Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

United Nations Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 United Nations Basic Facts About the United Nations (E.93.I.2)
United Nations Pubns 1993 9211004993 / 9789211004991 Paperback Very Good 
9211004993 very good 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 United Nations Consolidated List of Products Whose Consumption and or Sale Have Been Banned, Withdrawn, Severely Restricted or Not Approved by Governments E.91.Iv.
New York, New York, U.S.A. United Nations Pubns 1992 9211301459 / 9789211301458 Original Wraps Fine 
9211301459 near Fine 
Price: 53.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Staff, United Nations Centre for Human Settlements Environmental Planning and Management (EPM) Source Book
United Nations Publications 1997 9211313279 / 9789211313277 Hardcover Very Good 
9211313279 very good-used book 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 United Nations Development Programme Human Development Report 1990
Oxford University Press, USA 1990 019506481X / 9780195064810 Paperback Very Good 
019506481X Sociology Very good some creasing. 
Price: 6.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 United Nations Nations of the Earth Report: United Conference on Environment and Development
Geneva 10, Switzerland United Nations Pubns 1992 9211004837 / 9789211004830 Original Wraps Fine 
9211004837 near Fine 
Price: 22.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 United Nations Register of Development Activities of the United Nations System 1988
United Nations 9211003474 / 9789211003475 Hardcover Very Good 
9211003474 very good-used book 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 United Nations Development Programme China The China Human Development Report
Oxford University Press, USA 0195132114 / 9780195132113 Hardcover Very Good 
0195132114 Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 15.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 United Nations Conference on Environment and Development The Global Partnership for Environment and Development: A Guide to Agenda 21/Pre-Conference
New York, New York, U.S.A. United Nations Pubns 1992 9211004810 / 9789211004816 Original Wraps Fine 
9211004810 Fine 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 United Nations Conference on Environment and Development The Global Partnership for Environment and Development: A Guide to Agenda 21/Pre-Conference
New York, New York, U.S.A. United Nations Pubns 1992 9211004810 / 9789211004816 Original Wraps Fine 
9211004810 Fine 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 United Nations Conference on Environment and Development The Global Partnership for Environment and Development: A Guide to Agenda 21/Pre-Conference
New York, New York, U.S.A. United Nations Pubns 1992 9211004810 / 9789211004816 Original Wraps Fine 
9211004810 Fine 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 United Nations Conference on Environment and Development The Global Partnership for Environment and Development: A Guide to Agenda 21/Pre-Conference
New York, New York, U.S.A. United Nations Pubns 1992 9211004810 / 9789211004816 Original Wraps Fine 
9211004810 Fine 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 United Nations Conference on Environment and Development The Global Partnership for Environment and Development: A Guide to Agenda 21/Pre-Conference
New York, New York, U.S.A. United Nations Pubns 1992 9211004810 / 9789211004816 Original Wraps Fine 
9211004810 Fine 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 United Nations Conference on Environment and Development The Global Partnership for Environment and Development: A Guide to Agenda 21/Pre-Conference
New York, New York, U.S.A. United Nations Pubns 1992 9211004810 / 9789211004816 Original Wraps Fine 
9211004810 Fine 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 United Nations Centre on Transnational Corporations Transnational Banks and the International Debt Crisis/Sales No E.90.Ii.A.19
New York, New York, U.S.A. United Nations Pubns 1991 9211043492 / 9789211043495 Trade Paperback Very Good 
9211043492 Very Good 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 United Nations Visions: Fifty Years of the United Nations (Multilingual Edition)
United Nations 068814313X / 9780688143138 Hardcover Fine 
068814313X Fine in fine dust jacket 
Price: 22.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 United Nations Visions: Fifty Years of the United Nations (Multilingual Edition)
New York, NY United Nations 1995 068814313X / 9780688143138 Hardcover Very Good 
068814313X Very good in Very good nicked dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 20.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 United Nations World Investment Directory 1992
United Nations Pubns 1992 9211043891 / 9789211043891 First Edition Paperback Fine 
9211043891 From Library Journal With the total for worldwide investment reaching some $1.5 trillion, there is a need for this title, one of a set of six covering roughly 100 countries. The work begins with an almost-35-page overview of foreign direct investment in the 1980s. Provided are up to 22 pages of tables detailing direction of investment, growth rates, investing countries, investment by sector, largest foreign affiliates, and largest transnational corporations investing overseas for 21 countries from Bangladesh to Vietnam--but not Japan. Data are generally for 1984 through 1989. This is an update of the Directory of Statistics and International Investment and Production (New York University Pr., 1987); the United Nations hopes to start issuing these data more regularly. Like most UN publications, it has extensive technical notes and footnotes but no index. The European-based Organization for Economic Co-operation and Development has also published in this area, but its works are not as detailed or current. The closest title to this one is the excellent U.S. government publication Foreign Direct Investment in the U.S. , which is very detailed for the United States only. Libraries can place this solid work in either circulation or reference. Highly recommended for libraries supporting graduate programs in finance, investments, and international business. - Patrick J. Brunet, Western Wisconsin Tech. Coll. Lib., LaCrosse Copyright 1993 Reed Business Information, Inc. 
Price: 30.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 United Nations World Investment Directory 1992: Central and Eastern Europe/Sales No. E.93.Ii.A.1
United Nations Pubns 1992 9211044022 / 9789211044027 First Edition Paperback Fine 
9211044022 ABOUT THE BOOK World Investment Directory 1992: Foreign Direct Investment, Legal Framework and Corporate Data Vol. II 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 United Nations World Investment Directory 1992: Developed Countries/Sales No. E.93.Ii.A.9
United Nations Pubns 1993 9211044111 / 9789211044119 First Edition Paperback Fine 
9211044111 ABOUT THE BOOK World Investment Directory: Developed Countries, Vol. 3 
Price: 78.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 United Nations World Investment Report 1996: Investment, Trade and International Policy Arrangements
United Nations Pubns 1996 9211044685 / 9789211044683 Paperback Very Good 
9211044685 very good-used book 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


United Nations on Adinfinitumbooks.com
United Nations on Aedenstclair.com
United Nations on Agorabooks.net
United Nations on Agsllc.us
United Nations on Angelfirebooks.com
United Nations on Austintexasbookstore.com
United Nations on Baileybooks.ca
United Nations on Bestmediadeal.com
United Nations on Bohemianbookworm.com
United Nations on Bookdog.com
United Nations on Bookhousestl.com
United Nations on Booknetwork.org
United Nations on Booksformissions.com
United Nations on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
United Nations on Booksliquidation.com
United Nations on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
United Nations on Bookyahoo.net
United Nations on Brendaboorbooks.com
United Nations on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
United Nations on Buy.volume1books.com
United Nations on C-books.co.uk
United Nations on Edconroybooks.com
United Nations on Goddingsltd.co.uk
United Nations on Guthriebooks.com
United Nations on Hammondsbooks.net
United Nations on Jrbooks.biz
United Nations on Juniperseedbooks.com
United Nations on Llandeilobookshop.com
United Nations on Manorfarmbooks.com
United Nations on Mccauleybooks.com
United Nations on Meabooks.com
United Nations on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
United Nations on Mrmlonline.com
United Nations on Mylibrarymarket.com
United Nations on Odonoghuebooks.com
United Nations on Onceuponatimebooks.com
United Nations on Peerlessbookstore.com
United Nations on Phatpocket.com
United Nations on Rainydaypaperback.com
United Nations on Rereads-usedbooks.com
United Nations on Russellbooks.com
United Nations on Sanctumbooks.com
United Nations on Thecastlebookroom.com
United Nations on Thriftybooks.com
United Nations on Used-and-rare-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie