Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

Smith, Robert Paul Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Smith, Robert Paul "Where did you go?" "Out." "What did you do?" "Nothing."
New York W. W. Norton 1957 Hardcover Very Good 
Very good in chipped and torn dust jacket. 8th printing. 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Robert Menchin 101 Classic Jewish Jokes: Jewish Humor from Groucho Marx to Jerry Seinfeld
Memphis, TN Mustang Publishing 1997 0914457888 / 9780914457886 Paperback Very Good 
0914457888 American wit and humor Very good minor creasing. Clean copy. 
Price: 5.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Bayo, General Alberto edited by Robert K. Brown 150 Questions for a Guerrilla The Man Who Trained Castro
Robert K. Brown, NP 1965 SOFTCOVER Very Good 
3rd printing. Small splash stain foreedge, else very good. 86pp. Illust. 
Price: 15.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Alan R. Schonberg; Robert L. Shook; Donna G. Estreicher 169 Ways to Score Points With Your Boss
McGraw-Hill 1998 0809229994 / 9780809229994 Paperback Fine 
0809229994 Fine. First edition. 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Rosenblum, Robert 1910 1930 European and Hungarian Avant-Garde
Modernage Gallery, NY, nd. SOFTCOVER Fine 
Little rubbed else near fine. 
Price: 25.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Robert Paul Wolff 1984 Revisited: Prospects for American Politics.
Random House 1973 0394316622 / 9780394316628 Paperback Very Good 
0394316622 First edition. Cover little rubbed else very good. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Robert Orben 2000 New Laughs For Speakers: The Ad-Libber's Handbook
Random House Value Publishing 0517266008 / 9780517266007 Hardcover Very Good 
0517266008 3rd printing. Very good pages a little tan in very good dust jacket. 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Robert Heilbroner 21st Century Capitalism
W W Norton & Co Inc 1993 0393035166 / 9780393035162 Hardcover Very Good 
0393035166 Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Robert Silverberg 3 Novels: Masks/time/
Spectra 1988 0553272861 / 9780553272864 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0553272861 Very Good. Used book minor creasing, 
Price: 5.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Robert The 5-Minute Massage: Quick & Simple Exercises To Reduce Tension & Stress
New York Sterling December 31, 19 0806942002 / 9780806942001 Paperback Very Good 
0806942002 Health/Fitness. 2nd printing. Very good. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Robert D. Ramsey 501 Ways to Boost Your Child's Self-esteem
Verulam Publishing Ltd 1994 1569430373 / 9781569430378 Paperback Very Good 
1569430373 very good-used book 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Robert D. Ramsey 501 Ways to Boost Your Child's Success in School
Contemporary Books 2000 0809225484 / 9780809225484 Paperback Fine 
0809225484 Fine. First edition. 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Robert D. Ramsey 501 Ways to Boost Your Child's Success in School
Lincolnwood, Ill. Contemporary Books 2000 0809225484 / 9780809225484 Paperback Very Good 
0809225484 Child Care/Parenting Very good, minor creasing. Clean copy. 
Price: 5.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Robert Byrne 637 Best Things Anybody Ever Said
Fawcett 1983 0449203751 / 9780449203750 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0449203751 Used Book Very Good 
Price: 5.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Robert Byrne 637 Best Things Anybody Ever Said
Fawcett 1983 0449203751 / 9780449203750 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0449203751 Very Good. Used book minor creasing, 
Price: 5.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Robert E. Kowalski 8 Steps to a Healthy Heart: The Complete Guide to Heart Disease Prevention and Recovery from Heart Attack and Bypass Surgery
Warner Books 0446516643 / 9780446516648 Hardcover Very Good 
0446516643 First edition. Very good in very good dust jacket. 
Price: 7.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Robert Boyers A Book of Common Praise
Ausable Press 1931337039 / 9781931337038 PAPERBACK Fine 
1931337039 Fine. 
Price: 7.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Robert B. Parker A Catskill Eagle
The Delacorte Press 0385293852 / 9780385293853 Hardcover Very Good 
0385293852 Very good prior owner's name front free endpaper in Very good nicked dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Robert B. Parker A Catskill Eagle (Spenser, Book 12)
US Dell 1986 0440111323 / 9780440111320 Mass Market Pa Good 
0440111323 Literature & Fiction Good. Pages little tan, ink marks,rubbed. 384p 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Robert Jordan A Crown of Swords (The Wheel of Time, Book 7)
Tor Books 1997 0812550285 / 9780812550283 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0812550285 Used book very good. 
Price: 5.27 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Smith, Robert Paul on Abookstop.com
Smith, Robert Paul on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Smith, Robert Paul on Bookwormhbg.com
Smith, Robert Paul on C-books.co.uk
Smith, Robert Paul on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Smith, Robert Paul on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Smith, Robert Paul on Kjcactus.com
Smith, Robert Paul on Massbaymedia.com
Smith, Robert Paul on Mvfbooks.org
Smith, Robert Paul on Mylibrarymarket.com
Smith, Robert Paul on Nomadestore.com
Smith, Robert Paul on Odonoghuebooks.com
Smith, Robert Paul on Phatpocket.com
Smith, Robert Paul on Russellbooks.com
Smith, Robert Paul on Thebookannex.com
Smith, Robert Paul on Thedustjacket.biz
Smith, Robert Paul on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie