Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

Llywelyn, Morgan Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Llywelyn, Morgan 1949 A Novel of the Irish Free State
Forge, New York 2003 WRAPPERS Very Good 
Nick to heal of spine else very good in wrappers. Advance Uncorrected Proof. First edition. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Morgan, Frederick A Book of Change Poems
New York Scribners 1972 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Fair 
dust jacket torn, chipped with ring stains on front panel. 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Robin Morgan; Morgan A Hot January: Poems, 1996-1999
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. W. W. Norton & Company 1999 0393048012 / 9780393048018 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0393048012 1 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Robin Morgan; Morgan A Hot January: Poems, 1996-1999
New York W. W. Norton & Company 1999 0393048012 / 9780393048018 Hardcover Fine 
0393048012 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Cornelius Ryan; Kathryn Morgan Ryan A Private Battle
US Simon and Schuster 1979-01-01 0671225944 / 9780671225940 Hardcover Very Good 
0671225944 Biographies & Memoirs. Very good in Very good torn dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Morgan, H. Wayne American Writers in Rebellion Mark Twain, Frank Norris, Hamlin Garland, Theodore Dreiser, and William Dean Howells
Hill and Wang, New York 1965 Hardcover Very Good 
First edition. Slight spine slant, "Editorial" stamped on edges else very good in very good nicked dust jacket. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Ted Morgan An Uncertain Hour: The French, the Germans, the Jews, the Klaus Barbie Trial, and the City of Lyon, 1940-1945
New York, New York, U.S.A. Arbor House Pub Co 1989 0877959897 / 9780877959892 First Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
0877959897 Bookplate first blank. 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Max Morgan-Witts; Gordon Thomas Anatomy of an Epidemic
Book Sales 1984 0385143710 / 9780385143714 Hardcover Very Good 
0385143710 Very good remainder spray bottom edge in Very good nicked dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Robin Morgan Anatomy of Freedom
Doubleday 1984 0385177933 / 9780385177931 Paperback Very Good 
0385177933 Sociology Very good. Minor creasing. Clean copy. 
Price: 6.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Gordon Thomas; Max Morgan-Witts Averting Armageddon: Papal Policies in the Pursuit of Peace
US Doubleday 1984-10-01 0385189850 / 9780385189859 Hardcover Very Good 
0385189850 First edition. Very good in torn chipped near good dust jacket. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Bradley J. Morgan Book Publishing Career Directory: A Practical, One-Step Guide to Getting a Job in Book Publishing (Career Advisor Series)
Visible Ink Pr 0810394316 / 9780810394315 PAPERBACK Fine 
0810394316 Near fine. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Evigheten, Fran; Marlo Morgan Budskap En Roman om Aboriginernas Visdom
Sweden Strombergs Bokforlag 1998 9171511105 / 9789171511102 Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
9171511105 In Swedish. Swedish edition of Message From Forever 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Diana Morgan Chapel Hill
Warner Books January 1992 0446357715 / 9780446357715 Paperback Very Good 
0446357715 Fiction Very good slight creasing. 
Price: 4.72 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Morgan D. King Cohabitation Handbook: Living Together and the Law
Ten Speed Press 1975 0913668389 / 9780913668382 Paperback Very Good 
0913668389 Very good. Few creases. Clean copy. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Mark Tourevski; Eileen Morgan Cutting the Red Tape: How Western Companies Can Profit in the New Russia
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Free Pr 1993 0029327156 / 9780029327159 First Edition Hardcover New As New 
0029327156 As New 
Price: 7.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Robin Morgan Demon Lover: On the Sexuality of Terrorism
New York W W Norton & Co Inc 1989 0393026426 / 9780393026429 Hardcover Very Good 
0393026426 Very good in very good dust jacket. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Richard E. Morgan Disabling America: The "Rights Industry" in Our Time
Basic Books 046501660X / 9780465016600 PAPERBACK Very Good 
046501660X First edition. Very good. 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Morgan Llywelyn Druids
Del Rey 1992 0804108447 / 9780804108447 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0804108447 Used book, Very good 
Price: 4.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Morgan Llywelyn Druids
Del Rey November 23, 19 0804108447 / 9780804108447 Mass Market Pa Very Good 
0804108447 Fantasy 
Price: 4.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Judith Waite Allee; Melissa L. Morgan Educational Travel on a Shoestring: Frugal Family Fun and Learning Away from Home
Colorado Springs, Colo. Shaw Books 2002 0877882045 / 9780877882046 Paperback Fine 
0877882045 Fine. First edition. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Llywelyn, Morgan on 77sunsetbooks.com
Llywelyn, Morgan on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Llywelyn, Morgan on Avenuebookandco.com
Llywelyn, Morgan on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Llywelyn, Morgan on Christianbookbag.com
Llywelyn, Morgan on Comoshops.com
Llywelyn, Morgan on Fenwickbooks.com
Llywelyn, Morgan on Genethebookpeddler.com
Llywelyn, Morgan on Manorfarmbooks.com
Llywelyn, Morgan on Midtownscholar.com
Llywelyn, Morgan on Nomadestore.com
Llywelyn, Morgan on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Llywelyn, Morgan on Pandy-books.com
Llywelyn, Morgan on Phatpocket.com
Llywelyn, Morgan on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Llywelyn, Morgan on Rareandrecent.com
Llywelyn, Morgan on Thriftybooks.com
Llywelyn, Morgan on Vagabondbooks.com
Llywelyn, Morgan on Worldofrarebooks.com
Llywelyn, Morgan on Yourinternationalbookstore.com
Llywelyn, Morgan on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie