Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

Peter Straub Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Peter Straub Floating Dragon
Putnam Adult 0399127720 / 9780399127724 Hardcover Very Good 
0399127720 First edition. Very good in very good edgechipped dust jacket. 
Price: 9.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Peter Straub Floating Dragon
Berkley 1984 0425062856 / 9780425062852 Paperback Very Good 
0425062856 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Peter Straub Ghost Story
Pocket 1981 0671441981 / 9780671441982 Paperback Very Good 
0671441981 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Peter Straub Ghost Story
US Pocket Books 1980 0671826859 / 9780671826857 Mass Market Pa Very Good 
0671826859 Literature & Fiction Very good, pages little tan, some creasing.0p 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Peter Straub Houses without Doors
New York Dutton 1990 0525249249 / 9780525249245 Hardcover Very Good 
0525249249 3rd printing. Very good remainder mark bottom edge in very good dust jacket. 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Peter Straub If You Could See Me Now
US Pocket 1979 0671818449 / 9780671818449 Paperback Good 
0671818449 Literature & Fiction Good. Ink marks. Pages little tan. Cover creased. 328p 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Peter Straub Koko
Signet 1989 0451162145 / 9780451162144 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0451162145 Very good. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Peter Straub Mr. X
Ballantine Books 2000 0449149900 / 9780449149904 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0449149900 Used Book. Very good. 
Price: 4.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Peter Straub Mr. X
Random House 1999 0679401385 / 9780679401384 Hardcover Very Good 
0679401385 Fiction - Horror. Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Peter Straub Mystery
E. P. Dutton 0525248188 / 9780525248187 Hardcover Very Good 
0525248188 First edition. Very good in very good dust jacket. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Peter Straub Mystery
E. P. Dutton 1990 0525248188 / 9780525248187 Hardcover Very Good 
0525248188 Mystery/Suspense. Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Peter Straub Shadow Land
New York, New York, U.S.A. Coward Mc Cann 1987 0698110455 / 9780698110458 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0698110455 Tiny stain heal of spine. Dust jacket some creases to edges. Still a very good copy in a very good dust jacket. 
Price: 7.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Peter Straub Shadow Land
New York, New York, U.S.A. Coward Mc Cann 1987 0698110455 / 9780698110458 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0698110455 Dust jacket little edgechipped and torn. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Peter Straub Shadow Land
Coward Mc Cann 1980 0698110455 / 9780698110458 Hardcover Very Good 
0698110455 Very good clean text. Email for further information. 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Peter Straub Shadow Land
Coward Mc Cann 1980 0698110455 / 9780698110458 Hardcover Very Good 
0698110455 Very good clean text. Email for further information. 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Peter Straub Shadowland
Berkley 1985 0425082075 / 9780425082072 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0425082075 Used book. Very good. 
Price: 5.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Peter Straub Shadowland
Berkley 1987 0425097269 / 9780425097267 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0425097269 Used Book. Very good. 
Price: 5.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Peter Straub The Hellfire Club
Ballantine Books 1997 0345415000 / 9780345415004 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0345415000 Very good. Used book. 
Price: 4.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Peter Straub The Hellfire Club
Ballantine Books 1997 0345415000 / 9780345415004 Paperback Very Good 
0345415000 Very good. 
Price: 4.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Peter Straub The Hellfire Club
Ballantine Books 1997 0345415000 / 9780345415004 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0345415000 Very good. 
Price: 4.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Peter Straub on Abookstop.com
Peter Straub on Aldensbooks.com
Peter Straub on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Peter Straub on Allamericantextbooks.com
Peter Straub on Anovelideabooks.com
Peter Straub on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Peter Straub on Bookedfull.com
Peter Straub on Booksinrockford.com
Peter Straub on Booksliquidation.com
Peter Straub on Booksnmorepa.com
Peter Straub on Bubbasbookswap.com
Peter Straub on C-books.co.uk
Peter Straub on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Peter Straub on Chapter1.co.za
Peter Straub on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Peter Straub on Cranberrybooks.com
Peter Straub on Davids-books.com
Peter Straub on Derbybookshelf.com
Peter Straub on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Peter Straub on Downtownbooksellers.com
Peter Straub on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Peter Straub on Eridgebooks.com
Peter Straub on Everybookintheworld.com
Peter Straub on Fatcitybookstore.com
Peter Straub on Ginny6books.com
Peter Straub on Guthriebooks.com
Peter Straub on Hammondsbooks.net
Peter Straub on Jacksonst-books.com
Peter Straub on Kaysbooksandcollectibles.com
Peter Straub on Lacroixbookseller.com
Peter Straub on Leurabooks.com.au
Peter Straub on Mcmillanbooks.net
Peter Straub on Mingbooks.co.uk
Peter Straub on Myperfectbook.com
Peter Straub on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Peter Straub on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Peter Straub on Shakespeare4co.com
Peter Straub on Springystreasures.com
Peter Straub on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Peter Straub on Thebookscouts.ca
Peter Straub on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Peter Straub on Themoldybookstore.com
Peter Straub on Treasuredoldies.com
Peter Straub on Tulsabooksinc.com
Peter Straub on Twicesoldtales.ca


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie