Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

Donald L. Sullivan Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Donald L. Sullivan A Senior's Guide to Healthy Travel
Career Pr Inc 1564141268 / 9781564141262 PAPERBACK Fine 
1564141268 Fine. 
Price: 6.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Robert Sullivan A Whale Hunt
Scribner 0684864339 / 9780684864334 Hardcover Fine 
0684864339 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition 
Price: 7.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Michael R. Sullivan; Susan Shultz Adopt the Baby You Want
Fireside 0671740911 / 9780671740917 PAPERBACK Fine 
0671740911 First edition. Near fine. 
Price: 5.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Sullivan, Walter (ed) America's Race for the Moon
New York Random House 1962 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
some nicks to dust jacket. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Duane R. Monette; Thomas J. Sullivan; Cornell R. De Jong Applied Social Research: Tool for the Human Services
Fort Worth Harcourt School January 1990 0030262933 / 9780030262937 Hardcover Very Good 
0030262933 Sociology. SECOND EDITION. Very good clean text. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Grace Yi Qiu Zhong; Patricia Noble Sullivan Arco Toefl Supercourse (Supercourse for the Toefl)
Arco Pub 0028603389 / 9780028603384 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0028603389 Very good. 
Price: 15.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 j.w.n. SULLIVAN Beethoven: His Spiritual Development
Vintage 1960 0394701003 / 9780394701004 Paperback Very Good 
0394701003 very good-used book 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Patrick B. Sullivan Bets You Can't Lose: How to Win Free Drinks... and Still Keep Your Friends (A Laughter Library Book)
Price / Stern / Sloan Publishers 1979 0843105356 / 9780843105353 Paperback Very Good 
0843105356 Some edgewear very good-used book 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Jill McLean Taylor; Carol Gilligan; Amy Sullivan Between Voice and Silence: Women and Girls, Race and Relationships
Harvard University Press 0674068793 / 9780674068797 Hardcover Fine 
0674068793 Fine in fine dust jacket. First edition. 
Price: 8.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Walter Sullivan Black Holes: The Edge of Space, The End of Time
New York, New York, U.S.A. Anchor Press/Doubleday 1979 0385075162 / 9780385075169 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
0385075162 Very Good 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Fran Sullivan Budget dining and lodging in New England
Globe Pequot Press 0871068680 / 9780871068682 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0871068680 Vintage travel guide. 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Frank Sullivan Budget Dining and Lodging in New England
Globe Pequot Pr 1992 0871061902 / 9780871061904 Paperback Very Good 
0871061902 Very good. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Walter Sullivan Continents in motion;: The new earth debate
McGraw-Hill 1974 0070624127 / 9780070624122 Loose Leaf Very Good 
0070624127 Very good in good torn chipped dust jacket. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Tim Sullivan Destiny's End
Avon Books (Mm) 1988 0380753529 / 9780380753529 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0380753529 USED BOOK very good 
Price: 4.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Tim Sullivan Destiny's End
Avon Books (Mm) 1988 0380753529 / 9780380753529 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0380753529 used book very good 
Price: 4.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Chip Sullivan Drawing the Landscape
Van Nostrand Reinhold 0442023219 / 9780442023218 PAPERBACK Fine 
0442023219 Second Edition. Fine. 
Price: 20.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Katie Evans; J. Michael Sullivan Dual Diagnosis: Counseling the Mentally Ill Substance Abuser
The Guilford Press 0898624509 / 9780898624502 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0898624509 name in ink verso front cover. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Edward J Sullivan; Elena Climent; Mary-Anne Martin/Fine Art (New York) Elena Climent : in search of the present Elena Climent : en busca del presente
New York Mary-Anne Martin/Fine Art 1992 WRAPPERS Very Good 
Catalogue of an exhibition held at Mary-Anne Martin/Fine Art (New York), 22 Apr. - 15 May 1992. 19 p. : ill.(some col.), port. ; 26 cm. Interview with Elena Climent. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 George Sullivan Elite Warriors: The Special Forces of the United States and Its Allies
New York, NY Facts on File June 1995 081603110X / 9780816031108 Hardcover Fine 
081603110X Military. Fine. First edition. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Edward Sullivan Evening Standard London Pub Bar Guide 1999 S S Int
Simon & Schuster UK 2000 0684868407 / 9780684868400 Paperback Very Good 
0684868407 Travel - Foreign Very good. Minor creasing. Clean copy. 
Price: 6.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Donald L. Sullivan on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Donald L. Sullivan on Allamericantextbooks.com
Donald L. Sullivan on Alphabookworks.com
Donald L. Sullivan on Booksets.com
Donald L. Sullivan on Booksliquidation.com
Donald L. Sullivan on Borgasorusbooks.com
Donald L. Sullivan on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Donald L. Sullivan on Comoshops.com
Donald L. Sullivan on Crawfordsnautical.com
Donald L. Sullivan on Directtext4u.com
Donald L. Sullivan on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Donald L. Sullivan on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Donald L. Sullivan on Earthlightbooks.com
Donald L. Sullivan on Fatcitybookstore.com
Donald L. Sullivan on Gabookcompany.com
Donald L. Sullivan on Goodwillbooks.com
Donald L. Sullivan on Guthriebooks.com
Donald L. Sullivan on Johnbalebooks.com
Donald L. Sullivan on Jrbooks.biz
Donald L. Sullivan on Kjcactus.com
Donald L. Sullivan on Nomadestore.com
Donald L. Sullivan on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Donald L. Sullivan on Oldgrowthbooks.net
Donald L. Sullivan on Penngrovebooks.com
Donald L. Sullivan on Richardsonsbooks.com
Donald L. Sullivan on Rockymountaintextbook.com
Donald L. Sullivan on Russellbooks.com
Donald L. Sullivan on Sackofbooks.com
Donald L. Sullivan on Springystreasures.com
Donald L. Sullivan on Superiortextsales.com
Donald L. Sullivan on Thebearbookcompany.com
Donald L. Sullivan on Thebookscene.com
Donald L. Sullivan on Vagabondbooks.com
Donald L. Sullivan on Villagebookmarket.com
Donald L. Sullivan on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Donald L. Sullivan on Vtsbooks.com
Donald L. Sullivan on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie