Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

Ana Seymour Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Ana Seymour A Family For Carter Jones (Harlequin Historicals , No 433)
Harlequin 1998 0373290330 / 9780373290338 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0373290330 Used Book, Very Good 
Price: 6.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Gerald Seymour A Line In The Sand
Simon & Schuster 0684854775 / 9780684854779 Hardcover Fine 
0684854775 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition 
Price: 9.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Gerald Seymour A Line In The Sand
Simon & Schuster 2000 0684854775 / 9780684854779 Hardcover Fine 
0684854775 Near fine in near fine edgenicked dust jacket. First edition 
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Gerald Seymour A Line In The Sand
Bantam Books 1999 0593044606 / 9780593044605 Paperback Very Good 
0593044606 Bookplate half-title page, some creasing else very good. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Gerald Seymour A Line In The Sand
Simon & Schuster 2000 0684854775 / 9780684854779 Hardcover Very Good 
0684854775 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. 
Price: 8.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Seymour, Gerald A Line in the Sand
Simon & Schuster, NY 1999 WRAPPERS Fine 
Near fine. Light number in ink spine, else near fine. Uncorrected Proof. First edition. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Seymour K Freidin A sense of the Senate
New York Dodd, Mead 1972 0396065376 / 9780396065371 Hardcover Very Good 
0396065376 Very good in Very good rubbed edgenicked dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Seymour M. Hersh Against All Enemies (Library of Contemporary Thought)
Ballantine Books 0345427483 / 9780345427489 PAPERBACK Fine 
0345427483 First edition. 
Price: 5.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Seymour Kleinberg Alienated Affections: Being Gay in America
St. Martin's Griffin 1988 0312021585 / 9780312021580 Paperback Fine 
0312021585 Near fine. First edition. 
Price: 8.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Seymour Kleinberg Alienated Affections: Being Gay in America
US St. Martin's Griffin 1988 0312021585 / 9780312021580 Paperback Very Good 
0312021585 Gay & Lesbian 
Price: 8.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Seymour Kleinberg Alienated affections: Being gay in America (Warner books)
St. Martin's Press 1980 0312018576 / 9780312018573 Hardcover Very Good 
0312018576 Very good in torn dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 9.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Daniel T. Seymour; Terrence J. Seymour America's Best Classrooms: How Award-Winning Teachers Are Shaping Our Children's Future (Campus to Career Series)
Princeton, N.J. Peterson's Nelnet Co 1992 1560790768 / 9781560790761 Hardcover Fine 
1560790768 From Library Journal The authors compile positive teaching ideas from 30 winners of the 1990-91 Teacher of the Year awards. The contributors speak of teaching as the central role in the classroom and offer sympathetic understanding for those who perform in a difficult role that demands unselfishness, commitment, and love of children. This little book, complete with cartoons and uplifting quotations, succeeds in being both informative and true to its purpose of supplying encouragement. It also attempts to answer why some teachers are able to inspire students to learn while others cannot. Recommended for large education collections. - Arla Lindgren, St. John's Univ., Jamaica, N.Y. Copyright 1992 Reed Business Information, Inc. 
Price: 15.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Gerald Seymour An Eye for an Eye
Avon Books (Mm) 1989 0380707802 / 9780380707805 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0380707802 USED BOOK very good 
Price: 6.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Shubin, Seymour Anyone's My Name
Simon and Schuster, New York 1953 Hardcover Very Good 
Minor fray head of spine else very good in torn chipped poor dust jacket. First edition. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Seymour Archangel: 2
Dutton Adult 1982 0525241299 / 9780525241294 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0525241299 Closed tear to dust jacket. else very good. 
Price: 9.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Seymour Gray Beyond the Veil: The Adventures of an American Doctor in Saudi Arabia
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Harper & Row 1983 006039014X / 9780060390143 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
006039014X Very Good 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Blicker, Seymour blues chased a rabbit
Chateau, Montreal 1969 Hardcover Very Good 
First edition. Very good in very good little rubbed chipped dust jacket. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Epstein, Seymour Caught in That Music
New York Viking 1967 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
dust jacket little edgenicked and rubbed. 
Price: 10.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Bendix, Reinhard and Seymour Martin Lipset editors Class, Status and Power - A Reader in Social Stratification
Free Press, New York 1957 Hardcover Very Good 
3rd printing. Very good name stamp front free endpaper, in good edge-chipped little soiled dust jacket. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Seymour Chwast, Haruo Miyauchi, Christian Piper Writer: Judith Daner Classic Car Catalog, 1974, no. 60
Push Pin Studios, New York 1974 STAPLED WRAPS Very Good 
Top edge a bit sunned, and age-toned else very good. 12 x 10 inches. 20 pages. Uncommon. 
Price: 66.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Ana Seymour on Agorabooks.net
Ana Seymour on Areadershaven.com
Ana Seymour on Aziomedia.com
Ana Seymour on Boardsandwraps.com
Ana Seymour on Bubbasbookswap.com
Ana Seymour on Central-bookexchange.com
Ana Seymour on Crawfordsnautical.com
Ana Seymour on Dauntlessbooks.com
Ana Seymour on Deansbookstore.com
Ana Seymour on Fatcitybookstore.com
Ana Seymour on Fleamarketbooks.com
Ana Seymour on Goodwillbooks.com
Ana Seymour on Just-us-books.com
Ana Seymour on Kjcactus.com
Ana Seymour on Lakesidebooks.com
Ana Seymour on Nomadestore.com
Ana Seymour on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Ana Seymour on Readitagain1.com
Ana Seymour on Richardsonsbooks.com
Ana Seymour on Sackofbooks.com
Ana Seymour on Springystreasures.com
Ana Seymour on Thriftybooks.com
Ana Seymour on Worldofrarebooks.com
Ana Seymour on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com