Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

Barry Siegel Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Barry Siegel Actual Innocence
New York Ballantine Books October 19, 199 0345413091 / 9780345413093 Hardcover Good 
0345413091 American Mystery & Suspense Fiction. Good clean copy, spine slant, no dust jacket. First edition. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Larry Siegel AIDS And Substance Abuse (Advances in Alcohol & Substance Abuse Se)
Routledge 1988 0918393590 / 9780918393593 Paperback Good 
0918393590 Blank bottom of half-title page removed else good. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Jeanne Siegel Art Talk: The Early 80s (Da Capo Paperback)
Reading, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Da Capo Press 1990 030680414X / 9780306804144 Trade Paperback Fine 
030680414X Near fine. 4th printing. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Dr. Ronald D. Siegel; Michael Urdang; Dr. Douglas R. Johnson Back Sense: A Revolutionary Approach to Halting the Cycle of Chronic Back Pain
Broadway 2001 0767906365 / 9780767906364 Hardcover Very Good 
0767906365 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. 
Price: 8.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Barbara G Melamed; Lawrence J. Siegel Behavioral Medicine: Practical Applications in Health care (Springer Series in Behavior Modification ; 6)
Springer Pub. Co 0826121705 / 9780826121707 Hardcover Very Good 
0826121705 Very good few smudge marks to foreedge in Very good little chipped nicked dust jacket. First Edition. Inscribed presentation copy from Barbara Melamed to a relative. Barbara Melamed's stamp on front pastedown. 
Price: 15.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Marc K., M.D. Siegel Bellevue
Simon & Schuster Books 0684836025 / 9780684836027 Hardcover Fine 
0684836025 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition 
Price: 7.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Marc K., M.D. Siegel Bellevue
Simon & Schuster Books 0684836025 / 9780684836027 Hardcover Fine 
0684836025 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Marc K., M.D. Siegel Bellevue
New York Simon & Schuster Books 1998 0684836025 / 9780684836027 Hardcover Fine 
0684836025 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Marc K., M.D. Siegel Bellevue
US Simon & Schuster Books 1998-04-01 0684836025 / 9780684836027 Hardcover Very Good 
0684836025 Literature & Fiction. Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Alan Siegel Breakin' in to the Music Business
Port Chester, NY Cherry Lane Music 1986 0895241560 / 9780895241566 Paperback Very Good 
0895241560 Smudge mark foreedge, else very good. 
Price: 5.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Alan H. Siegel Breaking Into the Music Business: Revised and Updated for the 21st Century
New York Touchstone 1991 0671729071 / 9780671729073 Paperback Fine 
0671729071 Near fine. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Alan H. Siegel Breaking Into the Music Business: Revised and Updated for the 21st Century
Touchstone 0671729071 / 9780671729073 Paperback Very Good 
0671729071 Very good. Minor creasing. Clean copy. 
Price: 17.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 David Siegel Creating Killer Web Sites: The Art of Third-Generation Site Design
Hayden Books 1996 1568302894 / 9781568302898 Paperback Very Good 
1568302894 Name in ink verso front cover else very good. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Jae K. Shim; Joel G. Siegel; Stephen W. Hartman Dictionary of Real Estate (Business Dictionary Series)
Wiley 1995 0471013358 / 9780471013358 Paperback Very Good 
0471013358 First edition. Very good. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Alan Siegel Dreams that can change your life: navigating life'
Berkley 0425152618 / 9780425152614 PAPERBACK Fine 
0425152618 Near fine. 
Price: 5.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Scott Siegel; Barbara Siegel Encyclopedia of Hollywood
Avon Books (P) 1991 0380712024 / 9780380712021 Paperback Fine 
0380712024 Fine. First edition. 
Price: 20.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Brian W. Blakley; Mary-Ellen Siegel Feeling Dizzy: Understanding and Treating Vertigo, Dizziness, and Other Balance Disorders
Indianapolis, Indiana, U.S.A. Macmillan General Reference 1995 0028600096 / 9780028600093 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0028600096 Fine 
Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Brian W. Blakley; Marc Siegel Feeling Dizzy: Understanding and Treating Vertigo, Dizziness, and Other Balance Disorders
Wiley 1997 0028616804 / 9780028616803 Paperback Very Good 
0028616804 Health/Fitness Very good. Minor creasing. Clean copy. 
Price: 6.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Eden Graber; Paula Siegel Fielding's Traveler's Medical Companion
Quill 1990 0688077811 / 9780688077815 Paperback Very Good 
0688077811 very good-used book 
Price: 5.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Eden Graber; Paula Siegel Fielding's Traveler's Medical Companion
Quill 1990 0688077811 / 9780688077815 Paperback Very Good 
0688077811 Health aspects Very good little creased. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Barry Siegel on Agorabooks.net
Barry Siegel on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Barry Siegel on Booksliquidation.com
Barry Siegel on Booksr4u.net
Barry Siegel on Bookyahoo.net
Barry Siegel on Borgasorusbooks.com
Barry Siegel on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Barry Siegel on Fatcitybookstore.com
Barry Siegel on Goodwillbooks.com
Barry Siegel on Guthriebooks.com
Barry Siegel on Kjcactus.com
Barry Siegel on Montclairbookcenter.com
Barry Siegel on Oldprintbooks.com
Barry Siegel on Pgbbooks.com
Barry Siegel on Springystreasures.com
Barry Siegel on Thriftybooks.com
Barry Siegel on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie