Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 
 

Fay Weldon Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Fay Weldon A Hard Time to Be a Father: Stories
New York, New York, U.S.A. Bloomsbury USA 1999 1582340110 / 9781582340111 Hardcover Fine Fine 
1582340110 Fine 
Price: 6.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Loucks, William N. And J. Weldon Hoot Comparative Economic Systems Capitalism, Socialism, Communism, Fascism, and Cooperation
New York Harpers 1939 Hard Cover Very Good Fair 
Dust jacket torn, chipped. 
Price: 37.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Fay Weldon Darcy's Utopia
Viking Adult 1991 0670836451 / 9780670836451 Hardcover Very Good 
0670836451 Very good in Very good edgenicked dust jacket. First American Edition. 
Price: 6.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Weldon, Fay Down among the Women
Toronto, Ontario, Canada Penguin Books Canada, Limited 1973 Mass Market Paperback Good 
pages tan, some creasing 
Price: 2.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Weldon, Fay Down Among The Women: Three generations of women, and the men they can neither live with-nor without.
New York Warner Paperback 1974 pb Very Good 

Price: 2.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 John Ankerberg; John Weldon Facts on Roman Catholicism (Facts on Series)
Harvest House Publishers 0890819955 / 9780890819951 PAPERBACK Fine 
0890819955 Near fine. 
Price: 3.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Ellis, Weldon Japan and I
Japan Center of Tennessee, Middle Tennessee State University (Murfreesboro, Tenn) 1986 SOFTCOVER Very Good 
Very good in rubbed nicked dust jacket. First edition. Inscribed presentation copy signed by the author. Laid in is a typed letter signed from the author to recipient of the book. "I tried to save it and use it as the basis for a unique example of "Community Preservation and Restoration." I was unable to stop the bull-dozers and a close-knit, viable, black community was destroyed. Although I was able to generate considerable community support for other changes in approach to urban renewal as well as to housing, those radical ideas eventually cost me my job.". 
Price: 56.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Fay Weldon Letters to Alice: On First Reading Jane Austen
Carroll & Graf Pub 1993 088184599X / 9780881845990 Paperback Fine 
088184599X 2nd printing. Near fine. 
Price: 5.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Fay Weldon Life Force
New York, N.Y., U.S.A. Viking Adult 1992 0670841463 / 9780670841462 Hardcover Very Good 
0670841463 Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 6.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Weldon, Fay Life Force
New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Press 1992 First American Edition Wrappers Very Good 
Minor creasing to front cover. ADVANCE UNCORRECTED PROOF. 
Price: 29.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 James Weldon Johnson Lift Every Voice and Sing: Selected Poems (Classic, 20th-Century, Penguin)
Penguin Classics 014118387X / 9780141183879 PAPERBACK Very Good 
014118387X first edition. 
Price: 2.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Fay Weldon Little Sisters (Coronet Books)
Coronet Books 1987 0340238275 / 9780340238271 Paperback Very Good 
0340238275 Used Book, Very Good 
Price: 1.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Fay Weldon Little Sisters (Coronet Books)
Coronet Books 1987 0340238275 / 9780340238271 Paperback Very Good 
0340238275 Used Book. Very good. 
Price: 4.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Fay Weldon Polaris and Other Stories (King Penguin)
New York Penguin (Non-Classics) 1985 0140097473 / 9780140097474 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good 
0140097473 Very good. 
Price: 2.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Weldon Puffball
Pocket 1985 0671426079 / 9780671426071 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0671426079 Used book, Very Good 
Price: 11.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Weldon Puffball
Pocket 1985 0671426079 / 9780671426071 Paperback Good 
0671426079 good/used 
Price: 1.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Fay Weldon Puffball (King Penguin)
New York, N.Y., U.S.A. Penguin (Non-Classics) 1990 0140131183 / 9780140131185 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good 
0140131183 Very good. 
Price: 2.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Fay Weldon Puffball: A Novel
New York, New York, U.S.A. Summit Books 1980 0671448099 / 9780671448097 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 
0671448099 dust jacket little edgenicked. 
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Fay Weldon Remember Me
New York Random House 1976 0394405544 / 9780394405544 Hardcover Very Good 
0394405544 Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 11.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Fay Weldon Remember Me
Random House 1976 0394405544 / 9780394405544 Hardcover Very Good 
0394405544 Very good in Very good nicked dust jacket. First American Edition. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Fay Weldon on Ianreillybooks.com
Fay Weldon on Leurabooks.com.au
Fay Weldon on Springystreasures.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com