Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

Seymour Simon Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Seymour Simon Lightning
HarperCollins 1997 0688146384 / 9780688146382 Hardcover Fine 
0688146384 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition. Review copy with review slip laid in. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Seymour Simon Neptune
HarperCollins 1997 0688152775 / 9780688152772 Paperback Very Good 
0688152775 First edition. Very good. 
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Seymour Simon Sharks
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. HarperTrophy 1996 0064461874 / 9780064461870 Trade Paperback Fine 
0064461874 Near Fine 
Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Seymour Simon The Brain: Our Nervous System
HarperCollins Publishers 0688146406 / 9780688146405 Hardcover Fine 
0688146406 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. 2nd printing. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Seymour Simon The Heart: Our Circulatory System
HarperCollins 0688114075 / 9780688114077 Hardcover Fine 
0688114075 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. 3rd printing. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Seymour Simon The Heart: Our Circulatory System
HarperCollins 1996 0688114075 / 9780688114077 Hardcover Very Good 
0688114075 Very good in very good dust jacket. Later printing. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Seymour Simon The Invisible Man (Rev) (Einstein Anderson, Science Detective)
New York HarperCollins Publishers May 1998 0688144470 / 9780688144470 Hardcover Fine 
0688144470 Children: Grades 3-4. Fine. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Seymour Simon The Mysterious Lights and Other Cases (Einstein Anderson, Science Detective #6)
Camelot 1999 0380726602 / 9780380726608 Paperback Fine 
0380726602 First edition. Near fine. 
Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Seymour Simon The Paper Airplane Book: 2
Dutton Juvenile 1973 0670050784 / 9780670050789 Paperback Very Good 
0670050784 One page little chipped, back cover little chip at edge, else very good. 2nd printing. 
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Seymour Simon The Paper Airplane Book: 2
Dutton Juvenile 1973 0670050784 / 9780670050789 Paperback Very Good 
0670050784 Scrape to front cover, some rubbing else very good. 
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Seymour Simon on Agorabooks.net
Seymour Simon on Aldensbooks.com
Seymour Simon on Anovelideabooks.com
Seymour Simon on Avenuebookandco.com
Seymour Simon on Baileybooks.ca
Seymour Simon on Bestmediadeal.com
Seymour Simon on Bookedfull.com
Seymour Simon on Bookhousestl.com
Seymour Simon on Booknetwork.org
Seymour Simon on Bookresq.com
Seymour Simon on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Seymour Simon on Bookyahoo.net
Seymour Simon on Bubbasbookswap.com
Seymour Simon on C-books.co.uk
Seymour Simon on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Seymour Simon on Downtownbooksellers.com
Seymour Simon on Ebooksweb.net
Seymour Simon on Fatcitybookstore.com
Seymour Simon on Guthriebooks.com
Seymour Simon on Hurleybooks.co.uk
Seymour Simon on Jrbooks.biz
Seymour Simon on Just-us-books.com
Seymour Simon on Lakesidebooks.com
Seymour Simon on Leurabooks.com.au
Seymour Simon on Lotzabooks.com
Seymour Simon on Loyaloakbooks.com
Seymour Simon on Mccauleybooks.com
Seymour Simon on Mcmillanbooks.net
Seymour Simon on Mimicobooks.com
Seymour Simon on Mvfbooks.org
Seymour Simon on Mylibrarymarket.com
Seymour Simon on Myperfectbook.com
Seymour Simon on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Seymour Simon on Opcit.com
Seymour Simon on Phatpocket.com
Seymour Simon on Recycledreading.biz
Seymour Simon on Russellbooks.com
Seymour Simon on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Seymour Simon on Springystreasures.com
Seymour Simon on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Seymour Simon on Thriftybooks.com
Seymour Simon on Treasuredoldies.com
Seymour Simon on Trillionbooks.com
Seymour Simon on Twintomes.com
Seymour Simon on Villagebookmarket.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com