Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 
 

Norbert Weinberg Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Norbert Weinberg Beyond the Wall
New York, New York, U.S.A. Bloch Pub Co 1978 0819704628 / 9780819704627 First Edition Hardcover New Near Fine 
0819704628 As New 
Price: 10.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Kelly Ashton; Pamela Weinberg City Baby: A Resource Guide for New York Parents from Pregnancy to Preschool
New York, New York, U.S.A. City and Company 1997 1885492332 / 9781885492333 Trade Paperback Fine 
1885492332 Fine 
Price: 6.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Lois H. Gresh; Robert Weinberg Computers Of Star Trek
New York, New York, U.S.A. Basic Books 2001 046501299X / 9780465012992 First Edition Trade Paperback Fine 
046501299X Fine 
Price: 2.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Lois H. Gresh; Robert Weinberg Computers Of Star Trek
New York, New York, U.S.A. Basic Books 2001 046501299X / 9780465012992 First Edition Trade Paperback Fine 
046501299X Fine 
Price: 2.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Weinberg Education of the Poor V1
Troy, Missouri, U.S.A. Greenwood Press 1981 0313230234 / 9780313230233 Hardcover Fine 
0313230234 Near Fine 
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Weinberg Education of the Poor V2
Westport, Conn. Greenwood Press 1981 0313230242 / 9780313230240 Hardcover Very Good 
0313230242 Very good. 1st edition. 
Price: 77.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Donald C. Gause; Gerald M. Weinberg Exploring Requirements: Quality Before Design
New York, NY Dorset House Publishing Company, Incorporated 1989 0932633137 / 9780932633132 Textbook Hardcover Fine 
0932633137 Near fine. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Janice Weinberg How to Win the Job You Really Want
New York Henry Holt & Co (P) 1989 0805005870 / 9780805005875 Paperback Fine 
0805005870 Near fine. 
Price: 6.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 George Weinberg Invisible Masters: Compulsions and the Fear that Drives Them
New York Plume 1995 0452273714 / 9780452273719 Paperback Very Good 
0452273714 Few pages dogeared else very good. 
Price: 4.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Weinberg, Herman G. Josef Von Sternberg a Critical Study of the Great Film Director
New York Dutton 1966 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
half-title big piece torn away from tip. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Robert Weinberg Logical Magician
Ace 1994 0441000592 / 9780441000593 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0441000592 Very good used book 
Price: 15.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Martin S. Weinberg; Colin J. Williams Male Homosexuals
Oxford University Press 1974 0195017587 / 9780195017588 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0195017587 Dust jacket torn and chipped. 
Price: 6.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 George Weinberg Numberland
St Martins Pr 0312001703 / 9780312001704 Hardcover Very Good 
0312001703 First edition. Very good in very good little edgenicked dust jacket. 
Price: 7.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 John M. Silva; Robert S. Weinberg Psychological Foundations of Sport
Champaign, Illinois, U.S.A. Human Kinetics Pub 1984 0931250595 / 9780931250590 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
0931250595 2nd printing. 
Price: 19.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 George Weinberg Society and the Healthy Homosexual
DoubleDay 1973 0385050836 / 9780385050838 Hardcover Very Good 
0385050836 Very good. 
Price: 3.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Julia Weinberg The Big Beautiful Book of Hors D'Oeuvres
Butterick Pub 1980 0884210758 / 9780884210757 Book Very Good 
0884210758 Very good used book. Clean text. Email for further information. 
Price: 7.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Ann E. Boehm; Richard A. Weinberg The Classroom Observer: Developing Observation Skills in Early Childhood Settings
New York Teachers College Pr 1988 0807728748 / 9780807728741 Textbook Paperback Good 
0807728748 Highlighting else good. 
Price: 4.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Robert Weinberg The Louis L'Amour Companion
Andrews Mcmeel Pub 0836279964 / 9780836279962 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0836279964 Near fine. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 John H. Cary; Julius Weinberg The Social Fabric : American Life from 1607 to the Civil War
Boston Little, Brown 1981 0316130788 / 9780316130783 Paperback Very Good 
0316130788 Blind stamp on half title page, else very good. 1st edition. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 John H. Cary; Julius Weinberg The Social Fabric : American Life from the Civil War to the Present
Little, Brown 1981 0316130745 / 9780316130745 Paperback Fine 
0316130745 THIRD EDITION. Very good. 
Price: 5.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Norbert Weinberg on Hammondsbooks.net
Norbert Weinberg on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Norbert Weinberg on Swantradingcompany.com
Norbert Weinberg on Vagabondbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com