Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

Gail Sheehy Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Gail Sheehy Character: America's Search for Leadership
US William Morrow & Co 1988-04-01 0688080723 / 9780688080723 Hardcover Very Good 
0688080723 Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Gail Sheehy Hillary's Choice
Random House 0375503447 / 9780375503443 Hardcover Fine 
0375503447 First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Gail Sheehy Hillary's Choice
Ballantine Books 0345436563 / 9780345436566 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0345436563 
Price: 4.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Gail Sheehy Hillary's Choice
Random House 0375503447 / 9780375503443 Hardcover Fine 
0375503447 "Gift from Vanity Fair" bookplate ffep. Inscribed presentation copy signed by the author on the half-title page. First edition. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 22.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Gail Sheehy Hillary's Choice
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 2000 0345436563 / 9780345436566 First Edition Trade Paperback Fine 
0345436563 review copy with review slip laid in. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Gail Sheehy Hillary's Choice
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House 1999 0375503447 / 9780375503443 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0375503447 First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Gail Sheehy Hillary's Choice
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House 1999 0375503447 / 9780375503443 First Edition Hardcover Fine No Jacket 
0375503447 Near Fine 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Gail Sheehy Hillary's Choice
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House 1999 0375503447 / 9780375503443 First Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
0375503447 Near Fine 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Gail Sheehy Hillary's Choice
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House 1999 0375503447 / 9780375503443 First Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
0375503447 Near Fine 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Gail Sheehy Hillary's Choice
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House 1999 0375503447 / 9780375503443 First Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
0375503447 Near Fine 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Gail Sheehy Hillary's Choice
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House 1999 0375503447 / 9780375503443 First Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
0375503447 Near Fine 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Gail Sheehy Hillary's Choice
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House 1999 0375503447 / 9780375503443 First Edition Hardcover Good Very Good 
0375503447 Heavy wear to top edge back cover. Gift from Vanity Fair bookplate on ffep. Inscribed copy signed by the author on the half-title page. "To a Jewel in the Industry Gail Sheehy" Still a very presentable copy. 
Price: 11.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Gail Sheehy Hillary's Choice
New York Random House 1999 0375503447 / 9780375503443 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0375503447 "A Gift from Vanity Fair" bookplate on ffep. Inscribed copy signed by the author on half-title page: "For a Jewel in the Industry. Gail Sheehy" An excellent copy. Fine in fine dust jacket. 
Price: 30.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Gail Sheehy New Passages
Ballantine Books 0345404459 / 9780345404459 PAPERBACK Fine 
0345404459 Fine. First edition. 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Gail Sheehy New Passages: Mapping Your Life Across Time
Random House 0394589130 / 9780394589138 Hardcover Very Good 
0394589130 Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 7.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Gail Sheehy New Passages: Mapping Your Life Across Time
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House 1995 0394589130 / 9780394589138 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0394589130 Slight spine slant, dust jacket little nicked. 
Price: 6.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Gail Sheehy New Passages: Mapping Your Life Across Time
US Random House 1995-06-06 0394589130 / 9780394589138 Hardcover Very Good 
0394589130 Very good in Very good slight rub to edges dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Gail Sheehy Passages
Bantam 1984 0553247549 / 9780553247541 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0553247549 Used book, Very good 
Price: 5.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Gail Sheehy Passages Predictable Crises of Adult Lif
Bantam Doubleday Dell 1977 0553232347 / 9780553232349 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0553232347 Used book. Very good, some creasing. Small tear to front cover. 
Price: 5.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Gail Sheehy Passages: Predictable Crises of Adult Life
E P Dutton 0525176136 / 9780525176138 Hardcover Very Good 
0525176136 Reprint. Very good in very good little rubbed dust jacket. 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Gail Sheehy on Abookstop.com
Gail Sheehy on Aldensbooks.com
Gail Sheehy on Goodwillbooks.com
Gail Sheehy on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Gail Sheehy on Johnemmettbooks.com
Gail Sheehy on Kjcactus.com
Gail Sheehy on Maplehillbooks.com
Gail Sheehy on Onceuponatimebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie