Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

Robert D. Hisrich; Michael P. Peters Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Robert D. Hisrich; Michael P. Peters Entrepreneurship: Starting, Developing, and Managing a New Enterprise
Chicago Richard D Irwin 1994 0256141479 / 9780256141474 Textbook Hardcover Good 
0256141479 Some highlighting, else good. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Robert L. Peters Getting What You Came for: The Smart Student's Guide to Earning a Master's or a Ph.D.
Noonday Pr 1992 0374523614 / 9780374523619 Paperback Very Good 
0374523614 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. 
Price: 12.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Robert Peters Good Night, Paul
San Francisco, CA Glb Pub December 1991 1879194066 / 9781879194069 Paperback Very Good 
1879194066 First edition. Cover little rubbed else very good. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Thomas J. and Waterman, Robert H., Jr. Peters In Search Of Excellence - Lessons From America's Best-run Companies
Warner Books 1984 0063380021 / 9780063380028 Paperback Very Good 
0063380021 Later printing. Half-title page edgeclipped not affecting text, few pages dogeared, else very good. 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Thomas J. and Waterman, Robert H., Jr. Peters In Search Of Excellence - Lessons From America's Best-run Companies
Warner Books 1984 0063380021 / 9780063380028 Paperback Very Good 
0063380021 Book creased else Very good clean text 
Price: 5.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Thomas J. Peters; Robert H. Waterman In Search of Excellence: Lessons from America's Best-Run Companies
Harper and Row 0060150424 / 9780060150426 Hardcover Very Good 
0060150424 19th printing. Very good in very good little edgenicked dust jacket. 
Price: 7.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Thomas J. Peters; Robert H. Waterman In Search of Excellence: Lessons from America's Best-Run Companies
Harper and Row 1982 0060150424 / 9780060150426 Hardcover Very Good 
0060150424 Very good in very good dust jacket. Later printing. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Thomas J. Peters; Robert H. Waterman In Search of Excellence: Lessons from America's Best-Run Companies
Harper and Row 1982 0060150424 / 9780060150426 Hardcover Very Good 
0060150424 Later printing. Very good name in ink ffep, in very good little creased and edgechipped dust jacket. 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Thomas J. Peters; Robert H. Waterman In Search of Excellence: Lessons from America's Best-Run Companies
New York Harper and Row 1982 0060150424 / 9780060150426 Hardcover Very Good 
0060150424 Very good in rubbeddust jacket. 9th printing. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Thomas J. Peters; Robert H. Waterman In Search of Excellence: Lessons from America's Best-Run Companies
Harper and Row 1982 0060150424 / 9780060150426 Hardcover Very Good 
0060150424 very good in very fine dj. 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Thomas J. Peters; Robert H. Waterman In Search of Excellence: Lessons from America's Best-Run Companies
New York Harper and Row 1983 0060150424 / 9780060150426 Hardcover Very Good 
0060150424 Books : Business & Investing : Management & Leadership : Management Very good. Few creases. Clean copy. 
Price: 6.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Thomas J. Peters; Robert H. Waterman In Search of Excellence: Lessons from America's Best-Run Companies
US Harper and Row 1983-01-01 0060150424 / 9780060150426 Hardcover Very Good 
0060150424 Business & Investing. Very good in good nicked rubbed dust jacket. Later printing. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Nell Peters; Robert Peters Nell's Story: A Woman from Eagle River (North Coast Books)
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. University of Wisconsin Press 1995 0299144747 / 9780299144746 First Edition Trade Paperback Fine 
0299144747 Fine 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Nell Peters; Robert Peters Nell's Story: A Woman from Eagle River (North Coast Books)
University of Wisconsin Press 1995 0299144747 / 9780299144746 Paperback Very Good 
0299144747 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Richard Leifer; Christopher M. McDermott; Gina Colarelli O'Connor; Lois S. Peters; Rice Mark P.; Mark Rice; Robert W. Veryzer Radical Innovation: How Mature Companies Can Outsmart Upstarts
Harvard Business Review Press 2000 0875849032 / 9780875849034 Hardcover Fine 
0875849032 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Robert Peters Shaker Light: Mother Ann Lee in America
Greensboro, N. C. Unicorn Pr 1987 087775201X / 9780877752011 trade pb Very Good 
087775201X verso cover from poet to another poet mentioning Shaker poems ISBN 0-87775-201-X 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Robert Louis Peters The Gift to Be Simple: A Garland for Ann Lee
New York Liveright 1975 0871401037 / 9780871401038 2nd printing trade pb Fine 
0871401037 ISBN 0-87140-103-7 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Robert Peters The Peters Second Black & Blue Guide to Current Literary Journals
Cherry Valley Editions 1985 0916156761 / 9780916156763 Paperback Very Good 
0916156761 very good-used book 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Peters, Robert The Poet as Ice-Skater
Manroot, South San Francisco 1975 WRAPPERS Fine 
Hint of sun to spine, else near fine. First edition. Limited to 1000 copies. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Robert Peters What Dillinger Meant to Me
New York Sea Horse Pr Ltd 1983 0933322097 / 9780933322097 Paperback Fine 
0933322097 First edition. Near fine. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Robert D. Hisrich; Michael P. Peters on 50000books.com
Robert D. Hisrich; Michael P. Peters on Ahabbooks.com
Robert D. Hisrich; Michael P. Peters on Applebybooks.net
Robert D. Hisrich; Michael P. Peters on Beckhambooks.com
Robert D. Hisrich; Michael P. Peters on Bestpricedbooks.net
Robert D. Hisrich; Michael P. Peters on Bluejacketbooks.com
Robert D. Hisrich; Michael P. Peters on Bohemianbookworm.com
Robert D. Hisrich; Michael P. Peters on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Robert D. Hisrich; Michael P. Peters on Bookmarcsonline.com
Robert D. Hisrich; Michael P. Peters on Boomersbooks.net
Robert D. Hisrich; Michael P. Peters on Caterwaulbooks.com
Robert D. Hisrich; Michael P. Peters on Champandmabel.com
Robert D. Hisrich; Michael P. Peters on Darkwoodbooks.com
Robert D. Hisrich; Michael P. Peters on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Robert D. Hisrich; Michael P. Peters on Goodwillbooks.com
Robert D. Hisrich; Michael P. Peters on Hammondsbooks.net
Robert D. Hisrich; Michael P. Peters on Johnbalebooks.com
Robert D. Hisrich; Michael P. Peters on Leftcoastbooks.us
Robert D. Hisrich; Michael P. Peters on Leonsbookstore.com
Robert D. Hisrich; Michael P. Peters on Literaturopolis.net
Robert D. Hisrich; Michael P. Peters on Mccauleybooks.com
Robert D. Hisrich; Michael P. Peters on Montclairbookcenter.com
Robert D. Hisrich; Michael P. Peters on Pribooks.com
Robert D. Hisrich; Michael P. Peters on Rarebookcellar.com
Robert D. Hisrich; Michael P. Peters on Roberterwinbooks.com
Robert D. Hisrich; Michael P. Peters on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Robert D. Hisrich; Michael P. Peters on Sauconybookshop.com
Robert D. Hisrich; Michael P. Peters on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
Robert D. Hisrich; Michael P. Peters on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Robert D. Hisrich; Michael P. Peters on Thatusedbookstore.com
Robert D. Hisrich; Michael P. Peters on Thebooksellerinc.com
Robert D. Hisrich; Michael P. Peters on Thebooksend.com
Robert D. Hisrich; Michael P. Peters on Vagabondbooks.com
Robert D. Hisrich; Michael P. Peters on Websterbookstore.com
Robert D. Hisrich; Michael P. Peters on Zephyrusbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie