Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

Ward. Adolphous William Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Ward. Adolphous William A History of English Dramatic Literature to the Death of Queen Anne
London Macmillan 1899 Original Cloth Very Good 
3 volumes. Little chip at spine of volume 3, otherwise an attractive set. 
Price: 78.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Ward, Mary Jane a little night music
Random House, NY 1951 Hardcover Good 
First edition. Some wear to edges, else good in edgechipped nicked dust jacket. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Blanche Linden-Ward; Carol Hurd Green American Women in the 1960s: Changing the Future (American Women in the Twentieth Century)
Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A. Twayne Pub 1993 0805799052 / 9780805799057 First Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
0805799052 near Fine 
Price: 21.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Brian R. Ward Aquarium Fish Survival Manual
Hauppauge, New York, U.S.A. Barrons Educational Series Inc 1985 0812056868 / 9780812056860 First American Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
0812056868 near Fine 
Price: 9.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Russel Ward Australian Legend
Oxford University Press MD 1966 0195502868 / 9780195502862 Paperback Very Good 
0195502868 Notes in ink on one page, name on half-title page. Very good. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Ward Hawkins Blaze of Wrath
US Del Rey 1986 0345327357 / 9780345327352 Mass Market Pa Very Good 
0345327357 Literature & Fiction Very good little creased240p 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 K. Ward; J. Mason Coastal Walks: Plymouth to Poole v. 3
Littlehampton Book Services Ltd 1977 0850972604 / 9780850972603 Taschenbuch Very Good 
0850972604 Vintage travel guide, 1980. Very good. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 K. Ward; J. Mason Coastal Walks: St.Ives to Plymouth v. 2
Littlehampton Book Services Ltd 1977 0850972590 / 9780850972597 Taschenbuch Very Good 
0850972590 Vintage travel guide, 1980. Very good. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Olan Forker; Ron Ward Commodity Advertising
Lexington Books 002910405X / 9780029104057 Hardcover Very Good 
002910405X Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 21.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Richard Dipple; Jon Ward Cracks in the image
Gay Men's Press 1981 090704008X / 9780907040088 Paperback Very Good 
090704008X Very good. 
Price: 5.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Ward Just Echo House
Houghton Mifflin 0395856973 / 9780395856970 Hardcover Fine 
0395856973 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Ward Just Echo House
Mariner Books 1997 0395901383 / 9780395901380 Paperback Very Good 
0395901383 Fiction - General Very good. Minor creasing. Clean copy. 
Price: 8.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Ward, Virgil S. Educating the Gifted an Axiomatic Approach
Columbus, Ohio Merrill 1961 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Dust jacket edgenicked and edgechipped. 
Price: 21.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Lynne S. Gross; Larry W. Ward; Larry Wayne Ward Electronic Moviemaking (Wadsworth Series in Television and Film)
Belmont, Calif. Wadsworth Pub Co 1993 053418930X / 9780534189303 Paperback Very Good 
053418930X Cinema/Film: Book Very good. Minor creases. Clean copy. 
Price: 7.31 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Fred Ward Emeralds (The Fred Ward Gem Book)
Bethesda, MD Gem Book Pub 1993 0963372319 / 9780963372314 Paperback Fine 
0963372319 Tip bumped else near fine. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Ward, Mrs. Humphry England's Effort Letters to an American Friend
New York Scribners 1918 cloth Very Good 
Very good. Email for further information. 
Price: 9.37 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Andrew Ward Fits and Starts: The Premature Memoirs of Andrew Ward
Penguin (Non-Classics) 1991 0140130551 / 9780140130553 Paperback Fine 
0140130551 Fine. First edition. 
Price: 6.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Ward, Barbara Five Ideas That Change the World
New York W. W. Norton 1959 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Inscribed presentation copy signed by the author in the year of publication. Inscribed to Storer Lunt and others at W.W. Norton at the time. "From his most grateful author." 
Price: 40.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Robert Ward Grace: A Novel
Golden Guides from St. Martin's Press 0312253907 / 9780312253905 PAPERBACK Fine 
0312253907 Near Fine. First edition. 
Price: 7.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Moore, Ward Greener Than You Think
New York William Sloan Associates 1947 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good 
Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Ward. Adolphous William on Aedenstclair.com
Ward. Adolphous William on Agorabooks.net
Ward. Adolphous William on Arrowaybooks.com
Ward. Adolphous William on Brockettdesigns.com
Ward. Adolphous William on Comoshops.com
Ward. Adolphous William on Countlesspages.com
Ward. Adolphous William on Elpinarillobooks.com
Ward. Adolphous William on Goodwillbooks.com
Ward. Adolphous William on Hammondsbooks.net
Ward. Adolphous William on Magadhbookrus.com
Ward. Adolphous William on Midtownscholar.com
Ward. Adolphous William on Nomadestore.com
Ward. Adolphous William on Oldprintbooks.com
Ward. Adolphous William on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Ward. Adolphous William on Pgbbooks.com
Ward. Adolphous William on Phatpocket.com
Ward. Adolphous William on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Ward. Adolphous William on Psychobabel.eu
Ward. Adolphous William on Runforcoverbooks.com
Ward. Adolphous William on Thebookannex.com
Ward. Adolphous William on Vagabondbooks.com
Ward. Adolphous William on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com