Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

Rod McKuen Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Rod McKuen Come to Me in Silence
Simon & Schuster 1973 0671216333 / 9780671216337 Hardcover Very Good 
0671216333 Very good in price clipped edgenicked dust jacket. First edition. 
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Rod McKuen Come to Me in Silence
New York Simon & Schuster 1973 0671216333 / 9780671216337 Hardcover Very Good 
0671216333 Very good in very good price clipped dust jacket. Later printing. 
Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Rod McKuen Fields of Wonder
Random House Inc (T) 1971 0394403487 / 9780394403489 Hardcover Very Good 
0394403487 First edition. Very good in torn chipped tape repaired poor dust jacket. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 McKuen, Rod In someone's shadow
New York Cheval Books; distributed by Random Ran Hardcover Very Good 
Very good in very good dust jacket. 4th printing. Bookplate first blank, with gift inscription. 
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 McKuen, Rod In someone's shadow
New York Cheval Books; distributed by Random Ran Hardcover Very Good 
Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Rod McKuen Listen to the Warm
Random House 1967 0394403789 / 9780394403786 Hardcover Very Good 
0394403789 Very good in very good dust jacket. Later printing. 
Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Rod McKuen Love's Been Good to Me
New York Pocket Books 1979 0671822667 / 9780671822668 Paperback Good 
0671822667 Pages tan, covers creased, else good reading copy. 
Price: 5.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Mckuen, Rod New Ballads
Los Angeles Stanyan Books 1970 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
bookplate ffep. 
Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Mckuen, Rod Twelve Years of Christmas
New York Cheval Books 1969 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
2nd printing. bookplate ffep. 
Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Rod. McKuen With Love.
Random House 1970 0394468082 / 9780394468082 Hardcover Very Good 
0394468082 very good in very good dust jacket. 
Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Rod McKuen on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Rod McKuen on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Rod McKuen on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Rod McKuen on Bookedfull.com
Rod McKuen on Bookhousestl.com
Rod McKuen on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Rod McKuen on Booksinrockford.com
Rod McKuen on Booksleftbehind.com
Rod McKuen on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Rod McKuen on Brendaboorbooks.com
Rod McKuen on Bubbasbookswap.com
Rod McKuen on Bungalowbooks.com
Rod McKuen on C-books.co.uk
Rod McKuen on Chapter1.co.za
Rod McKuen on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Rod McKuen on Cranberrybooks.com
Rod McKuen on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Rod McKuen on Earthlightbooks.com
Rod McKuen on Everybookintheworld.com
Rod McKuen on Fatcitybookstore.com
Rod McKuen on Ginny6books.com
Rod McKuen on Guthriebooks.com
Rod McKuen on Hammondsbooks.net
Rod McKuen on Jrbooks.biz
Rod McKuen on Just-us-books.com
Rod McKuen on Lastcenturybooks.com
Rod McKuen on Leurabooks.com.au
Rod McKuen on Lotzabooks.com
Rod McKuen on Loyaloakbooks.com
Rod McKuen on Mimicobooks.com
Rod McKuen on Mottbooks.com
Rod McKuen on Myperfectbook.com
Rod McKuen on Oddballbooks.com
Rod McKuen on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Rod McKuen on Pgbbooks.com
Rod McKuen on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Rod McKuen on Rainydaypaperback.com
Rod McKuen on Roberterwinbooks.com
Rod McKuen on Russellbooks.com
Rod McKuen on Springystreasures.com
Rod McKuen on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Rod McKuen on Treasuredoldies.com
Rod McKuen on Twicesoldtales.ca
Rod McKuen on Villagebookmarket.com
Rod McKuen on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com