Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

Virginia Swift Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Virginia Swift Bad Company: A Mustang Sally Mystery
New York Harper 2000 0060195541 / 9780060195540 Hardcover Fine 
0060195541 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition 
Price: 6.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Graham Swift; Czeslaw Milosz; Joseph Brodsky; Ivan Klima Granta 30, Winter 1990: New Europe
Granta USA 0140132996 / 9780140132991 SINGLE ISSUE MAGAZINE Very Good 
0140132996 
Price: 5.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Graham Swift; Czeslaw Milosz; Joseph Brodsky; Ivan Klima Granta 30, Winter 1990: New Europe
Granta USA 1990 0140132996 / 9780140132991 Paperback Very Good 
0140132996 very good - used 
Price: 5.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Swift, Jonathan Gulliver's Travels
London J. M. Dent & Sons Ltd. 1946 Hardcover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Foreword by Harold Williams. "Everyman's Library". 
Price: 6.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Jonathan Swift Gulliver's Travels
Audioworks 1996 0671573047 / 9780671573041 Audiobook Cassette Very Good 
0671573047 Very good. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Jonathan Swift Gulliver's Travels (Signet Classic)
Signet Classics 1960 0451522192 / 9780451522191 Paperback Very Good 
0451522192 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Jonathan Swift Gulliver's Travels and Other Writings
US Random House 1979 0394309324 / 9780394309323 Paperback Good 
0394309324 Literature & Fiction Good. Pages little tan, ink marks,rubbed. 550p 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Jonathan Swift Gulliver's Travels and Other Writings (Bantam Classics)
US Bantam Classics 1984 055321232X / 9780553212327 Mass Market Pa Good 
055321232X Humor & Entertainment Good. Pages little tan, ink marks,rubbed. 656p 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Jonathan Swift Gullivers Travels
Alexander, North Carolina, U.S.A. Great Ocean/ See Midpoint 1981 091555609X / 9780915556090 First Thus Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
091555609X Gift inscription ffep. Dust jacket price clipped. 
Price: 12.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Graham Swift Last Orders
Vintage 0679766626 / 9780679766629 PAPERBACK Fine 
0679766626 
Price: 4.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Ekaterina Gordeeva; E. M. Swift My Sergei: A Love Story
Grand Central Publishing 044652087X / 9780446520874 Hardcover Fine 
044652087X Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Ekaterina Gordeeva; E. M. Swift My Sergei: A Love Story
Grand Central Publishing 1996 044652087X / 9780446520874 Hardcover Fine 
044652087X Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Graham Swift Out of This World
Poseidon Pr 0671658271 / 9780671658274 Hardcover Fine 
0671658271 First edition. Tip lightly bumped else near fine in near fine dust jacket. Signed by the author on the title page. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Graham Swift Out of This World
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Poseidon Pr 1988 0671658271 / 9780671658274 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 
0671658271 dust jacket little nicked. 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Graham Swift Shuttlecock
New York Poseidon Press 1991 0671737570 / 9780671737573 Paperback Very Good 
0671737570 Fiction - General Very good. Few creases. 
Price: 6.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Swift SWEET SHOP OWNER
Pocket 1985 0671546112 / 9780671546113 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0671546112 Very good. First edition. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Edward Swift The Christopher Park Regulars
Latham, New York, U.S.A. British Amer Pub Ltd 1989 0945167164 / 9780945167167 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 
0945167164 Some rubbing to tips of dust jacket. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Edward Swift The Christopher Park Regulars
US British Amer Pub Ltd 1989-06-01 0945167164 / 9780945167167 Hardcover Very Good 
0945167164 Literature & Fiction. Very good in Very good nicked dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Jonathan Swift The Portable Swift (Viking Portable Library)
US Penguin (Non-Classics) 1977 0140150374 / 9780140150377 Paperback Good 
0140150374 Literature & Fiction Good. Pages little tan, ink marks,rubbed. 608p 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Jeremy Swift The Sahara
Time-Life, Incorporated 1975 0809420155 / 9780809420155 Hardcover Very Good 
0809420155 Very good in Very good nicked and chipped dust jacket. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Virginia Swift on Advertisingcookbooks.com
Virginia Swift on Areadershaven.com
Virginia Swift on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Virginia Swift on Bookcastleonline.com
Virginia Swift on Booksnmorepa.com
Virginia Swift on Coasbooks.com
Virginia Swift on Dunawaybooks.com
Virginia Swift on Goodwillbooks.com
Virginia Swift on Hyperionbookstore.com
Virginia Swift on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Virginia Swift on Nomadestore.com
Virginia Swift on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Virginia Swift on Peakirkbooks.com
Virginia Swift on Peerlessbookstore.com
Virginia Swift on Russellbooks.com
Virginia Swift on Schoonerbooks.com
Virginia Swift on Shop.abundatrade.com
Virginia Swift on Thebookscouts.ca
Virginia Swift on Thebooktree.co.uk
Virginia Swift on Vagabondbooks.com
Virginia Swift on Vtsbooks.com
Virginia Swift on Weberrarebooks.com
Virginia Swift on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie