Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

Sheldon, W.L. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Sheldon, W.L. An Ethical Movement A Volume of Lectures
Macmillan and Co., New York 1896 Hardcover Good 
Foxing to edges, some dog-eared, hinges glued, else good. Ethical Culture. First Edition. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Sheldon Leonard And the Show Goes On: Broadway and Hollywood Adventures
Limelight Editions 1995 0879101849 / 9780879101848 Hardcover Fine 
0879101849 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Sidney Sheldon Bloodline
Grand Central Publishing 1988 0446357448 / 9780446357449 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0446357448 Used book. Very good, some creasing. Bookplate on blurb page. 
Price: 4.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Sidney Sheldon Bloodline
Warner Books 1979 0446852058 / 9780446852050 Paperback Very Good 
0446852058 Used book. Very good. 
Price: 5.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Sidney Sheldon Bloodline
Warner Books 1979 0446852058 / 9780446852050 Paperback Very Good 
0446852058 very good-used book 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Sidney Sheldon Bloodline
William Morrow & Co 1978 068803196X / 9780688031961 Hardcover Very Good 
068803196X 4th printing. Very good in nicked and little chipped dust jacket. 
Price: 7.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Howard B. Levy; Stephen H. Sheldon Diagnosis and Management of the Hospitalized Child
New York, New York, U.S.A. Raven Pr 1984 0890049130 / 9780890049136 Soft Cover Very Good 
0890049130 Inscribed presentation copy signed by Howard Levy. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Sheldon Kopp Even a Stone Can Be a Teacher: Learning and Growing from the Experiences of Everyday Life
Los Angeles Jeremy P. Tarcher 1992 0874773415 / 9780874773415 Paperback Very Good 
0874773415 7th printing. Very good. 
Price: 7.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Sheldon Fat Chance
Pocket 1991 0671735918 / 9780671735913 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0671735918 Used book, Very good 
Price: 4.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Sidney Sheldon Fun With Drippy Activity Book
Dove Books (Juvenile) 0787105031 / 9780787105037 PAPERBACK New 
0787105031 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Sheldon Levine Hello, Baby! Good-Bye, Baby Fat!
William Morrow 1999 0688157505 / 9780688157500 Hardcover Fine 
0688157505 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Sheldon Novick Honorable Justice
New York, New York, U.S.A. Laurel 1990 0440503256 / 9780440503255 First Thus Trade Paperback Very Good 
0440503256 Very Good 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Sheldon M. Novick Honorable Justice: The Life of Oliver Wendell Holmes
US Little Brown & Co (T) 1989-07-01 0316613258 / 9780316613255 Hardcover Fine 
0316613258 Biographies & Memoirs. Fine in fine dust jacket. 3rd printing. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Sheldon P. Blau; Elaine Fantle Shimberg How to Get Out of the Hospital Alive: A Guide to Patient Power
Wiley 0028623630 / 9780028623634 PAPERBACK Fine 
0028623630 Fine. First edition. 
Price: 7.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Sidney Sheldon If Tomorrow Comes
Warner Books> C/o Little Br 1985 0446329894 / 9780446329897 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0446329894 Used Book, Very Good 
Price: 5.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Sidney Sheldon If Tomorrow Comes
Warner Books> C/o Little Br 1985 0446329894 / 9780446329897 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0446329894 Used book. Very good. 
Price: 5.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Sidney Sheldon If Tomorrow Comes
Warner Books> C/o Little Br 1985 0446329894 / 9780446329897 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0446329894 Used book. Very good. 
Price: 5.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Sidney Sheldon If Tomorrow Comes
Warner Books> C/o Little Br 1985 0446329894 / 9780446329897 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0446329894 Very good. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Sidney Sheldon If Tomorrow Comes
William Morrow 1985 0688042171 / 9780688042172 Hardcover Very Good 
0688042171 Very good in very good nicked and edgechipped dust jacket. Later printing. 
Price: 7.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Sidney Sheldon If Tomorrow Comes
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. William Morrow 1985 0688042171 / 9780688042172 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0688042171 5th printing. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sheldon, W.L. on 77sunsetbooks.com
Sheldon, W.L. on Abookstop.com
Sheldon, W.L. on Agorabooks.net
Sheldon, W.L. on Avenuebookandco.com
Sheldon, W.L. on Baileybooks.ca
Sheldon, W.L. on Deansbookstore.com
Sheldon, W.L. on Go-bookworld.com
Sheldon, W.L. on Goodwillbooks.com
Sheldon, W.L. on Nomadestore.com
Sheldon, W.L. on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Sheldon, W.L. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Sheldon, W.L. on Rememberbooksonline.com
Sheldon, W.L. on Springystreasures.com
Sheldon, W.L. on Tewarthautobooks.biz
Sheldon, W.L. on Thebooktree.co.uk
Sheldon, W.L. on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie