Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

Mary Lee Settle Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Mary Lee Settle Addie: A Memoir
Berkley Trade 2000 0425174425 / 9780425174425 Paperback Very Good 
0425174425 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. 
Price: 6.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Mary Lee Settle Addie: A Memoir
US University of South Carolina Press 1998 157003284X / 9781570032844 Hardcover Very Good 
157003284X Biographies & Memoirs Very good in very good dust jacket. 2nd printing. Bookplate front free endpaper. 192p 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Mary Lee Settle ALL THE BRAVE PROMISES
Ballantine Books 1980 034528660X / 9780345286604 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
034528660X Used book. Very good. 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Mary Lee Settle ALL THE BRAVE PROMISES
Ballantine Books 1980 034528660X / 9780345286604 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
034528660X Used book. Very good, some creasing. 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Mary Lee Settle Blood Tie
Ballantine Books 1979 0345281543 / 9780345281548 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0345281543 Used Book, Very Good 
Price: 4.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Mary Lee Settle Blood Tie
Ballantine Books 1979 0345281543 / 9780345281548 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0345281543 very good-used book 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Mary Lee Settle Blood Tie
Scribner's 1986 0684186624 / 9780684186627 Paperback Very Good 
0684186624 Fiction - General Very good little creased. 
Price: 6.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Mary Lee Settle Blood Tie (Mary Lee Settle Collection)
University of South Carolina Press 1995 1570030979 / 9781570030970 Paperback Very Good 
1570030979 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. 
Price: 12.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Mary Lee Settle Charley Bland
Farrar Straus & Giroux (T) 0374120781 / 9780374120788 Hardcover Very Good 
0374120781 Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Trade Edition. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Jay M Arena; Miriam Bachar Settle Child safety is no accident
New York, New York, U.S.A. Berkley 1987 0425098060 / 9780425098066 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0425098060 Very Good 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Settle, Mary Lee Fight Night on a Sweet Saturday
Viking Press, New York 1964 Hardcover Very Good 
First edition. Very good in torn chipped dust jacket. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Mary Lee Settle Killing Ground
New York Farrar Straus & Giroux (T) 1982 0374181071 / 9780374181079 Hardcover Very Good 
0374181071 Very good light soil to foreedge in Very good little nicked sunned dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Mary Lee Settle Killing Ground
New York Farrar Straus & Giroux (T) 1982 0374181071 / 9780374181079 Hardcover Very Good 
0374181071 First edition. Very good in torn little chipped dust jacket. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Mary Lee Settle Know Nothing: Book III of the Beulah Quintet (Beulah Quintet/Mary Lee Settle, Bk 3)
University of South Carolina Press 1570031169 / 9781570031168 Paperback Very Good 
1570031169 Very good. Minor creasing. Clean copy. 
Price: 12.72 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Mary Lee Settle Prisons: A Novel (The Beulah quintet)
Scribner 0684188457 / 9780684188454 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0684188457 First printing. Pages a little tan else very good. 
Price: 5.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Mary Lee Settle Prisons: A Novel (The Beulah quintet)
Scribner 1987 0684188457 / 9780684188454 Paperback Very Good 
0684188457 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Settle The CLAM SHELL (Scribner signature edition)
New York Scribner Paper Fiction 1987 0684187558 / 9780684187556 Paperback Very Good 
0684187558 very good 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Mary Lee Settle The Killing Ground: Book V of the Beulah Quintet (Beulah Quintet/Mary Lee Settle, Bk 5)
University of South Carolina Press 1570031185 / 9781570031182 Paperback Very Good 
1570031185 Very good. Minor creasing. Clean copy. 
Price: 12.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Mary Lee Settle The Scapegoat
Random House 1980 0394504771 / 9780394504773 Hardcover Good 
0394504771 First edition. Small splash stain foreedge, else good in good chipped price-clipped nicked dust jacket. 
Price: 7.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Mary Lee Settle; Jan Morris Turkish Reflections: A Biography of a Place (Destinations)
US Prentice Hall Trade 1991 0139176756 / 9780139176753 Hardcover Very Good 
0139176756 Education & Reference. Very good in Very good closed tear at rear fold dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Mary Lee Settle on Alongthewaybooks.com
Mary Lee Settle on Weirdbooks.com
Mary Lee Settle on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie