Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

Robert Sobel Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Robert Sobel Conquest and conscience: The 1840's
Crowell 1971 0690209398 / 9780690209396 First Edition Hardcover Fine No Jacket 
0690209398 near Fine 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Robert E. Ornstein; David Sobel Healthy Pleasures
Reading, Mass. Perseus Books 1989 0201126699 / 9780201126693 Hardcover Very Good 
0201126699 Very good pages tan in Very good little foxed dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Robert Sobel I T T: The Management of Opportunity
Times Books 0812910281 / 9780812910285 Hardcover Fine 
0812910281 First edition. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 8.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Robert Sobel I T T: The Management of Opportunity
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Times Books 1982 0812910281 / 9780812910285 First Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
0812910281 Fine 
Price: 7.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Robert Sobel I.B.M., colossus in transition
Times Books 0812910001 / 9780812910001 Hardcover Very Good 
0812910001 Very good in very good dust jacket. 5th printing. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Robert Sobel I.B.m: Colossus in Transition
Bantam Books 0553237160 / 9780553237160 Paperback Very Good 
0553237160 Very good. Clean text. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Robert Sobel Inside Wall Street
W W Norton & Co Inc 1982 0393000303 / 9780393000306 Paperback Very Good 
0393000303 very good 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Robert Sobel Inside Wall Street
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. W W Norton & Co Inc 1982 0393000303 / 9780393000306 Trade Paperback Very Good 
0393000303 Name in ink half-title, little tear to front cover. 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Robert Sobel The Great Boom 1950-2000: How a Generation of Americans Created the World's Most Prosperous Society
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. St. Martin's Griffin 2002 0312288999 / 9780312288990 First Thus Trade Paperback Fine 
0312288999 Near Fine 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Robert Ornstein; David Sobel The Healing Brain
Touchstone 1988 0671662368 / 9780671662363 Paperback Very Good 
0671662368 very good-used book. 3rd printing. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Robert Sobel They satisfy: The cigarette in American life
New York Anchor Press/Doubleday 1978 0385129564 / 9780385129565 Hardcover Very Good 
0385129564 Some wear to extremites else very good no dust jacket. First edition. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Robert Sobel They satisfy: The cigarette in American life
Anchor Press/Doubleday 1978 0385129564 / 9780385129565 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good 
0385129564 Front fold of dust jacket torn nearly to the bottom. Dust jacket torn and edgechipped. 
Price: 7.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Robert Sobel When Giants Stumble
US Prentice Hall Press 1999-06-01 0735200599 / 9780735200593 Hardcover Fine 
0735200599 Business & Investing. Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Robert Sobel on Act2books.com
Robert Sobel on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Robert Sobel on Agorabooks.net
Robert Sobel on Allbooksconsidered.com
Robert Sobel on Alongthewaybooks.com
Robert Sobel on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Robert Sobel on Avenuebookandco.com
Robert Sobel on Bookdog.com
Robert Sobel on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Robert Sobel on Bookhousestl.com
Robert Sobel on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Robert Sobel on Bookyahoo.net
Robert Sobel on Brownsbooks.ca
Robert Sobel on Buy.volume1books.com
Robert Sobel on Cellarofbooks.com
Robert Sobel on Cerealcitybooks.com
Robert Sobel on Davidsbooksa2.com
Robert Sobel on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Robert Sobel on Dunawaybooks.com
Robert Sobel on Everybookintheworld.com
Robert Sobel on Fatcitybookstore.com
Robert Sobel on Hardingsbooks.com
Robert Sobel on Joslu.com
Robert Sobel on Lacroixbookseller.com
Robert Sobel on Maginabooks.com
Robert Sobel on Mccauleybooks.com
Robert Sobel on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Robert Sobel on Monfortsegarrabooks.com
Robert Sobel on Oddballbooks.com
Robert Sobel on Phatpocket.com
Robert Sobel on Russellbooks.com
Robert Sobel on Sackofbooks.com
Robert Sobel on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Robert Sobel on Springystreasures.com
Robert Sobel on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Robert Sobel on Store.bookswithapast.com
Robert Sobel on The-book-cellar.com
Robert Sobel on Thriftybooks.com
Robert Sobel on Trentsbookshelf.com
Robert Sobel on Twintomes.com
Robert Sobel on Unclebooks.com
Robert Sobel on Used.orcabooks.com
Robert Sobel on Vagabondbookstore.com
Robert Sobel on Youronlinebookstore.com
Robert Sobel on Zephyrusbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie