Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

Sotheby Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Sotheby American Folk Art from the Estate of Hillary Underwood. Auction: Saturday, October 8, 1983. (Sale Number 5095)
Sotheby's, NY 1983 SOFTCOVER Very Good 
227 items. Very good. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Sotheby Americana January 29, 30 & 31, 1976 Sotheby Parke Bernet, NY
Sotheby, NY 1976 SOFTCOVER Very Good 
Cover a little rubbed, else very good. Illust in black and white. 864 lots. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Sotheby's Arcade Auction: Modern and Contemporary Art New York June 12, 1997 Sale Number 1575
New York Sotheby 1997 wraps Fine 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Sotheby's Arte Moderna E Contemporanea Milano 20 Maggio 2002
Milan Sotheby 2002 wraps Fine 

Price: 9.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Sotheby & Co. Catalogue of Highly Important English Silver the Property of Fay Plohn Part One
London Sotheby & Co 1970 Hardcover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Illustrated catalogue (83 Plates) 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Sotheby & CO. Catalogue of Highly Important English, Scottish and Continental Silver Thursday, the 4th Day of July, 1968
Sotheby & Co., London 1968 SOFTCOVER Very Good 
160 items. illustrated. Cover little sunned else very good. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Sotheby & Co. Catalogue of Important english and Irish Silver
London Sotheby & Co 1968 OriginaL Wraps Very Good 
Name in ink on front cover. Prices realized marked in ink at each lot number by someone certainly at the auction. 
Price: 9.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Sotheby's Decorative Works of Art New York September 11, 12 & 13, 2001
New York Sotherby 2001 wraps Fine pen. No illustrations. 

Price: 6.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Sotheby's Early Twentieth Century Paintings, Drawings and Sculpture from a Californian Private Collector
London Sotheby 1993 wraps Very Good 
London. Wednesday 23rd June 1993 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Sotheby's Fine Music and Continental Manuscripts including Chaim Weizmann's unpublished letters to Sophia Getzova
London Sotheby 1997 wraps Fine 

Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Sotheby's Fine Oriental and European Carpets Including Property from the Collection of Aram K. Jerrehian December 17, 1999
New York Sotheby's 1999 First Edition Soft Cover Fine 
Fine 
Price: 15.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Sotheby's Finest and Rarest Wines including the Magnificent Collection of Isaac Perry Sherry-Lehmann with Sotheby's New York September 17 and 18, 1999
Sotheby's, New York 1999 PAPERBACK Fine 
Fine. 3246 lots. Illust. Wine. 
Price: 15.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Sotheby's Firearms, Edged Weapons and Militaria and the Knoch Collection (formerly the Nobel Collection) Sussex Wednesday 10th October 1990
Sotheby's Sussex 1990 SOFTCOVER Very Good 
365 lots. Illust with some b/w photos. Very good. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Sotheby's Impressionist and Modern Art, Part I New York Thursday November 13, 1997
New York Sotheby 1997 wraps Fine 

Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Sotheby's Impressionist Paintings, Drawings and Sculpture, Part 1 New York Tuesday May 11, 1993
New York Sotheby 1993 wraps Fine 
56 lots 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Sotheby, Parke Bernet Sale 699 Old Master, Nineteenth and Twentieth Century Prints
PB Eighty-Four, NY 1978 SOFTCOVER Very Good 
312 lots. Benton, Calder, Chagall, Dali, Ensor, Giacometti, Hassam, Kollwitz, Picasso, Rembrandt, Rouault, Sloan, Toulouse-Lautrec, Whistler, and Wood. Some creasing else good. Illust in black and white. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Sotheby's Six Works by Pablo Picasso and Fernand Leger Sotheby's Wednesday November 8, 1995
Sotheby's, NY 1995 SOFTCOVER Fine 
Near fine. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Sotheby's Sotheby's 19th and 20th Century Prints New York February 15 and 16, 1990
Sotheby's, NY 1990 PAPERBACK Fine 
Fine. laid in is prices realized sheet folded. 622 lots. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Sotheby's Sotheby's American Folk Art, Furniture and Related Decorative Arts, Auction: January 27, 1984, Sale 5156
Sotheby's, NY 1984 WRAPPERS Very Good 
685 items. Tip bumped else very good. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Sotheby's Sotheby's Contemporary Art November 14, 2001 Douglas S. Cramer Collection No7727 and No7726
Sotheby's, NY 2001 SOFTCOVER Fine 
Fine. 2 volumes in printed slipcase. 
Price: 25.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sotheby on Artsolo.net
Sotheby on Betterbookgetter.com
Sotheby on Bohemianbookworm.com
Sotheby on Booksagain.net
Sotheby on Booksets.com
Sotheby on Bookwormsnest.com
Sotheby on Boox.ca
Sotheby on C2cbooks.com
Sotheby on Darkwoodbooks.com
Sotheby on Dunbarbooks.com
Sotheby on Gibsonbooks.com
Sotheby on Goodwillbooks.com
Sotheby on Hammondsbooks.net
Sotheby on Hobgoblinbooks.com
Sotheby on Johntaylorbooks.com
Sotheby on Jrbooks.biz
Sotheby on Karenmillward.com
Sotheby on Kbookscanada.com
Sotheby on Massbaymedia.com
Sotheby on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Sotheby on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Sotheby on Midwaybook.com
Sotheby on Mottbooks.com
Sotheby on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Sotheby on Nancyjohnsonbookseller.com
Sotheby on Polesworthbookshop.com
Sotheby on Poormansbooks.com
Sotheby on Psychobabel.eu
Sotheby on Rarebookcellar.com
Sotheby on Rogercoybooks.com
Sotheby on Royaloakbookshop.net
Sotheby on Russellbooks.com
Sotheby on Senecavalleybooks.com
Sotheby on Studiobookshop.co.uk
Sotheby on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Sotheby on Thebooktree.co.uk
Sotheby on Theoddbook.ca
Sotheby on Trillionbooks.com
Sotheby on Used-and-rare-books.com
Sotheby on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie