Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 
 

Ivana Trump Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Ivana Trump For Love Alone-22.00
First Glance Books 1920 5553530601 / 9785553530600 Hardcover Very Good 
5553530601 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. 
Price: 10.54 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Ivana Trump For Love Alone-22.00
First Glance Books 1920 5553530601 / 9785553530600 Hardcover Very Good 
5553530601 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. 
Price: 10.54 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Trump Free to Love
New York Atria 1993 0671743716 / 9780671743710 Hardcover Fine 
0671743716 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Ivana Trump Free to Love
Pocket Books 1994 0671743724 / 9780671743727 Mass Market Paperback Fine 
0671743724 ABOUT THE BOOK Free to Love ANNOTATION The dazzling new novel from the author of the top-ten New York Times bestseller For Love Alone. Ivana Trump picks up where her first novel left off, as the irrepressible Katrinka Graham--now Katrinka van Hollen--jet-sets around the world in another unforgettable, triumphant adventure. FROM THE CRITICS Publishers Weekly Trump's thin but glitzy novel about the gossip-column antics of the rich and recherche. (Apr.) Library Journal Would-be writers are often advised to write about what they know. Trump--or Trump's ghostwriter--does just that in this new romance novel that closely parallels her flamboyant, much publicized life. In this sequel to For Love Alone (Audio Reviews, LJ 6/1/92), beautiful and successful hotel magnate Katrinka has found wedded bliss with wealthy newspaper owner Mark Von Hollen. However, her first husband, the treacherous and unfaithful international business magnate Adam Graham, is so consumed with jealousy and regret over losing Katrinka that he schemes to destroy his rival's marriage and business. There's plenty of name dropping, and Trump's efforts at serious writing provide some chuckles as she makes sure Adam gets his just desserts in the end. Actress Morgan Fairchild reads adequately. Buy according to demand.-- Linda Maki, Hennepin Cty. Lib. System, Minnetonka, Minn. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Trump The BEST IS YET TO COME
Pocket 1996 0671865706 / 9780671865702 Paperback Fine 
0671865706 Fine. First edition. 
Price: 4.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Ivana Trump The best is yet to come: Coping with divorce and enjoying life again
Pocket Books 0671865692 / 9780671865696 Hardcover Fine 
0671865692 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition. 
Price: 7.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Ivana Trump The best is yet to come: Coping with divorce and enjoying life again
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 1995 0671865692 / 9780671865696 First Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
0671865692 Near Fine 
Price: 5.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Donald J. Trump; Tony Schwartz Trump : The Art of the Deal
Random House 0394555287 / 9780394555287 Hardcover Fine 
0394555287 First edition. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 7.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Donald J. Trump; Tony Schwartz Trump : The Art of the Deal
New York Random House 1988 0394555287 / 9780394555287 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0394555287 Letters little rubbed on dust jacket, few nicks, else very good dust jacket. 
Price: 2.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Ivana Trump on Ceressnowbooks.com
Ivana Trump on Heroicimage.com
Ivana Trump on Kjcactus.com
Ivana Trump on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Ivana Trump on Springystreasures.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com