Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

Philip Roth Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Philip Roth DECEPTION
Touchstone 067173296X / 9780671732967 PAPERBACK Fine 
067173296X Fine. First edition. 
Price: 5.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Philip Roth Ghost Writer
Fawcett 1980 0449243222 / 9780449243220 Paperback Very Good 
0449243222 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Philip Roth Goodbye Columbus
Bantam Books 1967 0553234080 / 9780553234084 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0553234080 Used book. Very good. 
Price: 4.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Roth, Philip Letting go
New York Random House 1962 Hardcover Good 
Ex-lending library. Dust jacket pasted to cover, few stamps, else good. First edition. 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Philip Roth Our Gang
New York Random House 1971 039447886X / 9780394478869 Hardcover Very Good 
039447886X Very good pages little tan in very good nicked dust jacket. 3rd printing. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Philip Roth Our Gang
New York Random House 1971 039447886X / 9780394478869 Hardcover Very Good 
039447886X Fiction. Very good in Very good nicked dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Philip Roth Patrimony : A True Story
Simon & Schuster 1991 0671703757 / 9780671703752 Gebundene Ausgabe Fine 
0671703757 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Roth, Philip Portnoy's complaint
New York Random House 1969 Hardcover Very Good 
Very good in torn chipped dust jacket. 5th printing. 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Roth, Philip Portnoy's complaint
New York Random House, New York 1969 Hardcover Very Good 
First edition. Name in ink ffep, some sunning to head of spine, and running along top edge of front cover, else very good in dust jacket small chips, spine panel rather sunned, inner flap clipped, but price of $6.95 present. 
Price: 15.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Roth, Philip Portnoy's Complaint
New York Random House 1969 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
3rd printing. Dust jacket edgenicked. 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Roth, Philip Portnoy's Complaint
New York Random House 1969 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
6th printing. dust jacket edgenicked, 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Philip Roth Professor of Desire
Bantam Doubleday Dell 0553118862 / 9780553118865 Paperback Very Good 
0553118862 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Philip Roth Sabbath's Theater
Houghton Mifflin 0395739829 / 9780395739822 Hardcover Fine 
0395739829 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition 
Price: 7.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Philip Roth Sabbath's Theater
Houghton Mifflin 0395739829 / 9780395739822 Hardcover Very Good 
0395739829 Very good few dust marks fore-edge in Very good dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Roth, Philip Sabbath's Theater
Houghton Mifflin, Boston 1995 WRAPPERS Fine 
First edition. Advance Reading Copy. Fine. Wrappers. 
Price: 20.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Philip Roth The Anatomy Lesson
Fawcett 1984 0449206149 / 9780449206140 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0449206149 USED BOOK very good 
Price: 5.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Philip Roth The Anatomy Lesson
Fawcett 1984 0449206149 / 9780449206140 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0449206149 very good-used book 
Price: 4.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Philip Roth The Anatomy Lesson
New York Farrar Straus & Giroux (T) 1983 0374104913 / 9780374104917 Hardcover Very Good 
0374104913 First edition. Very good no dust jacket. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Philip Roth The Anatomy Lesson
Fawcett September 12, 1 0449206149 / 9780449206140 Mass Market Pa Very Good 
0449206149 Fiction - General Very good slight creasing. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Philip Roth The Counterlife
Penguin (Non-Classics) 1987 0140097694 / 9780140097696 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0140097694 Very good Used Book 
Price: 5.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Philip Roth on Abookstop.com
Philip Roth on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Philip Roth on Anovelideabooks.com
Philip Roth on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Philip Roth on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Philip Roth on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk
Philip Roth on Barbarossabooks.com
Philip Roth on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Philip Roth on Bookedfull.com
Philip Roth on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Philip Roth on Booksnmorepa.com
Philip Roth on Brendaboorbooks.com
Philip Roth on Bungalowbooks.com
Philip Roth on C-books.co.uk
Philip Roth on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Philip Roth on Chapter1.co.za
Philip Roth on Classicfirsteditions.com
Philip Roth on Clhawley.co.uk
Philip Roth on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Philip Roth on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Philip Roth on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Philip Roth on Downtownbooksellers.com
Philip Roth on Eridgebooks.com
Philip Roth on Fatcitybookstore.com
Philip Roth on Guthriebooks.com
Philip Roth on Hammondsbooks.net
Philip Roth on Ianreillybooks.com
Philip Roth on Lacroixbookseller.com
Philip Roth on Lazarusbooks.com
Philip Roth on Mingbooks.co.uk
Philip Roth on Moonxscapebooks.com
Philip Roth on Mottbooks.com
Philip Roth on Oddballbooks.com
Philip Roth on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Philip Roth on Phatpocket.com
Philip Roth on Solomonsminebooks.com
Philip Roth on Springystreasures.com
Philip Roth on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Philip Roth on Thebookscouts.ca
Philip Roth on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Philip Roth on Theglasskey.co.uk
Philip Roth on Theridgebooks.com
Philip Roth on Treasuredoldies.com
Philip Roth on Tulsabooksinc.com
Philip Roth on Twicesoldtales.ca


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie