Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

Sheppard, Albert And Noel Davis Godfrey Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Sheppard, Albert and Noel Davis Godfrey A Survey of Civilization Part I to 1300 and Part II Since 1300
New York Longmans, Green and Co. 1941 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
2 volumes. 
Price: 25.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Sheppard B. Kominars Accepting Ourselves: The Twelve-Step Journey of Recovery from Addiction for Gay Men and Lesbians
Harpercollins 1989 0062504932 / 9780062504937 Paperback Very Good 
0062504932 Name in ink half-title else very good. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Sheppard B. Kominars Accepting Ourselves: The Twelve-Step Journey of Recovery from Addiction for Gay Men and Lesbians
Harpercollins 0062504932 / 9780062504937 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0062504932 Very good. 
Price: 9.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Sheppard B. Kominars Accepting Ourselves: The Twelve-Step Journey of Recovery from Addiction for Gay Men and Lesbians
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Harpercollins 1989 0062504932 / 9780062504937 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good 
0062504932 Very Good 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Dick Sheppard Elizabeth: the life and career of Elizabeth Taylor
Doubleday 0385073488 / 9780385073486 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0385073488 First edition. Very good in torn edge-chipped dust jacket. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Kay Sheppard Food addiction: The body knows
Health Communications 1989 0932194877 / 9780932194879 Paperback Very Good 
0932194877 very good-used book 
Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Sheppard Riverine: Brown Water Sailor in the Delta 1967: A Brown Water Sailor in the Delta,1967
Pocket 1994 0671796917 / 9780671796914 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0671796917 Very good 
Price: 10.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Sheppard, Lancelot Spiritual Writers in Modern Times
Hawthorne, New York 1967 Hardcover Very Good 
Very good in very good little nicked dust jacket. First edition. Volume 42 of The Twentieth Century Encyclopedia of Catholicism. 125pp + Select Bibliography. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Sheppard, Lancelot C. The Liturgical Books
New York Hawthorn Books 1962 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
ex-convent library. Pocket and few stamps otherwise in very good condition, without the usual wear and tear associated with ex-library books. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Sheppard, Lancelot The Mass in the West
New York Hawthorn Books 1962 First Edition Hardcover Good Good 
Good 
Price: 11.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Sheppard, Harold L. Where have all the robots gone? Worker dissatisfaction in the '70s [by] Harold L. Sheppard and Neal Q. Herrick
New York Free Press 1972 PAPERBACK Very Good 
Very good clean text 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 C.Stewart Sheppard; Donald C. Carroll Working in the Twenty-first Century
John Wiley & Sons Inc 1980 0471077550 / 9780471077558 First Edition Hardcover New Near Fine 
0471077550 As New 
Price: 10.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 C.Stewart Sheppard; Donald C. Carroll Working in the Twenty-first Century
John Wiley & Sons Inc 1980 0471077550 / 9780471077558 Hardcover Very Good 
0471077550 Very good in Very good nicked dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sheppard, Albert And Noel Davis Godfrey on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Sheppard, Albert And Noel Davis Godfrey on Coasbooks.com
Sheppard, Albert And Noel Davis Godfrey on Eridgebooks.com
Sheppard, Albert And Noel Davis Godfrey on Gibsonbooks.com
Sheppard, Albert And Noel Davis Godfrey on Highbarnbooks.co.uk
Sheppard, Albert And Noel Davis Godfrey on Kjcactus.com
Sheppard, Albert And Noel Davis Godfrey on Nomadestore.com
Sheppard, Albert And Noel Davis Godfrey on Odonoghuebooks.com
Sheppard, Albert And Noel Davis Godfrey on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Sheppard, Albert And Noel Davis Godfrey on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Sheppard, Albert And Noel Davis Godfrey on Readingplanet.co.uk
Sheppard, Albert And Noel Davis Godfrey on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Sheppard, Albert And Noel Davis Godfrey on Thriftybooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com