Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Various Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Various 100 Monologues: An Audition Sourcebook from New Dramatists (Mentor)
Signet 1989 0451626885 / 9780451626882 Paperback 
0451626885 From the Publisher The 100 monologues in this superb collection have all been created specifically for this edition--and have all been tested in a simulated audition/workshop setting by professional actors with input from directors, casting directors and dramaturgs. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Various 100 Monologues: An Audition Sourcebook from New Dramatists (Mentor)
Signet 1989 0451626885 / 9780451626882 Paperback 
0451626885 From the Publisher The 100 monologues in this superb collection have all been created specifically for this edition--and have all been tested in a simulated audition/workshop setting by professional actors with input from directors, casting directors and dramaturgs. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Various Augustan Critical Writing (Penguin Classics)
Penguin Classics 0140433732 / 9780140433739 PAPERBACK Fine 
0140433732 Fine. 
Price: 8.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Various Buffy the Vampire Slayer: The Script Book, Season Two, Volume 4
Simon Spotlight Entertainment 0689857616 / 9780689857614 PAPERBACK Fine 
0689857616 Near fine. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 various Centennial
Pindar Press 0918223865 / 9780918223869 Hardcover Fine 
0918223865 Near fine. 
Price: 17.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Various Ewa Mataya Pool Guide
Harper Perennial 0380776456 / 9780380776450 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0380776456 Slight bend from storage, small tear to spine, else very good. First edition. 
Price: 8.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Various Goners #5: Rabid Transit (Goners)
Avon 0380797348 / 9780380797349 PAPERBACK Fine 
0380797348 Fine. First edition. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Various Great Stories of the American West 2
Dutton Adult 1556114818 / 9781556114816 Hardcover Fine 
1556114818 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Various Herotica 2: A Collection of Women's Erotic Fiction (Herotica)
Plume 0452267870 / 9780452267879 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0452267870 4th printing. Slight tear to back cover else very good. 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Various Kids On-Line (An Avon Camelot Book)
HarperTrophy 0380782316 / 9780380782314 PAPERBACK Fine 
0380782316 Near fine. 
Price: 2.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Various Lord of the Fantastic: Stories in Honor of Roger Zelazny
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Eos 1998 0380787377 / 9780380787371 First Edition Trade Paperback Fine 
0380787377 Near Fine 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Various Lord of the Fantastic: Stories in Honor of Roger Zelazny
Eos 0380787377 / 9780380787371 PAPERBACK Fine 
0380787377 Fine. First edition. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Various Mars Probes
DAW 2002 0756400880 / 9780756400880 Paperback Very Good 
0756400880 From Library Journal From Ray Bradbury's gentle tale of love's conquest of fear ("The Love Affair"), never before published in the United States, to Michael Moorcock's ebullient homage to the Mars fiction of Leigh Brackett ("The Lost Sorceress of the Silent Citadel"), the 16 original stories in this collection capture the eternal fascination with the red planet. Including tales by Ian McDonald, Gene Wolfe, and other veteran sf authors, the stories in this volume range from science fantasy to high-tech adventure and belong in most libraries' sf collections. Copyright 2002 Cahners Business Information, Inc. 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Various Master's Choice
New York Berkley 2001 042517803X / 9780425178034 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
042517803X Used Book. Very good. 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Various Men on Men 2: Best New Gay Fiction (Men on Men)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Plume 1988 0452264022 / 9780452264021 Trade Paperback Very Good 
0452264022 2 
Price: 8.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Various Men on Men 2: Best New Gay Fiction (Men on Men)
Plume 0452261430 / 9780452261433 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0452261430 Pages a little tan. 
Price: 9.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Various Men on Men 2: Best New Gay Fiction (Men on Men)
Plume 0452261430 / 9780452261433 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0452261430 Pages a little tan. 
Price: 8.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Various Men on Men 2: Best New Gay Fiction (Men on Men)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Plume 1988 0452261430 / 9780452261433 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good 
0452261430 Pages a little tan. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Various Men on Men 3: Best New Gay Fiction (Men on Men)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Plume 1990 0452265142 / 9780452265141 First Edition Trade Paperback 
0452265142 Name stamp on blurb page. 
Price: 8.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Various Men on Men: Best New Gay Fiction (Men on Men)
Plume 0452258820 / 9780452258822 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0452258820 
Price: 6.43 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Various on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Various on Antiquarianbooklounge.net
Various on Arthur-ransome.org.uk
Various on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Various on Bellefairbooks.com
Various on Bennettbooksltd.com
Various on Beplacebooks.com
Various on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Various on Book-zombies.com
Various on Bookedfull.com
Various on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Various on Booksliquidation.com
Various on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Various on Bookz-away.biz
Various on C-books.co.uk
Various on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Various on Cranberrybooks.com
Various on Discounttextdirect.com
Various on Doylesmusicandmore.com
Various on Godswaybookstore.com
Various on Kaisbooks.com
Various on Lacroixbookseller.com
Various on Lemonspredbooks.net
Various on Madamebutterflybooks.com
Various on Moonxscapebooks.com
Various on Moremoes.com
Various on Mounthopebooks.com
Various on Northamericanrarities.net
Various on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Various on Readrover.com
Various on Richardsonsbooks.com
Various on Rodannchristianbooks.com
Various on Sortfloorbooks.com
Various on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Various on Strongtowerbooks.com
Various on Sundialbooks.net
Various on Thebookadit.com
Various on Theglasskey.co.uk
Various on Thelittlebookstore.co.uk
Various on Theridgebooks.com
Various on Twicesoldtales.info
Various on Westofedenbooks.com
Various on Wholesalechristianbooks.com
Various on Wolfcreek-books.com
Various on Worldnetbook.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@RobinsonStreetBooks.com
Copyright©2008. All Rights Reserved.