Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 
 

Studs Terkel Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Studs Terkel "The Good War": An Oral History of World War II
Pantheon 0394531035 / 9780394531038 Hardcover Very Good 
0394531035 First edition. Very good in very good dust jacket. 
Price: 15.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Studs Terkel "The Good War": An Oral History of World War II
New York Pantheon 1986 0394531035 / 9780394531038 Hardcover Very Good 
0394531035 Very good in very good little creased dust jacket. 3rd printing. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Studs Terkel American Dreams: Lost & Found
Pantheon 1980 0394507932 / 9780394507934 Hardcover Good 
0394507932 First edition. Heal of spine torn approx 1 inch, else good in torn chipped dust jacket. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Studs Terkel American Dreams: Lost & Found
New York Pantheon 1980 0394507932 / 9780394507934 Hardcover Very Good 
0394507932 Very good in Very good nicked dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Studs Terkel Talking to Myself: A Memoir of My Times
Pantheon 0394411021 / 9780394411026 Hardcover Very Good 
0394411021 2nd printing. Name in ink first blank page, else very good in very good dust jacket. 
Price: 7.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Studs Terkel The Great Divide
New York Avon Books (Mm) 1989 038070854X / 9780380708543 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
038070854X Used book. Very Good 
Price: 2.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Studs Terkel The Great Divide: Second Thoughts on the American Dream
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pantheon 1988 0394570537 / 9780394570532 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0394570537 2 
Price: 6.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Studs Terkel The Great Divide: Second Thoughts on the American Dream
New York Pantheon 1988 0394570537 / 9780394570532 Hardcover Very Good 
0394570537 Very good in very good creased dust jacket. 2nd printing. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Studs Terkel The Great Divide: Second Thoughts on the American Dream
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pantheon 1988 0394570537 / 9780394570532 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0394570537 dust jacket edgenicked with creases. 
Price: 7.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Studs Terkel The Great Divide: Second Thoughts on the American Dream
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pantheon 1988 0394570537 / 9780394570532 First Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
0394570537 Near Fine 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Terkel, Studs Will the Circle Be Unbroken? : Reflections on Death, Rebirth, and Hunger for a Faith
New York, New York, U.S.A. New Press, The 2001 First Edition Wraps Fine 
ADVANCE UNCORRECTED PROOF. 
Price: 31.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Studs Terkel Working
Avon 0380002590 / 9780380002597 Paperback Very Good 
0380002590 Very good. Clean text. 
Price: 2.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Studs Terkel Working: People Talk About What They Do All Day and How They Feel About What They Do
Pantheon Books, A Division of Random House 1974 0394478843 / 9780394478845 Hardcover Very Good 
0394478843 First edition. Very good in very good edgechipped dust jacket. 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Studs Terkel on Abookstop.com
Studs Terkel on Aldensbooks.com
Studs Terkel on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Studs Terkel on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Studs Terkel on Aurumbooks.com
Studs Terkel on Barbarossabooks.com
Studs Terkel on Beulahparkbooks.com.au
Studs Terkel on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Studs Terkel on Bookalley.com
Studs Terkel on Bookbrowzers.com
Studs Terkel on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Studs Terkel on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Studs Terkel on Booksinrockford.com
Studs Terkel on Booksleftbehind.com
Studs Terkel on Cangelawykoff.com
Studs Terkel on Classicfirsteditions.com
Studs Terkel on Fatcitybookstore.com
Studs Terkel on Findbookstoread.com
Studs Terkel on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Studs Terkel on Ginny6books.com
Studs Terkel on Griffeesbooksandvideo.com
Studs Terkel on Guthriebooks.com
Studs Terkel on Hammondsbooks.net
Studs Terkel on Heroicimage.com
Studs Terkel on Lacroixbookseller.com
Studs Terkel on Leurabooks.com.au
Studs Terkel on Little-bookroom.com
Studs Terkel on Mimicobooks.com
Studs Terkel on Moremoes.com
Studs Terkel on Northamericanrarities.net
Studs Terkel on Oddballbooks.com
Studs Terkel on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Studs Terkel on Penngrovebooks.com
Studs Terkel on Pgbbooks.com
Studs Terkel on Phatpocket.com
Studs Terkel on Shelflives.ca
Studs Terkel on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Studs Terkel on Springystreasures.com
Studs Terkel on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Studs Terkel on Sundialbooks.net
Studs Terkel on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Studs Terkel on Treasuredoldies.com
Studs Terkel on Twintomes.com
Studs Terkel on Wiseowlbooks.net
Studs Terkel on Zephyrusbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com