Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

Wilfrid Sheed Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Wilfrid Sheed Frank and Maisie: A Memoir With Parents
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 1985 0671449907 / 9780671449902 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0671449907 Very Good 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Wilfrid sheed Frank and Maisie: A Memoir With Parents
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Touchstone 1986 0671628135 / 9780671628130 Trade Paperback Very Good 
0671628135 Very Good 
Price: 6.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Wilfrid Sheed In Love with Daylight
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 1995 0671792156 / 9780671792152 First Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
0671792156 near Fine 
Price: 9.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Wilfrid Sheed My Life As a Fan
Simon & Schuster 1993 0671767100 / 9780671767105 Hardcover Fine 
0671767100 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Wilfrid Sheed My Life As a Fan
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 1993 0671767100 / 9780671767105 First Edition Hardcover Fine Near fine 
0671767100 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Wilfrid Sheed The Boys of Winter: A Novel
Mcgraw-Hill 0070564973 / 9780070564978 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0070564973 First edition. Pages a little tan. 
Price: 5.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Wilfrid Sheed The Boys of Winter: A Novel
Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Mcgraw-Hill 1988 0070564973 / 9780070564978 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good 
0070564973 Very Good 
Price: 8.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Wilfrid Sheed Transatlantic Blues
E. P. Dutton 1978 052522226X / 9780525222262 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 
052522226X little rub to dust jacket 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Wilfrid Sheed Transatlantic Blues
E. P. Dutton 1978 052522226X / 9780525222262 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
052522226X dust jacket little rubbed and edgenicked. 
Price: 9.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wilfrid Sheed on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Wilfrid Sheed on Agorabooks.net
Wilfrid Sheed on Argyleemporium.com.au
Wilfrid Sheed on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Wilfrid Sheed on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Wilfrid Sheed on Bluebirdbooks.com
Wilfrid Sheed on Bookedfull.com
Wilfrid Sheed on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Wilfrid Sheed on Bookhousestl.com
Wilfrid Sheed on Booknest.com
Wilfrid Sheed on Brownsbooks.ca
Wilfrid Sheed on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Wilfrid Sheed on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
Wilfrid Sheed on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Wilfrid Sheed on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Wilfrid Sheed on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Wilfrid Sheed on Dunawaybooks.com
Wilfrid Sheed on Everybookintheworld.com
Wilfrid Sheed on Fatcitybookstore.com
Wilfrid Sheed on Ginny6books.com
Wilfrid Sheed on Guthriebooks.com
Wilfrid Sheed on Hammondsbooks.net
Wilfrid Sheed on Hardingsbooks.com
Wilfrid Sheed on Hurleybooks.co.uk
Wilfrid Sheed on Joslu.com
Wilfrid Sheed on Jrbooks.biz
Wilfrid Sheed on Lacroixbookseller.com
Wilfrid Sheed on Leurabooks.com.au
Wilfrid Sheed on Literaturopolis.net
Wilfrid Sheed on Mccauleybooks.com
Wilfrid Sheed on Mottbooks.com
Wilfrid Sheed on Oddballbooks.com
Wilfrid Sheed on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Wilfrid Sheed on Pgbbooks.com
Wilfrid Sheed on Readingplanet.co.uk
Wilfrid Sheed on Readitagain1.com
Wilfrid Sheed on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Wilfrid Sheed on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Wilfrid Sheed on Salsusbooks.com
Wilfrid Sheed on Shelflives.ca
Wilfrid Sheed on Springystreasures.com
Wilfrid Sheed on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Wilfrid Sheed on Theglasskey.co.uk
Wilfrid Sheed on Twicesoldtales.ca
Wilfrid Sheed on Wildsageemporium.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com