Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 
 

William Wharton Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 William Wharton A Midnight Clear
Knopf 0394519671 / 9780394519678 Hardcover Very Good 
0394519671 First edition. Very good in very good little edgenicked dust jacket. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Edith Wharton Age of Innocence (Movie Tie-in)
Scribner 1993 002026478X / 9780020264781 Paperback Very Good 
002026478X Very Good. 
Price: 1.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Edith Wharton BACKWARD GLANCE (Scribner Library of Contemporary Classics)
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Scribner 1985 0684183811 / 9780684183817 First Thus Trade Paperback Very Good 
0684183811 Very Good 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 William Wharton Birdy
Avon Books 1985 0380472821 / 9780380472826 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0380472821 Very Good. Used book minor creasing, 
Price: 4.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 William Wharton Birdy
Avon Books 1985 0380472821 / 9780380472826 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0380472821 Used book. Very good. 
Price: 4.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 William Wharton Dad
Avon Books 1982 0380585944 / 9780380585946 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0380585944 Used Book. Very good. 
Price: 2.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Edith Wharton Ethan Frome
Scribner 0020264801 / 9780020264804 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0020264801 
Price: 0.91 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Edith Wharton Ethan Frome
Scribner Paper Fiction 1982 0684174871 / 9780684174877 Paperback Very Good 
0684174871 very good 
Price: 4.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Edith Wharton Ethan Frome
Scribner 1987 0020264801 / 9780020264804 Paperback Very Good 
0020264801 Used book very good. 
Price: 3.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Edith Wharton Ethan Frome (Penguin Classics)
Penguin Classics 0140390588 / 9780140390582 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0140390588 
Price: 2.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 William Wharton Houseboat on the Seine
New York Newmarket Press 1996 1557042721 / 9781557042729 Hardcover Fine 
1557042721 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Edith Wharton Madame De Treymes: And Three Novellas
Prentice Hall & IBD 1987 0020554206 / 9780020554202 Paperback Very Good 
0020554206 Used book. Very good. 
Price: 4.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Wharton Reef
New York, New York, U.S.A. Scribner 1990 0020554109 / 9780020554103 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0020554109 Very Good 
Price: 2.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Wharton, Anne H. SALONS COLONIAL AND REPUBLICAN WITH NUMEROUS REPRODUCTIONS OF PORTRAITS AND MINIATURES OF MEN AND WOMEN PROMINENT IN COLONIAL LIFE AND IN THE EARLY DAYS OF THE REPUBLIC
New York Blom 1971 Trade Paperback Fine 
Still in shrinkwrap. "A Benjamin Blom Limited Edition Paperback." 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 William Wharton Scumbler
Alfred a Knopf 1984 039453574X / 9780394535746 Hardcover Fine 
039453574X Near fine in near fine nicked dust jacket. First edition 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Edith Wharton Summer
Berkley 1983 0425064506 / 9780425064504 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0425064506 Used Book very good 
Price: 2.32 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Edith Wharton Summer
Berkley 1981 0425046109 / 9780425046104 Mass Market Paperback Good 
0425046109 Used book. Good. Creasing, name in ink. Minor dampstain to tips 
Price: 2.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Wharton SUMMER (Twentieth Century Classic)
New York Scribner 1987 0020554400 / 9780020554400 Paperback Very Good 
0020554400 Very Good. Used book minor creasing, 
Price: 3.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Edith Wharton The Age of Innocence
Scribner 0020264763 / 9780020264767 PAPERBACK Fine 
0020264763 9th printing. Near fine. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Edith Wharton The Age of Innocence
New York Bantam Classics 1996 0553214500 / 9780553214505 paperback Very Good 
0553214500 ISBN 0-553-21450-0 
Price: 2.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


William Wharton on Booksnmorepa.com
William Wharton on Celticfringes.com
William Wharton on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
William Wharton on Fatcitybookstore.com
William Wharton on Hartfordseminarybookstore.org
William Wharton on Kjcactus.com
William Wharton on Mybookstorename.com
William Wharton on Onceuponatimebooks.com
William Wharton on Starrcatbooks.com
William Wharton on Stealthesebooks.com
William Wharton on Thepaperbackexchange.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com