Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

Nancy Pickard Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Nancy Pickard Confession (Jenny Cain Mysteries, No. 9)
Pocket 1995 0671782622 / 9780671782627 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0671782622 Used book. Very good, some creasing. 
Price: 6.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Nancy Pickard Generous Death (Jenny Cain Mysteries, No. 1)
Pocket 1991 0671732641 / 9780671732646 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0671732641 Some creasing, else very good. 
Price: 5.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Nancy Pickard Marriage Is Murder (Jenny Cain Mysteries, No. 4)
Pocket 1988 0671734288 / 9780671734282 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0671734288 Very good. Used book. 
Price: 5.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Nancy Pickard Marriage Is Murder (Jenny Cain Mysteries, No. 4)
Pocket 1988 0671734288 / 9780671734282 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0671734288 Used Book. Very good. 
Price: 5.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Nancy Pickard Marriage Is Murder (Jenny Cain Mysteries, No. 4)
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 1987 0684187604 / 9780684187600 First Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
0684187604 near Fine 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Nancy Pickard Ring of Truth
Pocket 2002 0671887963 / 9780671887964 Mass Market Paperbound Very Good 
0671887963 6.84x4.34x1.03 in. .41 lbs. Publisher Comments:
SEX, VIOLENCE, EVIL, AND BETRAYAL
The shocking murder case splashed across the Florida headlines has all the right elements for true-crime writer Marie Lightfoot's next bestseller. A charming minister's love affair with a beautiful, wealthy new church member ends in the murder of his wife. The accused now sits on death row, while his lover walks free. Justice appears to have been served, but Marie senses there is more to the story. From the day two little girls found the dead woman in an abandoned mansion to an unexpected visitor's shattering confession, the case's disturbing twists teach Marie a bone-chilling lesson: underestimating the criminal mind can be deadly. Award-winning author Nancy Pickard has created a wonderfully unique and intriguing character in the "gutsy and charismatic" (The Fresno Bee) Marie Lightfoot, a woman with a shadowy past and a passion for the truth. Synopsis: SEX, VIOLENCE, EVIL, AND BETRAYAL The shocking murder case splashed across the Florida headlines has all the right elements for true-crime writer Marie Lightfoot's next bestseller. A charming minister's love affair with a beautiful, wealthy new church member ends in the murder of his wife. The accused now sits on death row, while his lover walks free. Justice appears to have been served, but Marie senses there is more to the story. From the day two little girls found the dead woman in an abandoned mansion to an unexpected visitor's shattering confession, the case's disturbing twists teach Marie a bone-chilling lesson: underestimating the criminal mind can be deadly. Award-winning author Nancy Pickard has created a wonderfully unique and intriguing character in the gutsy and charismatic (The Fresno Bee) Marie Lightfoot, a woman with a shadowy past and a passion for the truth. 
Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Nancy Pickard Ring of Truth
Atria 2001 0671887971 / 9780671887971 Hardcover Very Good 
0671887971 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. 
Price: 7.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Nancy Pickard Say No to Murder (Jenny Cain Mysteries, No. 2)
Avon Books 0380896427 / 9780380896424 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0380896427 
Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Nancy Pickard The First Lady Murders
Pocket February 1, 199 0671014447 / 9780671014445 Mass Market Pa Very Good 
0671014447 Mystery/Suspense Very good, slight creasing. 
Price: 4.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Mary Higgins Clark; Lawrence Block; Edna Buchanan; Carol Higgins Clark; Lauren Demille; Nelson Demille; Janet Evanovich; Linda Fairstein; Walter Mosley; Nancy Pickard The Plot Thickens
Pocket Books 1997 0671015575 / 9780671015572 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0671015575 Used book, Very good 
Price: 5.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Mary Higgins Clark; Lawrence Block; Edna Buchanan; Carol Higgins Clark; Lauren Demille; Nelson Demille; Janet Evanovich; Linda Fairstein; Walter Mosley; Nancy Pickard The Plot Thickens
Pocket Books 1997 0671015575 / 9780671015572 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0671015575 Used book. Very good, some creasing. 
Price: 5.02 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Nancy Pickard The Truth Hurts
Atria 2002 0743412036 / 9780743412032 Hardcover Very Good 
0743412036 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. 
Price: 7.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Nancy Pickard The Whole Truth
New York Atria 2000 0671887955 / 9780671887957 Hardcover Fine 
0671887955 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Nancy Pickard The Whole Truth
New York Atria 2000 0671887955 / 9780671887957 Hardcover Fine 
0671887955 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Nancy Pickard The Whole Truth
New York Atria 2000 0671887955 / 9780671887957 Hardcover Very Good 
0671887955 Very good some foxing to front endpapers in Very good dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 5.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Nancy Pickard The Whole Truth
London Pocket 2001 0671887947 / 9780671887940 Mass Market Pa Very Good 
0671887947 Mystery/Suspense 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Nancy Pickard The Whole Truth
London Pocket 2001 0671887947 / 9780671887940 Mass Market Pa Very Good 
0671887947 Mystery/Suspense 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Nancy Pickard Twilight (Jenny Cain Mysteries, No. 10)
Pocket 1996 0671782908 / 9780671782900 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0671782908 very good 
Price: 4.32 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Nancy Pickard Twilight (Jenny Cain Mysteries, No. 10)
Pocket 1996 0671782908 / 9780671782900 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0671782908 6.7 x 4.3 x 0.9 inches Very good. 
Price: 4.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Nancy Pickard Twilight (Jenny Cain Mysteries, No. 10)
US Pocket 1996-08-01 0671782908 / 9780671782900 Mass Market Pa Very Good 
0671782908 Literature & Fiction 
Price: 5.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Nancy Pickard on Abookstop.com
Nancy Pickard on Agorabooks.net
Nancy Pickard on Aldensbooks.com
Nancy Pickard on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Nancy Pickard on Anovelideabooks.com
Nancy Pickard on Bookedfull.com
Nancy Pickard on Bookhousestl.com
Nancy Pickard on Booksinrockford.com
Nancy Pickard on Booksnmorepa.com
Nancy Pickard on Bubbasbookswap.com
Nancy Pickard on Bungalowbooks.com
Nancy Pickard on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Nancy Pickard on Chapter1.co.za
Nancy Pickard on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Nancy Pickard on Derbybookshelf.com
Nancy Pickard on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Nancy Pickard on Downtownbooksellers.com
Nancy Pickard on Everybookintheworld.com
Nancy Pickard on Fatcitybookstore.com
Nancy Pickard on Ginny6books.com
Nancy Pickard on Guthriebooks.com
Nancy Pickard on Hammondsbooks.net
Nancy Pickard on Hillcountrybooks.com
Nancy Pickard on Jrbooks.biz
Nancy Pickard on Just-us-books.com
Nancy Pickard on Leurabooks.com.au
Nancy Pickard on Mingbooks.co.uk
Nancy Pickard on Myperfectbook.com
Nancy Pickard on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Nancy Pickard on Omathisbooks.com
Nancy Pickard on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Nancy Pickard on Pgbbooks.com
Nancy Pickard on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Nancy Pickard on Rainydaypaperback.com
Nancy Pickard on Roberterwinbooks.com
Nancy Pickard on Russellbooks.com
Nancy Pickard on Springystreasures.com
Nancy Pickard on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Nancy Pickard on Themoldybookstore.com
Nancy Pickard on Thriftybooks.com
Nancy Pickard on Treasuredoldies.com
Nancy Pickard on Tulsabooksinc.com
Nancy Pickard on Twicesoldtales.ca
Nancy Pickard on Wiseowlbooks.net
Nancy Pickard on Wysiwygbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie