Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 
 

Wilfrid Sheed Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Wilfrid Sheed Frank and Maisie: A Memoir With Parents
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 1985 0671449907 / 9780671449902 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0671449907 Very Good 
Price: 3.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Wilfrid Sheed Frank and Maisie: A Memoir With Parents
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Touchstone 1986 0671628135 / 9780671628130 Trade Paperback Very Good 
0671628135 Very Good 
Price: 3.91 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Wilfrid Sheed In Love with Daylight
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 1995 0671792156 / 9780671792152 First Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
0671792156 nick to dust jacket. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Wilfrid Sheed In Love with Daylight
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 1995 0671792156 / 9780671792152 First Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
0671792156 near Fine 
Price: 6.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Wilfrid Sheed My Life As a Fan
Simon & Schuster 1993 0671767100 / 9780671767105 Hardcover Fine 
0671767100 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Wilfrid Sheed My Life As a Fan
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 1993 0671767100 / 9780671767105 First Edition Hardcover Fine Near fine 
0671767100 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Wilfrid Sheed People Will Always Be Kind
Farrar, Straus and Giroux 0374230714 / 9780374230715 Hardcover Very Good 
0374230714 Book club edition. Very good in very good dust jacket. 
Price: 3.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Wilfrid Sheed The Boys of Winter: A Novel
Mcgraw-Hill 0070564973 / 9780070564978 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0070564973 First edition. Pages a little tan. 
Price: 2.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Wilfrid Sheed The Boys of Winter: A Novel
Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Mcgraw-Hill 1988 0070564973 / 9780070564978 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good 
0070564973 Very Good 
Price: 5.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Wilfrid Sheed The Good Word and Other Words
Penguin (Non-Classics) 1980 0140054979 / 9780140054972 Paperback Very Good 
0140054979 Pages a little tan else very good. 
Price: 3.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Wilfrid Sheed The Good Word and Other Words
Penguin (Non-Classics) 1980 0140054979 / 9780140054972 Trade Paperback Very Good 
0140054979 Very Good 
Price: 3.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Wilfrid Sheed The morning after; selected essays and reviews
Farrar, Straus & Giroux 1971 0374213054 / 9780374213053 Hardcover Good 
0374213054 Some underlining else good in very good dust jacket. First edition. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Wilfrid Sheed Transatlantic blues
Dutton 1978 052522226X / 9780525222262 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 
052522226X little rub to dust jacket 
Price: 6.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Wilfrid Sheed Transatlantic blues
Dutton 1978 052522226X / 9780525222262 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
052522226X dust jacket little rubbed and edgenicked. 
Price: 6.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wilfrid Sheed on 95bellstreet.com
Wilfrid Sheed on Abookstop.com
Wilfrid Sheed on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Wilfrid Sheed on Ahabbooks.com
Wilfrid Sheed on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Wilfrid Sheed on Ayerego.com
Wilfrid Sheed on Aziomedia.com
Wilfrid Sheed on Beulahparkbooks.com.au
Wilfrid Sheed on Bookbrowzers.com
Wilfrid Sheed on Bookembooks.com
Wilfrid Sheed on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Wilfrid Sheed on Brainiacbooks.com
Wilfrid Sheed on Bythebooklc.com
Wilfrid Sheed on Centralbooksource.net
Wilfrid Sheed on Edconroybooks.com
Wilfrid Sheed on Everybookintheworld.com
Wilfrid Sheed on Fatcitybookstore.com
Wilfrid Sheed on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Wilfrid Sheed on Genesbooks.com
Wilfrid Sheed on Gibsonbooks.com
Wilfrid Sheed on Ginny6books.com
Wilfrid Sheed on Guthriebooks.com
Wilfrid Sheed on Hammondsbooks.net
Wilfrid Sheed on Heroicimage.com
Wilfrid Sheed on Horsebooksplus.com
Wilfrid Sheed on Intertextuality.com
Wilfrid Sheed on Josephafreilichbookseller.com
Wilfrid Sheed on Lacroixbookseller.com
Wilfrid Sheed on Lanesbooks.com
Wilfrid Sheed on Leurabooks.com.au
Wilfrid Sheed on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Wilfrid Sheed on Monkeyread.com
Wilfrid Sheed on Mottbooks.com
Wilfrid Sheed on Oddballbooks.com
Wilfrid Sheed on Oddvolumebooks.com
Wilfrid Sheed on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Wilfrid Sheed on Pinaclebooks.com
Wilfrid Sheed on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Wilfrid Sheed on Rarebookcellar.com
Wilfrid Sheed on Shelflives.ca
Wilfrid Sheed on Springystreasures.com
Wilfrid Sheed on Theglasskey.co.uk
Wilfrid Sheed on Txstarbooks.com
Wilfrid Sheed on Used-and-rare-books.com
Wilfrid Sheed on Waywardbooksonline.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com