Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

Susan Sontag Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Susan Sontag I, Etcetera
New York Vintage 1979 0394729447 / 9780394729442 Paperback Very Good 
0394729447 Used Book. Very good. 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Susan Sontag I, Etcetera
Anchor 1991 038526707X / 9780385267076 Paperback Fine 
038526707X 3rd printing. Near fine. 
Price: 5.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Susan Sontag I, Etcetera
New York Farrar Straus & Giroux 1978 0374174024 / 9780374174026 Hardcover Very Good 
0374174024 Very good in Very good price clipped dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Susan Sontag I, Etcetera
Vintage 1979 0394729447 / 9780394729442 Paperback Very Good 
0394729447 Nonfiction 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Susan Sontag I, Etcetera
US Vintage 1979 0394729447 / 9780394729442 Paperback Very Good 
0394729447 Literature & Fiction Very good. Minor crease. 246p 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Sontag, Susan trans. Guy Durand L'Oeuvre parle
Aux Editions du Seuil 1968 SOFTCOVER Good 
Some marginalia, few lines underlined, else good. 8vo., 341pp. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Susan Sontag Styles of Radical Will
Farrar Straus & Giroux 1987 0374513643 / 9780374513641 Paperback Very Good 
0374513643 Literature - Classics / Criticism Very good. Few creases. Clean copy. 
Price: 7.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Susan Sontag The Volcano Lover
Farrar Straus & Giroux 0374285160 / 9780374285166 Hardcover Very Good 
0374285160 Very good in very good closed tear to rear fold dust jacket. 7th printing. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Susan Sontag The Volcano Lover
Farrar Straus & Giroux 1992 0374285160 / 9780374285166 Hardcover Very Good 
0374285160 Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Susan Sontag on Abookstop.com
Susan Sontag on Agorabooks.net
Susan Sontag on Aldensbooks.com
Susan Sontag on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Susan Sontag on Avenuebookandco.com
Susan Sontag on Bentriverbm.com
Susan Sontag on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Susan Sontag on Bookhousestl.com
Susan Sontag on Booksasissued.com
Susan Sontag on Booksinrockford.com
Susan Sontag on Brownsbooks.ca
Susan Sontag on Bungalowbooks.com
Susan Sontag on C-books.co.uk
Susan Sontag on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Susan Sontag on Catrongrantbooks.com
Susan Sontag on Chapter1.co.za
Susan Sontag on Circlecitybooks.net
Susan Sontag on Classicfirsteditions.com
Susan Sontag on Claytonbooks.com
Susan Sontag on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Susan Sontag on Earthlightbooks.com
Susan Sontag on Fatcitybookstore.com
Susan Sontag on Ginny6books.com
Susan Sontag on Guthriebooks.com
Susan Sontag on Hammondsbooks.net
Susan Sontag on Hardingsbooks.com
Susan Sontag on Jacksonst-books.com
Susan Sontag on Lacroixbookseller.com
Susan Sontag on Lazarusbooks.com
Susan Sontag on Leurabooks.com.au
Susan Sontag on Mahlerbooks.com
Susan Sontag on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Susan Sontag on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Susan Sontag on Pgbbooks.com
Susan Sontag on Raindogbooks.com
Susan Sontag on Russellbooks.com
Susan Sontag on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Susan Sontag on Springystreasures.com
Susan Sontag on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Susan Sontag on Thebookannex.com
Susan Sontag on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Susan Sontag on Thriftybooks.com
Susan Sontag on Twicesoldtales.ca
Susan Sontag on Villagebookmarket.com
Susan Sontag on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie