Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

Nathanael West Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Nathanael West A Cool Million and The Dreamk Life Of Balso Snell
US Avon 1965-01-01 0380007738 / 9780380007738 Paperback Very Good 
0380007738 
Price: 6.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Celeste West A Lesbian Love Advisor
Pittsburgh, Pa. Cleis Pr 1989 0939416263 / 9780939416264 Paperback Very Good 
0939416263 Gay/Lesbian Nonfiction Very good. Minor creasing. Clean copy. 
Price: 6.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Jennifer West A Season of Rainbows (Silhouette Intimate Moments, #10)
Silhouette 1983 0671471333 / 9780671471330 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0671471333 very good little creased and rubbed. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Paul West A Stroke of Genius: Illness and Self-Discovery
New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Adult 1995 0670849561 / 9780670849567 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0670849561 2 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Michael Lee West American Pie: A Novel
Harper Perennial 1997 0060984333 / 9780060984335 Paperback Fine 
0060984333 3rd printing. Fine. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Editors of West Side Publishing Armchair Reader Goes Hollywood
US West Side Publishing 2010 1605536830 / 9781605536835 Paperback Fair 
1605536830 Spine slant, some soiling to edges, and title page else fair. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Morris L. West Cassidy
Garden City, N.Y. Doubleday 1986 0385234031 / 9780385234030 Hardcover Very Good 
0385234031 Very good in Very good little nicked dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Morris L. West Cassidy
New York, New York, U.S.A. Doubleday 1986 0385234031 / 9780385234030 First Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
0385234031 near Fine 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Beverly West; Nancy Peske Cinematherapy: The Girl's Guide to Movies for Every Mood
New York, New York, U.S.A. Dell 1999 0440508509 / 9780440508502 Trade Paperback Fine 
0440508509 Near Fine 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Beverly West; Nancy Peske Cinematherapy: The Girl's Guide to Movies for Every Mood
Dell 1999 0440508509 / 9780440508502 Paperback Very Good 
0440508509 very good-used book 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Morris L. West Clowns of God
St Martins Pr 0312042817 / 9780312042813 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0312042817 Very good. 
Price: 5.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Jessamyn West Collected Stories of Jessamyn West
Harcourt 1989 0151190100 / 9780151190102 Hardcover Very Good 
0151190100 Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Nathanael West Collected Works
Penguin Books Ltd 1975 0140039074 / 9780140039078 Very Good 
0140039074 Used Book, Very Good 
Price: 7.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 David Burner; Thomas R. West Column Right: Conservative Journalists in the Service of Nationalism
New York University Press 0814711065 / 9780814711064 Hardcover Very Good 
0814711065 Very good label front free endpaper in Very good dust jacket. First Edition. Review copy with review slip laid in. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Michael Lee West Crazy Ladies
Ivy Books 1991 0804108293 / 9780804108294 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0804108293 Used Book. Very good. 
Price: 4.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Nigel West Cuban Bluff
Mandarin 1991 0749310340 / 9780749310349 Paperback Very Good 
0749310340 Used Book Very Good 
Price: 9.03 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Jessamyn West Double Discovery: A Journey
Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Harcourt 1980 0151264023 / 9780151264025 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 
0151264023 near Fine 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Tracey West Electronic Pet Care
Scholastic Paperbacks 1949 0590189190 / 9780590189194 Paperback Very Good 
0590189190 Very good clean text 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Salzman, Jack with David Lionel Smith and Cornel West editors Encyclopedia of African-American Culture and History Volume 2 Civ-Gym
Macmillan, New York 1996 Hardcover Fine 
Fine. Volume 2 CIV-GYM 
Price: 35.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Jody Lyn Nye; P.N. Elrod; Von Jocks; Andre Norton; Laura Anne Gilman; Josepha Sherman; Michelle West Familiars
DAW 2002 0756400813 / 9780756400811 Paperback Very Good 
0756400813 From Booklist The editor of Creature Fantastic (2001) and similar anthologies proffers 15 original stories featuring a pleasing assortment of magical familiars, or companions, not all of which are animals. Among the contributors are Jody Lynn Nye, Laura Resnick, Andre Norton, Bill McCay, John Helfers, and Josepha Sherman. Story subjects include a familiar with its own familiar; First Cat Socks; a college student who regresses to a previous life as a dog; the desperate struggle of a warlock and his dog against Cotton Mather; a California valley girl trapped in a sword; a Mae West Highland White dog; and a cutthroat saleswoman who is reincarnated as a rat to atone for her wrong-doings. The book concludes with an intricate, exciting novelette in which virtual and actual reality come into conflict. Although the emphasis is on humor throughout the collection, there is enough variety in it to please a broad range of fantasy readers. Sally Estes Copyright ? American Library Association. All rights reserved 
Price: 4.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Nathanael West on Abooklegacy.com
Nathanael West on Abookstop.com
Nathanael West on Alphabookworks.com
Nathanael West on Anovelideabooks.com
Nathanael West on Austintexasbookstore.com
Nathanael West on Avenuebookandco.com
Nathanael West on Beaglebooks.com
Nathanael West on Bookembooks.com
Nathanael West on Booksliquidation.com
Nathanael West on Booksr4u.net
Nathanael West on Bookyahoo.net
Nathanael West on Borgasorusbooks.com
Nathanael West on Brendaboorbooks.com
Nathanael West on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Nathanael West on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Nathanael West on Confettibooks.com
Nathanael West on Crawfordsnautical.com
Nathanael West on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Nathanael West on Gabookcompany.com
Nathanael West on Goodwillbooks.com
Nathanael West on Guthriebooks.com
Nathanael West on Just-us-books.com
Nathanael West on Kensvideo.net
Nathanael West on Maplehillbooks.com
Nathanael West on Mccauleybooks.com
Nathanael West on Mygenealogybooks.com
Nathanael West on Mylibrarymarket.com
Nathanael West on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Nathanael West on Phatpocket.com
Nathanael West on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Nathanael West on Richardsonsbooks.com
Nathanael West on Sackofbooks.com
Nathanael West on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Nathanael West on Springystreasures.com
Nathanael West on Swantradingcompany.com
Nathanael West on Thebearbookcompany.com
Nathanael West on Trillionbooks.com
Nathanael West on Yourinternationalbookstore.com
Nathanael West on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie