Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 
 

Shaw, Fran Webber Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Shaw, Fran Webber 30 Ways To Help You Write
Bantam Books 0553207938 / 9780553207934 Very Good 
0553207938 very good-used book 
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Craig Shaw Gardner A Multitude Of Monsters (The Exploits of Ebenezum, Bk. 2)
Ace 1986 0441545238 / 9780441545230 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0441545238 Very good. 
Price: 1.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Scott Shaw About Peace: 108 ways to be at peace when things are out of control
Red Wheel / Weiser 2009 1590030036 / 9781590030035 Paperback Very Good 
1590030036 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. 
Price: 8.26 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Irwin Shaw Acceptable Losses
Avon Books 1983 0380641623 / 9780380641628 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0380641623 Used Book Very Good 
Price: 2.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Irwin Shaw Acceptable Losses
Arbor House Pub Co 1982 0877954372 / 9780877954378 Hardcover Very Good 
0877954372 Very good spine slant in Very good edgenicked little scatched dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 4.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Irwin Shaw Acceptable Losses
Avon Books 1983 0380641623 / 9780380641628 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0380641623 very good 
Price: 1.42 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Irwin Shaw Acceptable Losses
Avon Books 1983 0380641623 / 9780380641628 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0380641623 very good-used book 
Price: 1.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Irwin Shaw Acceptable Losses
Arbor House Pub Co 1984 0877954372 / 9780877954378 Hardcover Very Good 
0877954372 Very good in very good nicked dust jacket. 2nd printing. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Irwin Shaw Acceptable Losses
Avon Books 1987 0380641623 / 9780380641628 Paperback Very Good 
0380641623 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. 
Price: 2.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Irwin Shaw Acceptable Losses
New York, New York, U.S.A. Arbor House Pub Co 1984 0877954372 / 9780877954378 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0877954372 Dust jacket edgenicked and price-clipped. 
Price: 4.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Peter Shaw American Patriots and the Rituals of Revolution
Cambridge, Mass. Harvard Univ Pr 1981 0674026446 / 9780674026445 Hardcover Very Good 
0674026446 First edition. Very good in torn chipped dust jacket. 
Price: 18.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Shaw Grigsby Bass Master Shaw Grigsby : Notes on Fishing and Life
Washington, D.C., U.S.A. National Geographic 1998 0792273761 / 9780792273769 First Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
0792273761 near Fine 
Price: 6.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Shaw Grigsby Bass Master Shaw Grigsby : Notes on Fishing and Life
Washington, D.C., U.S.A. National Geographic 1998 0792273761 / 9780792273769 Hardcover Fine Fine 
0792273761 Fine 
Price: 6.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Irwin Shaw Beggarman Thief
Dell 1978 0440107016 / 9780440107019 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0440107016 Used book. Very good. 
Price: 3.33 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 George Bernard Shaw Bernard Shaw (The Viking Portable Library #83)
Viking Adult 1977 0670639451 / 9780670639458 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
0670639451 Pages a little tan. 
Price: 6.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Joseph M. Shaw Bernt Julius Muus:: Founder of St. Olaf College (Biographical Series)
Northfield, MN Norwegian-American Historical Association 1999 0877320888 / 9780877320883 first edition Hardcover Fine near fine 
0877320888 First edition. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 11.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Irwin Shaw Bread Upon the Waters
Bantam Doubleday Dell 1982 0440108454 / 9780440108450 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0440108454 Used Book. Very good. 
Price: 2.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Irwin Shaw Bread Upon the Waters
Bantam Doubleday Dell 1982 0440108454 / 9780440108450 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0440108454 very good 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Caroline Shaw Cat Catcher
Serpent's Tail 1852426209 / 9781852426200 PAPERBACK Fine 
1852426209 Fine. First edition. 
Price: 6.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Fiona Shaw Composing Myself: A Passage Through Postpartum Depression
Hanover, New Hampshire, U.S.A. Steerforth Press 1998 1883642973 / 9781883642976 First U.S. Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
1883642973 Fine 
Price: 2.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Shaw, Fran Webber on Allamericantextbooks.com
Shaw, Fran Webber on Bachtobooks.com
Shaw, Fran Webber on Bubbasbookswap.com
Shaw, Fran Webber on Buybookstoday.net
Shaw, Fran Webber on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Shaw, Fran Webber on Celadorbooks.com
Shaw, Fran Webber on Cerebraldeli.com
Shaw, Fran Webber on Comoshops.com
Shaw, Fran Webber on Concharbooks.co.uk
Shaw, Fran Webber on Crawfordsnautical.com
Shaw, Fran Webber on Fatcitybookstore.com
Shaw, Fran Webber on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Shaw, Fran Webber on Kjcactus.com
Shaw, Fran Webber on Literatecat.com
Shaw, Fran Webber on Maplehillbooks.com
Shaw, Fran Webber on Midtownscholar.com
Shaw, Fran Webber on Oceanwavebooks.com
Shaw, Fran Webber on Oldkidsbooks.com
Shaw, Fran Webber on Pagemaster-books.com
Shaw, Fran Webber on Pgbbooks.com
Shaw, Fran Webber on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Shaw, Fran Webber on Superiortextsales.com
Shaw, Fran Webber on Wheenobooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com