Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 
 

Virgil Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Virgil Aeneid of Virgil, The
New York Anchor 1953 0385093187 / 9780385093187 Paperback Very Good 
0385093187 very good 
Price: 3.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Diane M. Miller; Virgil E. Miller Become a Success Magnet: Success for the Mind, Body & Soul
Knighthouse Publishing 1998 189086515X / 9781890865153 Paperback Very Good 
189086515X Very good-used book. Small crease to front cover. 
Price: 4.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Ward, Virgil S. Educating the Gifted an Axiomatic Approach
Columbus, Ohio Merrill 1961 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Dust jacket edgenicked and edgechipped. 
Price: 19.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Jordan, Virgil Manifesto for the Atomic Age
Rutgers University Press 1946 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Good 
Dust jacket soiled. 
Price: 19.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Virgil The Aeneid
New York Vintage 1985 0394741110 / 9780394741116 Paperback Very Good 
0394741110 Used book. Very good. 
Price: 6.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Virgil The Aeneid
Baltimore, Maryland Penguin 1969 paperback Fair 
small tear to heal of spine, else fair. ISBN: 1-40440518-8 
Price: 3.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Virgil The Aeneid of Virgil (Bantam Classics)
Bantam Classics 1981 0553210416 / 9780553210415 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0553210416 Very good. 
Price: 2.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Virgil The Aeneid of Virgil (Bantam Classics)
Bantam Classics 1981 0553210416 / 9780553210415 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0553210416 Used Book very good 
Price: 4.72 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Virgil The Aeneid of Virgil (Bantam Classics)
Bantam Classics 1981 0553210416 / 9780553210415 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0553210416 Used Book. Very good. 
Price: 2.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Virgil The Aeneid of Virgil (Bantam Classics)
Bantam Classics 1981 0553210416 / 9780553210415 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0553210416 Used book. Very good. 
Price: 2.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Virgil The Aeneid of Virgil (Bantam Classics)
Bantam Classics 1981 0553210416 / 9780553210415 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0553210416 very good 
Price: 2.41 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Virgil Scott; Dominic Koski The Kreutzman Formula
Simon & Schuster 1974 0671217372 / 9780671217372 First Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
0671217372 near Fine 
Price: 19.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Constantin Virgil Negoita; C. V. Negoiwtfa The Pullback
Vantage Press 1986 0533068037 / 9780533068036 Hardcover Very Good 
0533068037 Very good in Very good rubbed nicked dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 7.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Dominic koski virgil scot Walk In
Pocket 1979 0671813560 / 9780671813567 Paperback Fine 
0671813560 ABOUT THE BOOK Walk-In 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Virgil on Abookstop.com
Virgil on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Virgil on Affordable-booksonline.com
Virgil on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Virgil on Amplebooks.com
Virgil on Argosybooks.ca
Virgil on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Virgil on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Virgil on Bookalley.com
Virgil on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Virgil on Booksinbulgaria.com
Virgil on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Virgil on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Virgil on Cangelawykoff.com
Virgil on Chapter1.co.za
Virgil on Cranberrybooks.com
Virgil on Crazyhorsebooks.com
Virgil on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Virgil on Downtownbooksellers.com
Virgil on Fatcitybookstore.com
Virgil on Fiction-addiction.com
Virgil on Gibsonbooks.com
Virgil on Hammondsbooks.net
Virgil on Heroicimage.com
Virgil on Ianreillybooks.com
Virgil on Midtownscholar.com
Virgil on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Virgil on Mingbooks.co.uk
Virgil on Monarchbooksusa.com
Virgil on Monkeyread.com
Virgil on Moremoes.com
Virgil on Myperfectbook.com
Virgil on Niceoldbooks.com
Virgil on Oddvolumebooks.com
Virgil on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Virgil on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
Virgil on Sagebks.com
Virgil on Senecavalleybooks.com
Virgil on Solomonsminebooks.com
Virgil on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Virgil on Theglasskey.co.uk
Virgil on Twicesoldtales.info
Virgil on Used-and-rare-books.com
Virgil on Vedasbooks.com
Virgil on Wighillparkbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com