Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

Sarah Shankman Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Sarah Shankman Digging Up Momma
Pocket 1999 0671897527 / 9780671897529 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0671897527 Very good. 
Price: 5.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Sarah Shankman Digging Up Momma
Pocket 1999 0671897527 / 9780671897529 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0671897527 Very good. 
Price: 5.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Sarah Shankman Digging Up Momma
Pocket 1999 0671897527 / 9780671897529 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0671897527 very good 
Price: 4.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Sarah Shankman Digging Up Momma
Pocket 1999 0671897527 / 9780671897529 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0671897527 very good-used book 
Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Sarah Shankman Digging up Momma (Samantha Adams Mystery)
Atria Books 0671897535 / 9780671897536 Hardcover Very Good 
0671897535 Book Club Edition. Very good in very good dust jacket. 
Price: 6.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Sarah Shankman Digging up Momma (Samantha Adams Mystery)
Atria Books 0671897535 / 9780671897536 Hardcover Fine 
0671897535 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition 
Price: 10.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Sarah Shankman Digging up Momma (Samantha Adams Mystery)
Atria Books 1998 0671897535 / 9780671897536 Hardcover Very Good 
0671897535 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. 
Price: 15.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Sarah Shankman Digging up Momma (Samantha Adams Mystery)
Atria Books 1998 0671897535 / 9780671897536 Hardcover Very Good 
0671897535 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. 
Price: 15.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Sarah Shankman Digging up Momma (Samantha Adams Mystery)
New York Atria Books 1998 0671897535 / 9780671897536 Hardcover Very Good 
0671897535 First edition. Very good no dust jacket. 
Price: 6.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Sarah Shankman Digging up Momma (Samantha Adams Mystery)
New York Atria Books 1998 0671897535 / 9780671897536 Hardcover Very Good 
0671897535 First edition. Very good no dust jacket. 
Price: 6.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Sarah Shankman; Alice Storey First Kill All The Lawyers
Pocket 1988 0671645293 / 9780671645298 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0671645293 Very good Used Book 
Price: 5.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Sarah Shankman; Alice Storey First Kill All The Lawyers
Pocket June 1, 1988 0671645293 / 9780671645298 Paperback Very Good 
0671645293 Fiction - Mystery/ Detective Very good, slight creasing. 
Price: 5.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Sarah Shankman I Still Miss My Man but My Aim Is Getting Better
Pocket Books 0671897519 / 9780671897512 Hardcover Very Good 
0671897519 First edition. Fine in very good creased dust jacket. 
Price: 9.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Sarah Shankman I Still Miss My Man but My Aim Is Getting Better
New York Pocket Books 1996 0671897519 / 9780671897512 Hardcover Fine 
0671897519 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition. Signed by author on title page. 
Price: 12.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Sarah Shankman I Still Miss My Man but My Aim Is Getting Better
New York Pocket Books 1996 0671897519 / 9780671897512 Hardcover Very Good 
0671897519 Very good in Very good torn and little chipped dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Sarah Shankman I Still Miss My Man but My Aim Is Getting Better
Pocket Books 0671897519 / 9780671897512 Hardcover Fine 
0671897519 Fine in fine dust jacket. Later printing. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Sarah Shankman I Still Miss My Man but My Aim Is Getting Better
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 1996 0671897519 / 9780671897512 Hardcover Fine Fine 
0671897519 Fine 
Price: 9.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Sarah Shankman I Still Miss My Man But My Aim Is Getting Better (Pocket book series)
Pocket Books 1997 0671897500 / 9780671897505 Mass Market Paperback Fine 
0671897500 From Publishers Weekly This departure from Shankman's popular Samantha Adams series (He Was Her Man) doesn't deliver on the promise of its clever title. There are plenty of laughs in the outrageous, rhinestone-studded story of Shelby Kay Tate, a Nashville waitress hoping to make it big in country-and-western music, but they don't add up to humor. Aiding Shelby in her quest are Patsy Angel, the ghost of Patsy Cline; Ann King, a crusty old lady with an ear for music; and Jeff Wayne Capshew, a police officer who, unbeknownst to him, is Patsy Angel's agent on earth. Jeff Wayne's mission is to protect Shelby from her ex-husband, Leroy Mabry, who is determined to win her back or, he determines later, to murder her. Tossed in jail for assaulting Shelby, Leroy meets Mac McKenzie, an unstable fellow who, encouraged by the evil angel Rahab, leads the gullible Leroy on a crime spree once they're out on bail and plans to enliven Shelby's important club appearance with a pistol-packin' showdown. Shankman's story lacks the central puzzle mystery readers expect. Instead, it offers a large cast of weapons-toting, mean-spirited loonies and enough coincidences to round off a Dickens novel. It's easy to see why Jeff Wayne, faced with one of the book's armed crackpots, says, "I cannot freaking believe this." Author tour. Copyright 1996 Reed Business Information, Inc. --This text refers to an out of print or unavailable edition of this title. From Library Journal The unusual title, a lyric penned by aspiring country song writer Shelby Kay Tate, immediately grabs the reader's attention. The saucy and ambitious Tate combats the machinations of a gullible, possessive ex-husband; a loquacious con artist; and a smitten policeman-all of whom involve her in acts of violence. Wild and crazy characters, a humorous approach, and a heightened sense of drama result in unforgettable entertainment. Anyone choosing the latest from the author of She Walks in Beauty (Pocket, 1991) certainly cannot go wrong. Copyright 1996 Reed Business Information, Inc. --This text refers to an out of print or unavailable edition of this title. 
Price: 4.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Sarah Shankman Now Let's Talk of Graves
Pocket 1991 0671684574 / 9780671684570 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0671684574 Used book. Very good. 
Price: 6.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Sarah Shankman She Walks in Beauty
Atria 0671736574 / 9780671736576 Hardcover Fine 
0671736574 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sarah Shankman on 77sunsetbooks.com
Sarah Shankman on Abookstop.com
Sarah Shankman on Aedenstclair.com
Sarah Shankman on Anovelideabooks.com
Sarah Shankman on Areadershaven.com
Sarah Shankman on Bellalunabooks.com
Sarah Shankman on Booksagain.net
Sarah Shankman on Booksinrockford.com
Sarah Shankman on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Sarah Shankman on Brownsbooks.ca
Sarah Shankman on Bungalowbooks.com
Sarah Shankman on C2cbooks.com
Sarah Shankman on Central-bookexchange.com
Sarah Shankman on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Sarah Shankman on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Sarah Shankman on Deansbookstore.com
Sarah Shankman on Everybookintheworld.com
Sarah Shankman on Fatcitybookstore.com
Sarah Shankman on Ginny6books.com
Sarah Shankman on Guthriebooks.com
Sarah Shankman on Hammondsbooks.net
Sarah Shankman on Jrbooks.biz
Sarah Shankman on Khbooks.com
Sarah Shankman on Lakesidebooks.com
Sarah Shankman on Loyaloakbooks.com
Sarah Shankman on Mccauleybooks.com
Sarah Shankman on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Sarah Shankman on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Sarah Shankman on Omathisbooks.com
Sarah Shankman on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Sarah Shankman on Opcit.com
Sarah Shankman on Paradisefoundbooks.com
Sarah Shankman on Readitagain1.com
Sarah Shankman on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Sarah Shankman on Roberterwinbooks.com
Sarah Shankman on Russellbooks.com
Sarah Shankman on Sackofbooks.com
Sarah Shankman on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Sarah Shankman on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Sarah Shankman on Springystreasures.com
Sarah Shankman on Store.bookswithapast.com
Sarah Shankman on Thebookscouts.ca
Sarah Shankman on Twicesoldtales.ca
Sarah Shankman on Williamsbooks.ca
Sarah Shankman on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com