Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 
 

Laurie Lee; John Ward; Leonard Rosom Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Laurie Lee; John Ward; Leonard Rosom " Cider with Rosie
Penguin Books Ltd 1990 0140143157 / 9780140143157 Paperback Very Good 
0140143157 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. 
Price: 12.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Ward. Adolphous William A History of English Dramatic Literature to the Death of Queen Anne
London Macmillan 1899 Original Cloth Very Good 
3 volumes. Little chip at spine of volume 3, otherwise an attractive set. 
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 David Dembo; Ward Morehouse; Lucinda Wykle Abuse of Power: Social Performance of Multinational Corporations: The Case of Union Carbide
Croton on Hudson, New York, U.S.A. Apex Press 1990 0945257252 / 9780945257257 Trade Paperback Very Good 
0945257252 Front cover little creased. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Blanche Linden-Ward; Carol Hurd Green American Women in the 1960S:: Changing the Future (American Women in the Twentieth Century)
Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A. Twayne Pub 1993 0805799052 / 9780805799057 First Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
0805799052 near Fine 
Price: 19.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Brian R. Ward Aquarium Fish Survival Manual
Hauppauge, New York, U.S.A. Barrons Educational Series Inc 1985 0812056868 / 9780812056860 First American Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
0812056868 near Fine 
Price: 6.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 K. Ward; J. Mason Coastal Walks: Plymouth to Poole v. 3
Littlehampton Book Services Ltd 1977 0850972604 / 9780850972603 Taschenbuch Very Good 
0850972604 Vintage travel guide, 1980. Very good. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 K. Ward; J. Mason Coastal Walks: St.Ives to Plymouth v. 2
Littlehampton Book Services Ltd 1977 0850972590 / 9780850972597 Taschenbuch Very Good 
0850972590 Vintage travel guide, 1980. Very good. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Richard Dipple; Jon Ward Cracks in the image
Gay Men's Press 1981 090704008X / 9780907040088 Paperback Very Good 
090704008X Very good. 
Price: 2.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Joseph T. Ward Dear Mom
New York Ballantine Books 1991 0804108536 / 9780804108539 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0804108536 Very Good. Used book minor creasing, 
Price: 3.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Ward Just Echo House
Houghton Mifflin 0395856973 / 9780395856970 Hardcover Fine 
0395856973 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Ward, Virgil S. Educating the Gifted an Axiomatic Approach
Columbus, Ohio Merrill 1961 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Dust jacket edgenicked and edgechipped. 
Price: 19.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Fred Ward Emeralds (The Fred Ward Gem Book)
Bethesda, MD Gem Book Pub 1993 0963372319 / 9780963372314 Paperback Fine 
0963372319 Tip bumped else near fine. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Ward, Mrs. Humphry England's Effort Letters to an American Friend
New York Scribners 1918 cloth Very Good 
Very good. Email for further information. 
Price: 6.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Andrew Ward Fits and Starts: The Premature Memoirs of Andrew Ward
Penguin (Non-Classics) 1991 0140130551 / 9780140130553 Paperback Fine 
0140130551 Fine. First edition. 
Price: 4.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Ward, Barbara Five Ideas That Change the World
New York W. W. Norton 1959 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Inscribed presentation copy signed by the author in the year of publication. Inscribed to Storer Lunt and others at W.W. Norton at the time. "From his most grateful author." 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Ward, Maisie Gilbert Keith Chesterton
New York Sheed & Ward 1943 first edition cloth Very Good 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Robert Ward Grace: A Novel
Golden Guides from St. Martin's Press 0312253907 / 9780312253905 PAPERBACK Fine 
0312253907 Near Fine. First edition. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Moore, Ward Greener Than You Think
New York William Sloan Associates 1947 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 James M. Ward Greyhawk Adventures (Advanced Dungeons & Dragons Rulebook)
Wizards of the Coast 1988 0880386495 / 9780880386494 Hardcover Very Good 
0880386495 Very good-used book. Wear to extremities. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Ward S. Just Jack Gance
Houghton Mifflin (T) 0395493374 / 9780395493373 Hardcover Very Good 
0395493374 Very good in Very good dust jacket. 2nd printing. 
Price: 5.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Laurie Lee; John Ward; Leonard Rosom on Cerebraldeli.com
Laurie Lee; John Ward; Leonard Rosom on Comoshops.com
Laurie Lee; John Ward; Leonard Rosom on Countlesspages.com
Laurie Lee; John Ward; Leonard Rosom on Crawfordsnautical.com
Laurie Lee; John Ward; Leonard Rosom on Hammondsbooks.net
Laurie Lee; John Ward; Leonard Rosom on Hartfordseminarybookstore.org
Laurie Lee; John Ward; Leonard Rosom on Midtownscholar.com
Laurie Lee; John Ward; Leonard Rosom on Oldprintbooks.com
Laurie Lee; John Ward; Leonard Rosom on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Laurie Lee; John Ward; Leonard Rosom on Pgbbooks.com
Laurie Lee; John Ward; Leonard Rosom on Pogosplacebooks.com
Laurie Lee; John Ward; Leonard Rosom on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Laurie Lee; John Ward; Leonard Rosom on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Laurie Lee; John Ward; Leonard Rosom on Stealthesebooks.com
Laurie Lee; John Ward; Leonard Rosom on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Laurie Lee; John Ward; Leonard Rosom on Therobbinn.co.uk
Laurie Lee; John Ward; Leonard Rosom on Vagabondbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com