Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

Susan Richards Shreve Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Susan Richards Shreve A Country of Strangers
Anchor 0385267754 / 9780385267755 PAPERBACK Fine 
0385267754 Near fine. 
Price: 5.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Anita Shreve Eden Close (Signet)
Signet 1990 0451167856 / 9780451167859 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0451167856 used book very good 
Price: 5.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Anita Shreve Eden Close (Signet)
Signet 1990 0451167856 / 9780451167859 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0451167856 Used Book Very Good 
Price: 5.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Shreve, Anita Fortune's Rocks
Boston Little Brown and Company 1999 First Edition Original Wraps Fine 
Fine, advanced reading copy 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Shreve Queen of Hearts
Pocket 1988 0671647644 / 9780671647643 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0671647644 Used book. Very good, some creasing. 
Price: 5.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Anita Shreve Remaking Motherhood
Viking Adult 0670807222 / 9780670807222 Hardcover Very Good 
0670807222 First edition. Very good in very good little sunned dust jacket. 
Price: 5.42 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Anita Shreve Sea Glass
Little Brown, Boston 2002 0316707821 / 9780316707824 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0316707821 Used book, Very good 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Shreve, Anita Sea Glass
Little Brown, Boston 2002 WRAPPERS Fine 
Fine. Publicity sticker front cover. First edition. Advance Reading Copy. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Anita Shreve The Last Time They Met: A Novel
Back Bay Books 0316781266 / 9780316781268 PAPERBACK Fine 
0316781266 5th printing. Near fine. 
Price: 6.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Porter Shreve The Obituary Writer
Boston Mariner Books 2000 0395981328 / 9780395981320 Paperback Very Good 
0395981328 Fiction - General Very good, minor creasing. Clean copy. 
Price: 5.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Anita Shreve The Pilot's Wife
Little, Brown and Company 2001 0316788228 / 9780316788229 Mass Market Paperbound Very Good 
0316788228 676x440x68 32 Synopsis Kathryn Lyons learns that her husband's plane has exploded off the coast of Ireland. As she traces the details of his life leading up to the crash, Kathryn discovers that her husband had a secret life. A variation on Antoine Saint-Exupery's NIGHT FLIGHT. Industry Reviews "As always, Shreve has written an expert and highly readable book. It is a measure of her talent that her longtime readers expect even more." San Francisco Chronicle Book Review - Rebecca Radner (05/03/1998) 
Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Anita Shreve The Pilot's Wife (Oprah's Book Club)
Back Bay Books 0316601950 / 9780316601955 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0316601950 5th printing. Very good. 
Price: 5.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Anita Shreve The Pilot's Wife (Oprah's Book Club)
US Back Bay Books 1999 0316601950 / 9780316601955 Paperback Very Good 
0316601950 Literature & Fiction 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Susan Shreve Train Home
Ivy Books 1994 0804112940 / 9780804112949 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0804112940 Used Book. Very good. 
Price: 5.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Susan Shreve Train Home, The
Nan A. Talese 1993 0385423578 / 9780385423571 Hardcover Very Good 
0385423578 First edition. Very good in little stained dust jacket. 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Anita Shreve Weight of Water
Abacus 1998 0349109117 / 9780349109114 Paperback Fine 
0349109117 Reprint. Near fine. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Anita Shreve Where or When
US Harcourt 1993-06-01 0151314616 / 9780151314614 Hardcover Very Good 
0151314616 Literature & Fiction. Very good in Very good creased dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Anita Shreve Women Together, Women Alone
Viking Adult 1989 0670819107 / 9780670819102 Hardcover Very Good 
0670819107 Sociology. Very good slight spine slant, pages tan in Very good dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Susan Richards Shreve on 77sunsetbooks.com
Susan Richards Shreve on Richardsonsbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie