Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

Henry W. Simon Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Henry W. Simon 100 Great Operas And Their Stories: Act-By-Act Synopses
New York Anchor 1989 0385054483 / 9780385054485 Paperback Very Good 
0385054483 Very good. Used book. 
Price: 10.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Henry W. Simon 100 Great Operas And Their Stories: Act-By-Act Synopses
US Anchor 1989 0385054483 / 9780385054485 Paperback Very Good 
0385054483 Arts & Photography Very good. Little bend from storage. 554p 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Sarina Simon; Oksana Hlodan 101 Amusing Ways to Develop Your Child's Thinking Skills and Creativity
Los Angeles Lowell House 1996 156565479X / 9781565654792 Paperback Very Good 
156565479X Creative activities and seat work Very good. Clean copy. Minor crease. 
Price: 9.41 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Simon Reynolds 365 Ways to Live to 100
Andrews McMeel Publishing 0740710206 / 9780740710209 PAPERBACK Fine 
0740710206 Fine. First edition. 
Price: 9.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Simon Reynolds 365 Ways to Live to 100
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Andrews McMeel Publishing 2001 0740710206 / 9780740710209 First Edition Trade Paperback Fine 
0740710206 Fine 
Price: 9.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Simon Hawke A Mystery of Errors
Tor Books 2001 0812564545 / 9780812564549 Mass Market Paperback Good 
0812564545 Pages tan, some creasing else good. 
Price: 5.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Kate Simon A Renaissance Tapestry: The Gonzaga of Mantua
Harpercollins 1989 0060915587 / 9780060915582 Paperback Very Good 
0060915587 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. 
Price: 7.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 William E Simon A time for truth
New York Reader's Digest Press 1978 0070573786 / 9780070573789 Hardcover Very Good 
0070573786 Very good in very good nicked dust jacket. Later printing. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Kate Simon A Wider World: Portraits in an Adolescence
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Harpercollins 1986 0060155264 / 9780060155261 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 
0060155264 price clipped dust jacket. 
Price: 8.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Kate Simon A Wider World: Portraits in an Adolescence
Harper & Row 0060913797 / 9780060913793 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0060913797 pages a little tan 
Price: 8.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Kate Simon A Wider World: Portraits in an Adolescence
Harper & Row 0060913797 / 9780060913793 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0060913797 3rd printing. Very good. 
Price: 5.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Kate Simon A Wider World: Portraits in an Adolescence
Harper & Row 0060913797 / 9780060913793 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0060913797 Very good. 
Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Simon, Boris Abb? Pierre and the ragpickers of Emmaus; translated from the French by Lucie Noel
New York P.J. Kenedy 1955 Hardcover Very Good 
First American Edition. Very good bookplate front pastedown in very good little edgechipped nicked dust jacket. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Rita J. Simon; Howard Altstein Adoption across Borders: Serving the Children in Transracial and Intercountry Adoptions
Rowman & Littlefield Publishers 2000 0847698335 / 9780847698332 Paperback Fine 
0847698335 Fine. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Herman, Simon N. american students in Israel
Ithaca, NY Cornell University Press 1970 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Minor rubbing to dust jacket. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Simon, Pierre Henri An end to glory
New York Harper 1961 Hardcover Very Good 
Very good in little edgechipped nicked rubbed dust jacket. First American Edition. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Simon Gray An unnatural pursuit & other pieces: A playwright's journal
New York St. Martin's Press 1985 0312833717 / 9780312833718 Hardcover Very Good 
0312833717 Very good in Very good edgenicked dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Simon Baron-Cohen; Patrick Bolton Autism: The Facts (Oxford Medical Publications)
Oxford University Press, USA 1994 0192623273 / 9780192623270 Paperback Very Good 
0192623273 Very good. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Simon Callow Being an Actor
St Martins Pr 0312134339 / 9780312134334 PAPERBACK Good 
0312134339 First thus. Some highlighting. 
Price: 5.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Simon A. Gronlnick; etc. Between Reality and Fantasy
Jason Aronson Inc 0876683189 / 9780876683187 Hardcover Very Good 
0876683189 dust jacket little edgenicked 
Price: 19.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Henry W. Simon on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Henry W. Simon on Anovelideabooks.com
Henry W. Simon on Blinebooks.com
Henry W. Simon on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Henry W. Simon on Booksourcesonline.com
Henry W. Simon on Borgasorusbooks.com
Henry W. Simon on Elpinarillobooks.com
Henry W. Simon on Goodwillbooks.com
Henry W. Simon on Jrbooks.biz
Henry W. Simon on Kbookscanada.com
Henry W. Simon on Ladylisabooks.com
Henry W. Simon on Lakesidebooks.com
Henry W. Simon on Magadhbookrus.com
Henry W. Simon on Mysticlink.com
Henry W. Simon on Mythosbooks.com
Henry W. Simon on Nomadestore.com
Henry W. Simon on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Henry W. Simon on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Henry W. Simon on Phatpocket.com
Henry W. Simon on Polyester.com.au
Henry W. Simon on Rememberbooksonline.com
Henry W. Simon on Sackofbooks.com
Henry W. Simon on Store.bookswithapast.com
Henry W. Simon on Thebookannex.com
Henry W. Simon on Used.orcabooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com