Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

Walt Whitman Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Walt Whitman A most jubilant song;: Inspiring writings about the wonderful world around us, (Hallmark crown editions)
Hallmark 1973 0875293166 / 9780875293165 Loose Leaf Very Good 
0875293166 Very good clean text Very good in very good price-clipped nicked dust jacket. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Whitman, Alfred British Mezzotinters Valentine Green
A. H. Bullen, London 1902 Hardcover Fair 
520 copies printed. This copy being number 19. Spine panel glued at front gutter, title page closed tear. Complete. Fair. Ex-Brooklyn Museum library. 
Price: 33.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Knauth, Oswald Whitman Business practices, trade position, and competition
New York Columbia University Press 1956 Hardcover Very Good 
Blindstamp title page, else very good in very good little chipped dust jacket. First edition. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Walt Whitman Conversations with Eudora Welty
Pocket October 1, 1985 0671541676 / 9780671541675 Mass Market Pa Very Good 
0671541676 Biography/Autobiography 
Price: 5.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Whitman Jefferson Nickels Folder 1962-1995 (Official Whitman Coin Folder)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Whitman 1994 0307090396 / 9780307090393 Hardcover New 
0307090396 As New 
Price: 5.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Walt Whitman Leaves of Grass (Signet classics)
Signet Classics September 1, 19 0451517024 / 9780451517029 Paperback Very Good 
0451517024 Poetry by individual poets 
Price: 7.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 John Whitman Planet Plague (Star Wars: Galaxy of Fear, Book 3)
Skylark 1997 0553484524 / 9780553484526 Taschenbuch Fine 
0553484524 First edition. Fine. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Whitman, Alden. [from old catalog] Portrait-Adlai E. Stevenson: politician, diplomat, friend, by Alden Whitman and the New York times
New York Harper & Row 1965 Hardcover Very Good 
Very good in Very good price-clipped edgenicked dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Whitman, Alden. [from old catalog] Portrait-Adlai E. Stevenson: politician, diplomat, friend, by Alden Whitman and the New York times
New York Harper & Row 1965 Hardcover Very Good 
First edition. Very good in torn chipped crudely taped dust jacket. 
Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Whitman Roosevelt Dimes Folder 1965-2004 (Official Whitman Coin Folder)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Whitman 1995 0307090345 / 9780307090348 Hardcover New 
0307090345 As New 
Price: 5.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Whitman, Howard Terror in the Streets
New York Dial Books 1951 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Very Good 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 John Whitman The Best European Travel Tips 1994-1995
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Harpercollins 1994 0062732676 / 9780062732675 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good 
0062732676 Very Good 
Price: 9.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 John Whitman The Best Mexican Travel Tips
New York Harpercollins 1986 0060960353 / 9780060960353 Paperback Very Good 
0060960353 Vintage travel guide. Very good. 
Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Whitman Bassow The Moscow correspondents: Reporting on Russia from the Revolution to Glasnost
W. Morrow 0688043925 / 9780688043926 Hardcover Very Good 
0688043925 Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 David Whitman The Optimism Gap: The I'm Ok--They're Not Syndrome and the Myth of American Decline
Walker & Company 0802713343 / 9780802713346 Hardcover Fine 
0802713343 First edition. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 9.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Jordan, Whitman H. The Principles of Human Nutrition
Macmillan, NY 1914 Hardcover Very Good 
4th printing. Very good no dust jacket. 
Price: 32.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Whitman, George Tumbleweed Hotel Volume 1 Angels in Disguise
Paris Shakespeare & Company First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good 
98 pages. Excentric bookseller and visitors to his bookshop in Paris. 
Price: 21.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Whitman, Walt edited by Henry M. Christman Walt Whitman's New York A collection of Walt Whitman's journalism celebrating New York from Manhattan to Montauk
The Macmillan Company, New York 1963 Hardcover Very Good 
Very good in Very good nicked dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Walt Whitman on Abookstop.com
Walt Whitman on Agorabooks.net
Walt Whitman on Alphabookworks.com
Walt Whitman on Athensbookcenter.net
Walt Whitman on Aziomedia.com
Walt Whitman on Bennettbooksofoklahoma.com
Walt Whitman on Bookedfull.com
Walt Whitman on Bookmarcsonline.com
Walt Whitman on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Walt Whitman on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Walt Whitman on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Walt Whitman on Deansbookstore.com
Walt Whitman on Gibsonbooks.com
Walt Whitman on Goodwillbooks.com
Walt Whitman on Hammondsbooks.net
Walt Whitman on Helvic55.com
Walt Whitman on Hyperionbookstore.com
Walt Whitman on Kensvideo.net
Walt Whitman on Magadhbookrus.com
Walt Whitman on Njbonline.com
Walt Whitman on Nomadestore.com
Walt Whitman on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Walt Whitman on Pegasusbooksonline.com
Walt Whitman on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Walt Whitman on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Walt Whitman on Sackofbooks.com
Walt Whitman on Thriftybooks.com
Walt Whitman on Villagebookmarket.com
Walt Whitman on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com