Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

Lalitha Thomas Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Lalitha Thomas 10 Essential Foods
Hohm Press 1997 0934252742 / 9780934252744 Paperback Very Good 
0934252742 Diet/Nutrition Very good little creased. 
Price: 7.32 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Thomas Mallon A Book of One's Own: People and Their Diaries
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ticknor & Fields 1984 0899192424 / 9780899192420 Trade Paperback Very Good 
0899192424 Very Good 
Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 R. S. Thomas; George Herbert A Choice of George Herbert's Verse
Faber & Faber 1989 0571081894 / 9780571081899 Paperback Very Good 
0571081894 Very good. Later printing. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Pamela Thomas-Graham A DARKER SHADE OF CRIMSON (Ivy League Mysteries)
Simon & Schuster 0684845261 / 9780684845265 Hardcover Fine 
0684845261 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition 
Price: 9.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Pamela Thomas-Graham A DARKER SHADE OF CRIMSON (Ivy League Mysteries)
Simon & Schuster 1998 0684845261 / 9780684845265 Hardcover Very Good 
0684845261 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Thomas Keneally A Family Madness
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 1986 0671611755 / 9780671611750 First Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
0671611755 Fine 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Thomas Keneally A Family Madness
Simon & Schuster 1986 0671611755 / 9780671611750 Hardcover Good 
0671611755 Fiction. First edition. Good in good torn edge-chipped dust jacket. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Gwyn Thomas A Few Selected Exits
Chester Springs, Pa. Dufour Editions October 6, 1993 0802313035 / 9780802313034 Paperback Very Good 
0802313035 Literature: Classics. Very good. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Joyce Carol Thomas A Gathering of Flowers
HarperTeen 1992 0064470822 / 9780064470827 Paperback Very Good 
0064470822 Children: Young Adult (Gr. 7-9) 
Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Burns, Thomas Anthony A Joke and its tellers: a study of the functional variation of a folklore item 6 volumes
University Microfilms, Ann Arbor 1974 SOFTCOVER Very Good 
6 volumes produced from microfilm via University Microfilms in 1974. Entirely readable, and a contribution to the study of Folklore. 
Price: 115.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Joyce Carol Thomas A Mother's Heart, A Daughter's Love : Poems for Us to Share
Joanna Cotler 0060296496 / 9780060296490 Hardcover Fine 
0060296496 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition 
Price: 8.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Thomas Hardy A Pair of Blue Eyes (World's Classics)
Oxford University Press, USA 1985 0192816845 / 9780192816849 Paperback Very Good 
0192816845 Used Book, Very Good 
Price: 4.83 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Thomas Lipinski A Picture of Her Tombstone
St. Martin's Press 1996 0312143907 / 9780312143909 Hardcover Very Good 
0312143907 Very good in Very good small chip heal of spine panel of dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Pettigrew, Thomas F. A profile of the Negro American [by] Thomas F. Pettigrew
Princeton, N.J. Van Nostrand 1964 PAPERBACK Good 
Some underlining, smudge mark foreedge, cover little age-toned, good. 
Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Thomas Reeves A Question of Character : A Life of John F Kennedy
Free Press 0029259657 / 9780029259658 Hardcover Fine 
0029259657 Fine in Fine dust jacket. 7th printing. 
Price: 8.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Thomas Keneally A River Town
Nan A. Talese 1995 0385476965 / 9780385476966 Hardcover Fine 
0385476965 Fine in fine dust jacket. Later printing. 
Price: 10.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Parrott, Thomas Marc and Robert Hamilton Ball A Short View of Elizabethan Drama
New York Scribners 1958 Trade Paperback Good 
some creasing to back cover. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Thomas E. Ricks A Soldier's Duty: A Novel
Random House Trade Paperbacks 0375760202 / 9780375760204 PAPERBACK Fine 
0375760202 2nd printing. Near fine. 
Price: 6.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Thomas McNamee A Story of Deep Delight
Viking Adult 1990 0670818968 / 9780670818969 Hardcover Fine 
0670818968 Near fine in little torn dust jacket. First edition 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Thomas E. Foster A Year in Poetry: A Treasury of Classic and Modern Verses for Every Date on the Calendar
New York, New York, U.S.A. Crown 1995 0517700085 / 9780517700082 First Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
0517700085 Near Fine 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Lalitha Thomas on Abookstop.com
Lalitha Thomas on Agorabooks.net
Lalitha Thomas on Alphabookworks.com
Lalitha Thomas on Anovelideabooks.com
Lalitha Thomas on Astleybookfarm.com
Lalitha Thomas on Author-author.net
Lalitha Thomas on Bookcastleonline.com
Lalitha Thomas on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Lalitha Thomas on Booknest.com
Lalitha Thomas on Bookyahoo.net
Lalitha Thomas on C-books.co.uk
Lalitha Thomas on Central-bookexchange.com
Lalitha Thomas on Chapter1.co.za
Lalitha Thomas on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Lalitha Thomas on Crawfordsnautical.com
Lalitha Thomas on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Lalitha Thomas on Ebooksweb.net
Lalitha Thomas on Elpinarillobooks.com
Lalitha Thomas on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Lalitha Thomas on Guthriebooks.com
Lalitha Thomas on Hammondsbooks.net
Lalitha Thomas on Hurleybooks.co.uk
Lalitha Thomas on Just-us-books.com
Lalitha Thomas on Kensvideo.net
Lalitha Thomas on Literaturopolis.net
Lalitha Thomas on Magadhbookrus.com
Lalitha Thomas on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Lalitha Thomas on Midtownscholar.com
Lalitha Thomas on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Lalitha Thomas on Mygenealogybooks.com
Lalitha Thomas on Nomadestore.com
Lalitha Thomas on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Lalitha Thomas on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Lalitha Thomas on Pandy-books.com
Lalitha Thomas on Phatpocket.com
Lalitha Thomas on Richardsonsbooks.com
Lalitha Thomas on Salsusbooks.com
Lalitha Thomas on Springystreasures.com
Lalitha Thomas on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Lalitha Thomas on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Lalitha Thomas on Textbookstree.com
Lalitha Thomas on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Lalitha Thomas on Trillionbooks.com
Lalitha Thomas on Vagabondbooks.com
Lalitha Thomas on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com