Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

Various Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Various A Book of Drama 1: Perspectives in Literature 2nd Edition By the Secondary English Editorial Staff, Harourt Brace Jovanovich Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Publishers
0153367849 / 9780153367847 Paperback Very Good 
0153367849 Very good clean text. Second edition. 
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Various Arthur Ashe on Tennis
Harper Perennial 1996 0380727153 / 9780380727155 Paperback Fine 
0380727153 Near fine. First edition. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Various Arthur Ashe on Tennis
Harper Perennial 1996 0380727153 / 9780380727155 Paperback Fine 
0380727153 First edition. Pages little tan else near fine. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 various Bamboo Ridge Journal #77
Bamboo Ridge Pr 2000 0910043604 / 9780910043601 Paperback Very Good 
0910043604 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Various bananafish: short fiction
bananafish, inc. 1998 0966153928 / 9780966153927 Paperback Fine 
0966153928 Near Fine, head of spine little bump. Fall/Winter 1998 . Kirby Gann, Donald Himmelspach, Roger Browning Moreland, Bill Miles, Layle Silbert, and Terry J. DeHart. Short stories. 
Price: 6.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Various Beyond Armageddon: Twenty-One Sermons to the Dead
Plume 1986 0917657969 / 9780917657962 Paperback Very Good 
0917657969 very good-used book 
Price: 22.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 various Centennial
Pindar Press 0918223865 / 9780918223869 Hardcover Fine 
0918223865 Near fine. 
Price: 16.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Various Club Fed: True Story Lif (True Crime)
US Avon 1998-10-01 0380795698 / 9780380795697 Mass Market Pa Very Good 
0380795698 Nonfiction 
Price: 6.77 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Various Club Fed: True Story Lif (True Crime)
US Avon 1998-10-01 0380795698 / 9780380795697 Mass Market Pa Very Good 
0380795698 Nonfiction 
Price: 6.77 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Various Club Fed: True Story Lif (True Crime)
US Avon 1998-10-01 0380795698 / 9780380795697 Mass Market Pa Very Good 
0380795698 Nonfiction 
Price: 6.77 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Various Discovering antiques; the story of world antiques
New York Greystone Press 1972 Hardcover Very Good 
Very good clean text 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Various Discovery trips in California; byways off the highways. 66 travel articles reprinted from Sunset magazine
Menlo Park, Calif. Lane Pub. Co., 1955, Menlo Park 1955 SOFTCOVER Very Good 
Tear heal of spine else very good. 128pp. 2nd printing. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Various Eco-catastrophe, by the editors of Ramparts
San Francisco Canfield Press 1970 Paperback Very Good 
Name stamp verso front cover, some creasing, else very good. 
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Various Emergency Childcare: Ped
Avon 1997 0380776359 / 9780380776351 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0380776359 Very good. Few creases. 
Price: 5.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Various Exams and answers: chemistry
Great Neck N.Y. N paperback Very Good 
Very good clean text 
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Various Flesh and the Word 4: Gay Erotic Confessionals
New York Plume 1997 0452277604 / 9780452277601 Paperback Very Good 
0452277604 Gay/Lesbian Nonfiction Very good, clean text. 
Price: 7.31 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Various Gardening in containers, by the editors of Sunset magazine and Sunset books
Menlo Park, Calif. Lane Books 1967 PAPERBACK Very Good 
very good-used book 
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Various Get What You Deserve H
William Morrow 1997 038097410X / 9780380974108 Hardcover Fine 
038097410X Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition. 
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Various Get What You Deserve H
William Morrow 1997 038097410X / 9780380974108 Hardcover Fine 
038097410X Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Various Get What You Deserve H T
Harper Perennial 1998 0380728869 / 9780380728862 Paperback Fine 
0380728869 Fine. First edition. 
Price: 9.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Various on Abookstop.com
Various on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Various on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Various on Allamericantextbooks.com
Various on Anovelideabooks.com
Various on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Various on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Various on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Various on Bookedfull.com
Various on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Various on Booksandbeyondonline.com
Various on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Various on Booksleftbehind.com
Various on Booksliquidation.com
Various on Booksnmorepa.com
Various on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Various on C-books.co.uk
Various on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Various on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Various on Cranberrybooks.com
Various on Dandylioneditions.co.uk
Various on Dogtales.com
Various on Downtownbooksellers.com
Various on Doylesmusicandmore.com
Various on Eridgebooks.com
Various on Fatcitybookstore.com
Various on Hammondsbooks.net
Various on Karenmillward.com
Various on Lacroixbookseller.com
Various on Lastcenturybooks.com
Various on Moonxscapebooks.com
Various on Mounthopebooks.com
Various on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Various on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Various on Richardsonsbooks.com
Various on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Various on Talesandtea.com
Various on Theglasskey.co.uk
Various on Thelittlebookstore.co.uk
Various on Theridgebooks.com
Various on Twicesoldtales.ca
Various on Twicesoldtales.info
Various on Vandellobooks.com
Various on Wholesalechristianbooks.com
Various on Zephyrusbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com