Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

Fred White Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Fred White 101 Apple Computer Programming Tips and Tricks
Arcsoft Pub 1982 0866680152 / 9780866680158 Paperback Very Good 
0866680152 very good-used book. 3rd printing. Creasing to covers. 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Edmund White A Boy's Own Story
New York Dutton Adult 1982 0525241280 / 9780525241287 2nd printing cloth Good 
0525241280 Signed by the author. Dutton,New York 1982, 2nd printing, cloth soiled, spine slant, tips bumped good only no dust jacket 
Price: 9.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Ellen Emerson White All Emergencies, Ring Super
New York St Martins Pr 1997 0312156510 / 9780312156510 Hardcover Very Good 
0312156510 First edition. Smudge mark foredge, else very good in very good dust jacket. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Theodore Harold White America in Search of Itself: The Making of the President, 1956-1980
Harper & Row 0060390077 / 9780060390075 Hardcover Very Good 
0060390077 First edition. Very good in very good little edgenicked dust jacket. 
Price: 7.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 White, John I. (John Irwin) American vignettes : a collection of footnotes to history
Convent Station, N.J. Travel Vision 1976 paperback Very Good 
Very good clean text. 192pp. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Elke Zuercher-White An End to Panic: Breakthrough Techniques for Overcoming Panic Disorder
New Harbinger Pubns Inc 1572240342 / 9781572240346 PAPERBACK Very Good 
1572240342 Very good. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Phyllis White An Unsuitable Job for a Woman
Warner Books 1986 0446314366 / 9780446314367 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0446314366 Used book. Very good. 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Phyllis White An Unsuitable Job for a Woman
Warner Books 1986 0446314366 / 9780446314367 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0446314366 Used book. Very good. 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Robin A. White Angle Of Attack
New York, New York, U.S.A. Crown 1992 0517578093 / 9780517578094 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0517578093 slight spine slant. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Robin A. White Angle Of Attack
New York Crown 1991 0517578093 / 9780517578094 Hardcover Fine 
0517578093 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Jennifer Knox, Ed. White Antipodean Currents: Ten Contemporary Artists from Australia (Gordon Bennett, Mutlu Cerkez, Tim Johnson, Felicia Kan, Simone Mangos, Tracey Moffatt, Mike Parr, Imants Tillers, Judy Watson, John Young)
Guggenheim Museum 0892071451 / 9780892071456 PAPERBACK Fine 
0892071451 Fine. 
Price: 22.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Appian; Horace White Appian: Roman History, II, Books 8.2-12 (Loeb Classical Library #3)
US Loeb Classical Library 1912-01-01 0674990048 / 9780674990043 Hardcover Very Good 
0674990048 History. Very good in very good little rubbed dust jacket. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Deborah Gray White Ar'n't I A Woman: Female Slaves in the Plantation South
W. W. Norton 1987 039330406X / 9780393304060 Trade Paperback Very Good 
039330406X Name in ink ffep, front cover creased. 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Ray Lewis White Arnold Zweig in the USA (American U. Studies I : Germanic Languages and Literature, Vol 49)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Peter Lang Publishing 1986 0820402958 / 9780820402956 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
0820402958 Very Good 
Price: 15.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Susan White Bad Babysitters Handbook
Yearling 1992 0440406331 / 9780440406334 Paperback Very Good 
0440406331 Children: Grades 4-6. First edition. Very good. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 White, Antonia beond the glass
Henry Regnery Company, Chicago 1955 Hardcover Very Good 
First American Edition. Bookplate front pastedown else very good in very good little rubbed, ink mark back panel dust jacket. 
Price: 15.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Phyllis White Black Tower
Warner Books 1986 0446314358 / 9780446314350 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0446314358 Used Book Very Good 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Phyllis White Black Tower
Warner Books 1986 0446314358 / 9780446314350 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0446314358 Used Book, Very Good 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Phyllis White Black Tower
Warner Books 1986 0446314358 / 9780446314350 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0446314358 Very Good. Used book minor creasing, 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Theodore H. White Breach of Faith: The Fall of Richard Nixon
Scribner 1975 0689106580 / 9780689106583 Hardcover Very Good 
0689106580 Very good in very good edgechipped dust jacket. Book club 
Price: 5.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Fred White on Abookstop.com
Fred White on Allamericantextbooks.com
Fred White on Bestpricedbooks.net
Fred White on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Fred White on Christianbookbag.com
Fred White on Coasbooks.com
Fred White on Comoshops.com
Fred White on Crawfordsnautical.com
Fred White on Fleamarketbooks.com
Fred White on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Fred White on Hammondsbooks.net
Fred White on Jandabooks.co.uk
Fred White on Just-us-books.com
Fred White on Kandjsplace.com
Fred White on Kensvideo.net
Fred White on Manorfarmbooks.com
Fred White on Midtownscholar.com
Fred White on Nomadestore.com
Fred White on Odonoghuebooks.com
Fred White on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Fred White on Oldprintbooks.com
Fred White on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Fred White on Pribooks.com
Fred White on Richardsonsbooks.com
Fred White on Sackofbooks.com
Fred White on Springystreasures.com
Fred White on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Fred White on Superiortextsales.com
Fred White on Vagabondbooks.com
Fred White on Vintage-books.com
Fred White on Wingsavionics.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie