Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

Wilga M. Rivers Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Wilga M. Rivers A Practical Guide to the Teaching of English As a Second or Foreign Language
Oxford Univ Pr (Sd) 1978 0195022106 / 9780195022100 Paperback Very Good 
0195022106 very good-used book 
Price: 7.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 William L Rivers Aspen handbook on the media: Research, publications, organizations, foundation support, government review, international communication agencies
Aspen Institute Program on Communications and Society 0915436019 / 9780915436019 Very Good 
0915436019 Few minor pen marks in text. 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Anne Rivers Siddons Colony
Harpercollins 0060179333 / 9780060179335 Hardcover Very Good 
0060179333 5th printing. Very good number in ink ffep, in near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 5.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Anne Rivers Siddons Colony
HarperTorch 1994 0061099708 / 9780061099700 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0061099708 Very good Used Book 
Price: 5.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Anne Rivers Siddons Colony
HarperTorch 1994 0061099708 / 9780061099700 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0061099708 Used book. Very good, some creasing. 
Price: 5.04 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Joan Rivers Don't Count the Candles: Just Keep the Fire Lit!
Harpercollins 0060183837 / 9780060183837 Hardcover Fine 
0060183837 3rd printing. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 4.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Leah Chase; Johnny Rivers Down Home Healthy: Family Recipes of Black American Chefs
US Government Printing Office 1994 0160451663 / 9780160451669 Spiral-bound Very Good 
0160451663 Cooking / Regional & Ethnic / African Very good. Some creasing. Clean copy. 
Price: 10.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Anne Rivers Siddons Downtown
HarperTorch 1995 0061099686 / 9780061099687 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0061099686 Used book, Very good 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Anne Rivers Siddons Downtown
HarperTorch 1995 0061099686 / 9780061099687 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0061099686 Used book, Very good 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Anne Rivers Siddons Downtown
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Harpercollins 1994 0060179341 / 9780060179342 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 
0060179341 Fine 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Anne Rivers Siddons Downtown
HarperTorch May 24, 1995 0061099686 / 9780061099687 Mass Market Pa Very Good 
0061099686 Romance: Modern 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Anne Rivers Siddons Downtown (Thorndike Paperback Bestsellers)
G. K. Hall & Company 1995 0816174113 / 9780816174119 Paperback Very Good 
0816174113 Periodicals Very good little creased. 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Joan Rivers; Richard Meryman Enter Talking
Delacorte Press 0385294409 / 9780385294409 Hardcover Very Good 
0385294409 Very good bookplate front pastedown in very good dust jacket. Later printing. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Anne Rivers Siddons Fault Lines
HarperTorch 1996 0061093343 / 9780061093340 Mass Market Paperback Good 
0061093343 Pages tan, some creasing else good. 
Price: 4.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Anne Rivers Siddons Fault Lines : A Novel
Harpercollins 1995 0060176148 / 9780060176143 Hardcover Very Good 
0060176148 Very good in very good price-clipped dust jacket. 2nd printing. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Anne Rivers Siddons Fox's Earth
HarperTorch 2006 0061010650 / 9780061010651 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0061010650 Used book, Very good 
Price: 5.02 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Anne Rivers Siddons Fox's Earth
Ballantine Books 1982 0345304616 / 9780345304612 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0345304616 Very good. Used book. 
Price: 4.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Anne Rivers Siddons Fox's Earth
HarperTorch 2006 0061010650 / 9780061010651 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0061010650 Used book. Very good, some creasing. 
Price: 4.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Rivers Girls Forever Brave and True
Pocket May 1, 1987 0671626949 / 9780671626945 Paperback Very Good 
0671626949 Fiction Very good, slight creasing. 
Price: 4.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Anne Rivers Siddons Heartbreak Hotel
HarperTorch 1993 0061042781 / 9780061042782 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0061042781 Used book. Very good, some creasing. 
Price: 6.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wilga M. Rivers on Abookstop.com
Wilga M. Rivers on Adamsavebooks.com
Wilga M. Rivers on Agorabooks.net
Wilga M. Rivers on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Wilga M. Rivers on Central-bookexchange.com
Wilga M. Rivers on Dauntlessbooks.com
Wilga M. Rivers on Deansbookstore.com
Wilga M. Rivers on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Wilga M. Rivers on Flowerbarn1.com
Wilga M. Rivers on Go-bookworld.com
Wilga M. Rivers on Hammondsbooks.net
Wilga M. Rivers on Jrbooks.biz
Wilga M. Rivers on Kjcactus.com
Wilga M. Rivers on Maplehillbooks.com
Wilga M. Rivers on Mokadabooks.com
Wilga M. Rivers on Nomadestore.com
Wilga M. Rivers on Russellbooks.com
Wilga M. Rivers on Sackofbooks.com
Wilga M. Rivers on Springystreasures.com
Wilga M. Rivers on Store.bookswithapast.com
Wilga M. Rivers on Vtsbooks.com
Wilga M. Rivers on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie