Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 
 

Various Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Various 100 Monologues: An Audition Sourcebook from New Dramatists (Mentor)
New York Signet 1989 0451626885 / 9780451626882 Mass Market Paperback Good 
0451626885 Name in ink verso front cover, heavy creasing else good. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Various 100 Monologues: An Audition Sourcebook from New Dramatists (Mentor)
New York Signet 1989 0451626885 / 9780451626882 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0451626885 very good 
Price: 2.77 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Various A Book of Drama 1: Perspectives in Literature 2nd Edition By the Secondary English Editorial Staff, Harourt Brace Jovanovich Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Publishers
0153367849 / 9780153367847 Paperback Very Good 
0153367849 Very good clean text. Second edition. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Various Arthur Ashe on Tennis
Harper Perennial 1996 0380727153 / 9780380727155 Paperback Fine 
0380727153 Near fine. First edition. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 various Bamboo Ridge Journal #77
Bamboo Ridge Pr 2000 0910043604 / 9780910043601 Paperback 
0910043604 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Various Beyond Armageddon: Twenty-One Sermons to the Dead
Plume 1986 0917657969 / 9780917657962 Paperback Very Good 
0917657969 very good-used book 
Price: 26.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Various Buffy the Vampire Slayer: The Script Book, Season Two, Volume 4
Simon Spotlight Entertainment 0689857616 / 9780689857614 PAPERBACK Fine 
0689857616 Near fine. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 various Centennial
Pindar Press 0918223865 / 9780918223869 Hardcover Fine 
0918223865 Near fine. 
Price: 17.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Various Discovering antiques; the story of world antiques
New York Greystone Press 1972 Hardcover Very Good 
Very good clean text 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Various Eco-catastrophe, by the editors of Ramparts
San Francisco Canfield Press 1970 Paperback Very Good 
Name stamp verso front cover, some creasing, else very good. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Various Exams and answers: chemistry
Great Neck N.Y. N paperback Very Good 
Very good clean text 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Various Gardening in containers, by the editors of Sunset magazine and Sunset books
Menlo Park, Calif. Lane Books 1967 PAPERBACK Very Good 
very good-used book 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Various Get What You Deserve H
William Morrow 1997 038097410X / 9780380974108 Hardcover Fine 
038097410X Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Various Get What You Deserve H
William Morrow 1997 038097410X / 9780380974108 Hardcover Fine 
038097410X Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Various Goners #1: RU1:2
Avon 1998 0380797291 / 9780380797295 Paperback Fine 
0380797291 Fine. Advance Reading Copy. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Various Goners #5: Rabid Transit
Avon 0380797348 / 9780380797349 PAPERBACK Fine 
0380797348 Fine. First edition. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Various GQ Anthology of New Fiction
Harper Collins 1999 0583452809 / 9780583452809 Paperback Very Good 
0583452809 Light soil to cover else very good. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Various Great Stories of the American West 2
Dutton Adult 1556114818 / 9781556114816 Hardcover Fine 
1556114818 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Various Herotica 2: A Collection of Women's Erotic Fiction (No. 2)
Plume 0452267870 / 9780452267879 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0452267870 4th printing. Slight tear to back cover else very good. 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Various Herotica 2: A Collection of Women's Erotic Fiction (No. 2)
Plume 1992 0452267870 / 9780452267879 Paperback 
0452267870 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Various on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Various on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Various on Anovelideabooks.com
Various on Antiquarianbooklounge.net
Various on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Various on Bellefairbooks.com
Various on Bennettbooksltd.com
Various on Beplacebooks.com
Various on Beulahparkbooks.com.au
Various on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Various on Bookalley.com
Various on Bookedfull.com
Various on Bookfinder-general.com
Various on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Various on Booksandbeyondonline.com
Various on Booksliquidation.com
Various on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Various on C-books.co.uk
Various on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Various on Cranberrybooks.com
Various on Discounttextdirect.com
Various on Downtownbooksellers.com
Various on Doylesmusicandmore.com
Various on Kaisbooks.com
Various on Lacroixbookseller.com
Various on Lemonspredbooks.net
Various on Madamebutterflybooks.com
Various on Moonxscapebooks.com
Various on Moremoes.com
Various on Mounthopebooks.com
Various on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Various on Northamericanrarities.net
Various on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Various on Readrover.com
Various on Richardsonsbooks.com
Various on Rodannchristianbooks.com
Various on Sortfloorbooks.com
Various on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Various on Sundialbooks.net
Various on Theglasskey.co.uk
Various on Thelittlebookstore.co.uk
Various on Theridgebooks.com
Various on Twicesoldtales.info
Various on Westofedenbooks.com
Various on Wholesalechristianbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

Powered by ChrisLands.com