Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Tom Wolfe Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Tom Wolfe A Man in Full
Farrar, Straus and Giroux 0374270325 / 9780374270322 Hardcover Very Good 
0374270325 First Trade Edition. Very good in very good dust jacket. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Tom Wolfe A Man in Full
Bantam 1999 0553580930 / 9780553580938 Mass Market Paperbou Very Good 
0553580930 6.98x4.33x1.45 in. .82 lbs. Synopsis: With landmark praise from virtually every major media outlet and incredible hardcover sales, Wolfe's first novel since "The Bonfire of the Vanities" "contains passages as powerful and beautiful as anything written--not merely by contemporary novelists but by any American novelist" ("The New York Times Book Review"). Review: "A masterpiece." -The Wall Street Journal 
Price: 2.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Tom Wolfe A Man in Full
Farrar, Straus and Giroux 0374270325 / 9780374270322 Hardcover Fine 
0374270325 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First trade edition 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Tom Wolfe A Man in Full
Bantam 1999 0553580930 / 9780553580938 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0553580930 very good little creased and rubbed. 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Tom Wolfe A Man in Full
Bantam 1999 0553580930 / 9780553580938 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0553580930 Used book very good. 
Price: 8.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Tom Wolfe A Man in Full
Bantam 1999 0553580930 / 9780553580938 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0553580930 Very good Used Book 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Tom Wolfe A Man in Full
Bantam 1999 0553580930 / 9780553580938 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0553580930 Used book. Very good. 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Tom Wolfe A Man in Full
Bantam 1999 0553580930 / 9780553580938 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0553580930 Used book, Very good 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Tom Wolfe A Man in Full
Bantam 1999 0553580930 / 9780553580938 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0553580930 Used Book. Very good. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Tom Wolfe A Man in Full
Bantam 1999 0553580930 / 9780553580938 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0553580930 Used book. Very good. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Tom Wolfe A Man in Full
Farrar, Straus and Giroux 1998 0374270325 / 9780374270322 Hardcover Fine 
0374270325 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Tom Wolfe A Man in Full
Farrar, Straus and Giroux 1998 0374270325 / 9780374270322 Hardcover Fine 
0374270325 Near fine tip lightly bumped in near fine dust jacket. First Trade edition 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Tom Wolfe Bonfire of the Vanities
Farrar Straus Giroux 0374115346 / 9780374115340 Hardcover Fine 
0374115346 First Trade Edition. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Tom Wolfe From Bauhaus to Our House
Farrar Straus & Giroux (T) 0374158924 / 9780374158927 Hardcover Very Good 
0374158924 First edition. near fine in very good price-clipped dust jacket. 
Price: 11.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Tom Wolfe Kandy-Kolored Tangerine-Flake Streamlined Baby
Bantam Books (Mm) 1980 055314443X / 9780553144437 Paperback Very Good 
055314443X 
Price: 5.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Tom Wolfe Mauve Gloves and Madmen Clutter and Vine
Bantam Doubleday Dell 0553108751 / 9780553108750 Paperback Very Good 
0553108751 Used Book, Very Good 
Price: 2.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Tom Wolfe Painted Word, The
Bantam 1982 0553273795 / 9780553273793 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0553273795 Used book. Very good. 
Price: 6.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 TOM WOLFE RIGHT STUFF O/R
BANTAM USA 1984 0553207008 / 9780553207002 Paperback Very Good 
0553207008 very good 
Price: 2.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 TOM WOLFE RIGHT STUFF O/R
BANTAM USA 1980 0553207008 / 9780553207002 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0553207008 Very good 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 TOM WOLFE RIGHT STUFF O/R
BANTAM USA 1980 0553207008 / 9780553207002 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0553207008 Used book, Very good 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Tom Wolfe on Abookstop.com
Tom Wolfe on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Tom Wolfe on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Tom Wolfe on Allamericantextbooks.com
Tom Wolfe on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Tom Wolfe on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Tom Wolfe on Bennettbooksltd.com
Tom Wolfe on Beplacebooks.com
Tom Wolfe on Bibliostop.com
Tom Wolfe on Book-zombies.com
Tom Wolfe on Bookalley.com
Tom Wolfe on Bookedfull.com
Tom Wolfe on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Tom Wolfe on Booksinrockford.com
Tom Wolfe on Booksliquidation.com
Tom Wolfe on Booksnmorepa.com
Tom Wolfe on Bungalowbooks.com
Tom Wolfe on C-books.co.uk
Tom Wolfe on Cranberrybooks.com
Tom Wolfe on Downtownbooksellers.com
Tom Wolfe on Fatcitybookstore.com
Tom Wolfe on Findbookstoread.com
Tom Wolfe on Half-pricebooksinc.com
Tom Wolfe on Hammondsbooks.net
Tom Wolfe on Historymysterybookshop.com
Tom Wolfe on Ironcompassbooks.com
Tom Wolfe on Jaminnjbooks.com
Tom Wolfe on Kaisbooks.com
Tom Wolfe on Kriptycrarebooks.com
Tom Wolfe on Moremoes.com
Tom Wolfe on Mounthopebooks.com
Tom Wolfe on Northamericanrarities.net
Tom Wolfe on Oddballbooks.com
Tom Wolfe on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Tom Wolfe on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
Tom Wolfe on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Tom Wolfe on Shoestringbookstore.com
Tom Wolfe on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Tom Wolfe on Sundialbooks.net
Tom Wolfe on Telegraphbooks.com
Tom Wolfe on Thecornerbkshop.com
Tom Wolfe on Theglasskey.co.uk
Tom Wolfe on Theridgebooks.com
Tom Wolfe on Tulsabooksinc.com
Tom Wolfe on Twicesoldtales.info

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.