Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

Anita Stevens Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Anita Stevens "I hate my parents!": The real and unreal reasons why youth is angry
New York Cowles Book Co 1970 0402126017 / 9780402126010 Hardcover Good 
0402126017 Adolescent psychiatry Good. Pages little tan, few creases. 183p 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Joseph P. Quinlan; Kathleen Stevens 101 Trends Every Investor Should Know About The Global Economy
McGraw-Hill 0809229765 / 9780809229765 PAPERBACK Fine 
0809229765 First edition. Fine. 
Price: 15.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Mark Stevens 36 Small Business Mistakes- How to Avoid Them
Prentice Hall Trade 1980 0139189203 / 9780139189203 Paperback Very Good 
0139189203 Business / Economics / Finance Very good. Minor creasing. Clean copy. 
Price: 6.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Amanda Stevens A Baby's Cry (Harlequin Intrigue Series #388)
Harlequin Books 1996 0373223889 / 9780373223886 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0373223889 Used book. Very Good 
Price: 4.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Robert Warren Stevens A primer on the dollar in the world economy;: United States balance of payments and international monetary reform (An original Random House primer in economics, PR15)
Random House 1972 0394321375 / 9780394321370 Very Good 
0394321375 Very good. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Robert Warren Stevens A primer on the dollar in the world economy;: United States balance of payments and international monetary reform (An original Random House primer in economics, PR15)
US Random House 1972-01-01 0394321375 / 9780394321370 Hardcover Good 
0394321375 Pages tan, ink stamp top edge, else good. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Aesop; Janet Stevens Androcles and the Lion: An Aesop Fable
New York, New York, U.S.A. Holiday House 1989 0823407683 / 9780823407682 Hardcover Good No Dust Jacket 
0823407683 Ex-library with glue stain to front pastedown where pocket was located, no other indication of library. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Patricia Stevens BETWEEN MOTHERS AND SONS: Women Writers Talk About Having Sons and Raising Men
Scribner 2001 0684850729 / 9780684850726 Paperback Very Good 
0684850729 Very good clean text 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Patricia Stevens BETWEEN MOTHERS AND SONS: Women Writers Talk About Having Sons and Raising Men
US Scribner 2001-05-02 0684850729 / 9780684850726 Paperback Fine 
0684850729 Health, Mind & Body. First edition. Fine. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Shane Stevens By Reason of Insanity
Carroll & Graf Pub 1993 0881846090 / 9780881846096 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0881846090 Used Book, Very Good 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Garfield Stevens Dark Matter
New York, New York, U.S.A. Doubleday 1990 0385247567 / 9780385247566 First Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
0385247567 near Fine 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Garfield Stevens Dark Matter
New York, New York, U.S.A. Doubleday 1990 0385247567 / 9780385247566 First Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
0385247567 near Fine 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Shatner, William; Reeves-Stevens, Judith; Reeves-Stevens, Garfield Dark Victory
New York, New York, U.S.A. Star Trek 1999 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Barry Stevens Don't Push the River
Real People Press 1981 0911226079 / 9780911226072 Paperback Very Good 
0911226079 Some creasing and rubbing to cover else Very good clean text. 
Price: 7.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Henry Stevens Ephemera Relating to Henry Stevens and Son Bookseller
London Henry Stevens 1881 Unbound Fine 
Folded sheet dated 1881 announcing "Catalogue of Historical Collections of Rare Books and Manuscripts, Part 1" included on the folded sheet listings of Stevens' publications and price list. Another sheet order form for Vol. II and order form for Benjamin Franklin's Life and Writings, also 12 page catalog dated Feb 1885 for Stevens' Historical and Bibliographical Works. Some chipping. 
Price: 40.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Mark Stevens Extreme Management: What They Teach at Harvard Business School's Advanced Management Program
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Warner Business 2001 0446523216 / 9780446523219 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0446523216 Fine 
Price: 6.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Mark Stevens Extreme Management: What They Teach at Harvard Business School's Advanced Management Program
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Warner Business 2001 0446523216 / 9780446523219 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0446523216 Fine 
Price: 6.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Judith Reeves-Stevens; Garfield Reeves-Stevens Federation (Star Trek)
Star Trek 1995 0671894234 / 9780671894238 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0671894234 Used book. Very good, some creasing. 
Price: 5.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Judith Reeves-Stevens; Garfield Reeves-Stevens Federation (Star Trek)
Pocket Books 1994 0671894226 / 9780671894221 Hardcover Very Good 
0671894226 Very good tip bumped in Very good dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Gigs Stevens Free-form bargello
Scribner 0684150557 / 9780684150550 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0684150557 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Anita Stevens on Abookstop.com
Anita Stevens on Athensbookcenter.net
Anita Stevens on Booksofaurora.com
Anita Stevens on Brendaboorbooks.com
Anita Stevens on Comoshops.com
Anita Stevens on Crawfordsnautical.com
Anita Stevens on Dauntlessbooks.com
Anita Stevens on Goodwillbooks.com
Anita Stevens on Michaeljosbornebooks.com
Anita Stevens on Nomadestore.com
Anita Stevens on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Anita Stevens on Richardsonsbooks.com
Anita Stevens on Vagabondbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie