Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

David Rees Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 David Rees A Better Class of Blond
Verulam Publishing Ltd 1985 094688904X / 9780946889044 Taschenbuch Very Good 
094688904X Front cover creased else Very good. First edition. 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Roy Rees; Cor Van Der Meer Coaching Soccer Successfully (Coaching Successfully Series)
Human Kinetics (Trade) 0873224442 / 9780873224444 PAPERBACK Fine 
0873224442 Fine. First edition. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Lloyd, Josie; Rees, Emlyn Come Together
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Villard Books 1999 First Edition Fine 
Fine 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Emlyn Rees; Josie Lloyd Come Together: A Novel
US Villard 1999-03-30 0375502327 / 9780375502323 Hardcover Very Good 
0375502327 Literature & Fiction. Very good in Very good little soiled dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Alan Rees Consumer Health USA: Volume 2 (Consumer Health Information Source Book)
Westport, Connecticut, U.S.A. Greenwood 1997 1573560685 / 9781573560689 Hardcover Fine No Jacket 
1573560685 Fine 
Price: 22.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Graham Bannock; R. E. Baxter; R. Rees Dictionary of Economics, The Penguin (Dictionary, Penguin)
Puffin 1973 0140510516 / 9780140510515 Paperback Very Good 
0140510516 Used Book. Very good. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Elizabeth M. Rees Face The Music (Heart Beats)
Simon Pulse February 1, 199 0689819528 / 9780689819520 Paperback Very Good 
0689819528 Children: Young Adult (Gr. 7-9) Very good, slight creasing. 
Price: 4.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Albert Rees; Sharon P. Smith Faculty Retirement in the Arts and Sciences
Princeton Univ Pr 069104287X / 9780691042879 Hardcover Fine 
069104287X Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition. 
Price: 15.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Rees Hijacked Honeymoon (Harlequin Presents)
Harlequin 1994 0373116454 / 9780373116454 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0373116454 Used Book, Very Good 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Elizabeth M. Rees Last Dance (Heart Beats)
New York Simon Pulse 1999 0689819536 / 9780689819537 Paperback Very Good 
0689819536 Used Book. Very good. 
Price: 5.34 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Elizabeth M. Rees Last Dance (Heart Beats)
New York Simon Pulse 1999 0689819536 / 9780689819537 Paperback Very Good 
0689819536 Used Book. Very good. 
Price: 5.34 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Elizabeth M. Rees Last Dance (Heart Beats)
Simon Pulse April 1, 1999 0689819536 / 9780689819537 Paperback Very Good 
0689819536 Children: Young Adult (Gr. 7-9) Very good, slight creasing. 
Price: 4.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Elizabeth M. Rees Last Dance (Heart Beats)
Simon Pulse April 1, 1999 0689819536 / 9780689819537 Paperback Very Good 
0689819536 Children: Young Adult (Gr. 7-9) Very good, slight creasing. 
Price: 4.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Wendy Nan Rees; Wendy Boyd-Smith No Catnapping in the Kitchen: Kitty Cat Cuisine
Howell Books 0876056958 / 9780876056950 PAPERBACK Fine 
0876056958 Fine. First edition. 
Price: 7.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Wendy Nan Rees; Wendy Boyd-Smith No Catnapping in the Kitchen: Kitty Cat Cuisine
New York Howell Books 1996 0876056958 / 9780876056950 Paperback Very Good 
0876056958 Science/Mathematics Very good. Minor creasing. Clean copy. 
Price: 6.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Elizabeth M. Rees Plainsong for Caitlin (American Dreams)
Flare March 1996 0380782162 / 9780380782161 Mass Market Pa Very Good 
0380782162 Children: Young Adult (Gr. 7-9) 
Price: 4.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Rees, Ennis Poems
Columbia University of South Carolina Press Hardcover Very Good 
Very good in Very good nicked rubbed little chipped dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Barbara Rees Prophet of the wind
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 0151751005 / 9780151751006 Hardcover Very Good 
0151751005 Very good minor foxing to front free endpaper in Very good price-clipped dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Rees, Albert Real wages in manufacturing, 1890-1914, by Albert Rees, assisted by Donald P. Jacobs
Princeton Princeton University Press 1961 Hardcover Very Good 
Very good in Very good price clipped label ghost front panel dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 15.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Geoffrey Rees Sex With Strangers
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Farrar Straus & Giroux (T) 1993 0374261652 / 9780374261658 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0374261652 tip lightly bumped 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


David Rees on Bookcrazy.us
David Rees on Booksr4u.net
David Rees on Brendaboorbooks.com
David Rees on Brownsbooks.ca
David Rees on C-books.co.uk
David Rees on Crawfordsnautical.com
David Rees on Everybookintheworld.com
David Rees on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
David Rees on Phatpocket.com
David Rees on Springystreasures.com
David Rees on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
David Rees on Thebearbookcompany.com
David Rees on Vtsbooks.com
David Rees on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie