Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

Lester C. Thurow Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Lester C. Thurow Building Wealth: The New Rules for Individuals, Companies and Nations
HarperBusiness 0887309518 / 9780887309519 Hardcover Fine 
0887309518 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition 
Price: 9.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Lester C. Thurow Building Wealth: The New Rules for Individuals, Companies, and Nations in a Knowledge-Based Economy
Harper Paperbacks 1900 0887309526 / 9780887309526 Paperback Fine 
0887309526 Fine. First edition. 
Price: 6.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Lester Thurow Dangerous Currents
Vintage 1984 0394723686 / 9780394723686 Paperback Very Good 
0394723686 very good-used book 
Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Lester C. Thurow Dangerous Currents: The State of Economics
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House Inc (T) 1983 0394531507 / 9780394531502 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0394531507 Very Good 
Price: 9.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Robert L.; Thurow, Lester C. Heilbroner Economics Explained
US Prentice-Hall 1983-04-01 013229690X / 9780132296908 Paperback Good 
013229690X Business & Investing. Cover rubbed and creased else good. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Robert L. Heilbroner; Lester C. Thurow Economics Explained (A Touchstone Book)
Simon & Schuster, Inc. 1988 0671645560 / 9780671645564 Paperback Good 
0671645560 Some underlining in pencil else good. 
Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Robert L. Heilbroner; Lester Thurow Economics Explained: Everything You Need to Know About How the Economy Works and Where It's Going
New York, NY Touchstone 1998 0684846411 / 9780684846415 Paperback Good 
0684846411 Several ink check marks in margins, else good. 
Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Robert L. Heilbroner; Lester Thurow Economics Explained: Everything You Need to Know About How the Economy Works and Where It's Going
Touchstone 1998 0684846411 / 9780684846415 Paperback Very Good 
0684846411 Business/Economics Very good little creased. 
Price: 8.81 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Lester C. Thurow Head to Head: The Coming Economic Battle Among Japan, Europe, and America
William Morrow & Co 0688111505 / 9780688111502 Hardcover Fine 
0688111505 9th printing. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 9.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Prof. Lester C. Thurow Head to Head: The Coming Economic Battle Among Japan, Europe, and America
Warner Books 0446394971 / 9780446394970 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0446394971 First printing. Very good. 
Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Lester C. Thurow Head to Head: The Coming Economic Battle Among Japan, Europe, and America
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. William Morrow & Co 1992 0688111505 / 9780688111502 Hardcover New As New 
0688111505 As New 
Price: 5.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Lester C. Thurow Head to Head: The Coming Economic Battle Among Japan, Europe, and America
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. William Morrow & Co 1992 0688111505 / 9780688111502 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good 
0688111505 Phone number on rear endpaper in ink. Dust jacket stained, affecting some of the rear cover at edge. 
Price: 8.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Lester C. Thurow Head to Head: The Coming Economic Battle Among Japan, Europe, and America
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. William Morrow & Co 1992 0688111505 / 9780688111502 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0688111505 5th printing. 
Price: 9.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Prof. Lester C. Thurow Head to Head: The Coming Economic Battle Among Japan, Europe, and America
US Warner Books 1993-06-01 0446394971 / 9780446394970 Paperback Very Good 
0446394971 Business & Investing. First edition. Very good. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Carol Thurow Looking Back to the Home Front: The Teenage Years During 1942-45
Vantage Pr 1993 0533104017 / 9780533104017 Hardcover Very Good 
0533104017 Good Spine slant in Very good dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Lester C. Thurow The Future of Capitalism: How Today's Economic Forces Shape Tomorrow's World
Penguin (Non-Classics) 1997 0140263284 / 9780140263282 Paperback Very Good 
0140263284 Very good. 
Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Lester C. Thurow The Future of Capitalism: How Today's Economic Forces Shape Tomorrow's World
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. William Morrow & Company 1996 0688129692 / 9780688129699 Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
0688129692 Near Fine 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Lester C. Thurow The Zero-Sum Society: Distribution and the Possibilities for Economic Change
Penguin (Non-Classics) 0140058079 / 9780140058079 PAPERBACK Good 
0140058079 Creasing, pages a little tan. 
Price: 5.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Lester C. Thurow The Zero-Sum Society: Distribution and the Possibilities for Economic Change
Penguin (Non-Classics) 0140058079 / 9780140058079 PAPERBACK Fair 
0140058079 Pages tan, some ink marks in text 
Price: 5.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Lester C. Thurow The Zero-Sum Society: Distribution and the Possibilities for Economic Change
New York Penguin (Non-Classics) March 26, 1981 0140058079 / 9780140058079 Paperback Very Good 
0140058079 Business/Economics. Pages tan else very good. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com