.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 David Whitman The Optimism Gap: The I'm Ok-They're Not Syndrome and the Myth of American Decline
Walker & Company 0802713343 / 9780802713346 Hardcover Fine 
0802713343 First edition. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 6.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Jordan, Whitman H. The Principles of Human Nutrition
Macmillan, NY 1914 Hardcover Very Good 
4th printing. Very good no dust jacket. 
Price: 29.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Whitman, George Tumbleweed Hotel Volume 1 Angels in Disguise
Paris Shakespeare & Company First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good 
98 pages. Excentric bookseller and visitors to his bookshop in Paris. 
Price: 18.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Walt Whitman on Aziomedia.com
Walt Whitman on Bennettbooksofoklahoma.com
Walt Whitman on Bookcrazy.us
Walt Whitman on Bookedfull.com
Walt Whitman on Bookmarcsonline.com
Walt Whitman on Borgasorusbooks.com
Walt Whitman on Buybookstoday.net
Walt Whitman on Goodwillbooks.com
Walt Whitman on Hammondsbooks.net
Walt Whitman on Kayleighbug.com
Walt Whitman on Kensvideo.net
Walt Whitman on Njbonline.com
Walt Whitman on Northamericanrarities.net
Walt Whitman on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Walt Whitman on Pegasusbooksonline.com
Walt Whitman on Qualityschooltextbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com