Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

William Safire Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 William Safire Freedom
Avon Books (Mm) 1988 0380705842 / 9780380705849 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0380705842 Used book. Very good. 
Price: 6.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 William Safire Freedom - A Novel of Abraham Lincoln and the Civil War
Doubleday 1987 038515903X / 9780385159036 Hardcover Fine 
038515903X Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition. 
Price: 21.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 William Safire Freedom - A Novel of Abraham Lincoln and the Civil War
New York, New York, U.S.A. Doubleday 1987 038515903X / 9780385159036 First Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
038515903X near Fine 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 William Safire Freedom - A Novel of Abraham Lincoln and the Civil War
Garden City, N.Y Doubleday 1987 038515903X / 9780385159036 Hardcover Very Good 
038515903X Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 William Safire FULL DISCLOSURE
Ballantine Books 1978 0345271955 / 9780345271952 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0345271955 Very good. Few creases. 
Price: 5.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 William Safire Full disclosure: A novel
Doubleday 1977 0385121156 / 9780385121156 Hardcover Very Good 
0385121156 First edition. Very good in torn chipped dust jacket. 
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 William Safire Full disclosure: A novel
New York, New York, U.S.A. Doubleday 1977 0385121156 / 9780385121156 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0385121156 Very Good 
Price: 9.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Safire, William Full disclosure: A novel
US Doubleday 1977 0385121156 / 9780385121156 Hardcover Very Good 
Later printing. Very good smudge mark fore-edge in very good nicked dust jacket.525p 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 William Safire Fumblerules
Doubleday 1990 0385413017 / 9780385413015 Paperback Very Good 
0385413017 Name label front pastedown else very good in very good dust jacket. Later printing. 
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 William Safire Language Maven Strikes Again
Doubleday 0385412991 / 9780385412995 Hardcover Very Good 
0385412991 First edition. Very good in very good dust jacket. 
Price: 9.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 William Safire; Leonard Safir Leadership
Simon & Schuster 1990 0671675362 / 9780671675363 Hardcover Very Good 
0671675362 Very good in Very good nicked dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 William Safire On Language
New York Avon Books (P) 1981 0380564572 / 9780380564576 paperback Good 
0380564572 isbn: 
Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 William Safire On Language
Avon Books (P) December 1981 0380564572 / 9780380564576 Paperback Very Good 
0380564572 Language. Very good. 
Price: 8.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 William Safire Safire's Washington
Times Books 1980 0812909194 / 9780812909197 Hardcover Very Good 
0812909194 Very good in Very good few closed tears to edges dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 9.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 William Safire Scandalmonger: A Novel
Simon & Schuster 0684867192 / 9780684867199 Hardcover Fine 
0684867192 First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. 
Price: 9.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 William Safire Scandalmonger: A Novel
Simon & Schuster 0684867192 / 9780684867199 Hardcover Fine 
0684867192 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition 
Price: 10.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 William Safire Sleeper Spy
St. Martin's Paperbacks 1997 0312961561 / 9780312961565 Paperback Very Good 
0312961561 Used book. Very good. 
Price: 5.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 William Safire Sleeper Spy
St. Martin's Paperbacks 1997 0312961561 / 9780312961565 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0312961561 Very good. 
Price: 5.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Safire, William The New language of Politics
New York Random House 1968 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Note and name on first page. Minor rub to cloth. 
Price: 9.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 William Safire What's the Good Word?
New York Times Books 1982 0812910060 / 9780812910063 Hardcover Very Good 
0812910060 Very good in Very good nicked dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


William Safire on Abookstop.com
William Safire on Agorabooks.net
William Safire on Aldensbooks.com
William Safire on Anovelideabooks.com
William Safire on Atlantavintagebooks.com
William Safire on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
William Safire on Avenuebookandco.com
William Safire on Bongbongbooks.com
William Safire on Bookhousestl.com
William Safire on Booksinrockford.com
William Safire on Booksnmorepa.com
William Safire on Brownsbooks.ca
William Safire on Bubbasbookswap.com
William Safire on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
William Safire on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
William Safire on Cranberrybooks.com
William Safire on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
William Safire on Earthlightbooks.com
William Safire on Fatcitybookstore.com
William Safire on Ginny6books.com
William Safire on Guthriebooks.com
William Safire on Hammondsbooks.net
William Safire on Hardingsbooks.com
William Safire on Joslu.com
William Safire on Jrbooks.biz
William Safire on Just-us-books.com
William Safire on Lacroixbookseller.com
William Safire on Leurabooks.com.au
William Safire on Loyaloakbooks.com
William Safire on Mccauleybooks.com
William Safire on Melanienelsonbooks.com
William Safire on Myperfectbook.com
William Safire on Oddballbooks.com
William Safire on Onceuponatimebooks.com
William Safire on Ppetersonbookseller.com
William Safire on Rainydaypaperback.com
William Safire on Russellbooks.com
William Safire on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
William Safire on Scottsbooks.com
William Safire on Springystreasures.com
William Safire on Talesandtea.com
William Safire on Thebookscouts.ca
William Safire on Thebookwormoforlando.com
William Safire on Thriftybooks.com
William Safire on Twicesoldtales.ca


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com